Change Your Image
felixcriddle-63755
Reviews
The Boys: The Name of the Game (2019)
Great first episode
Thought this was a really great first episode. With really good characters and story arcs. The music in this episode was also amazing.
The Prestige (2006)
Great film
This film is one of my top 5 films of all time. Great acting and plot and twist. One of Nolan's best films.
Shazam! (2019)
Better than expected
I was surprised when watching this film. I generally liked this film, I thought it was really entertaining and funny. However one thing that I didn't like about this film was the fight scenes I felt that they were just bland and boring.
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)
Arguably the best comedy show out there!
I love this show! It's so original and funny. I also love the writing of the show to take the piss out of modern society problems and other themes going on in the world.
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
No
This show it a disappointment to the film and TV industry and arguably one of the worst shows to grace the earth.
Friends (1994)
It's over rated
I know lots of people won't agree or like this review however friends is really overrated and in funny. Without the fake laughs the show is dull and bland. Without them you won't know when to laugh because it isn't funny. The only thing I'll say is that it's better than the god awful show of the Big Bang theory.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
Alright
As an episode alone it was good. Great action greater visuals. But being a episode in the final Season it wasn't great. Since the first episode of GoT we see the white walkers are becoming a threat and defeat little groups of wildlings and nights watch. But when the night king is at his strongest he dies first time round. Also we didn't lose anyone major except Theon and jora. Unless GoT are saving them for something really meaningful and cool I will be very disappointed. HBO need to pull it back fast because this isn't the show that I fell on n love with.
Superbad (2007)
Amazing
This is arguably the best funniest comedy film ever made.
Game of Thrones: A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms (2019)
Major step up
I really liked this episode and thought it was a major step from last weeks slight disappointment.
Game of Thrones: Winterfell (2019)
The Dragons were unneeded
I love GoT and I really liked this episode, well most of it. The whole Dragon sequence was so unneeded and a all in all waste of time. While watching the sequence of Jon and Dany riding the dragons I questioned watch I was watching. It didn't feel like a GoT. It felt like a weird crap Hollywood rom-com. NOT GOT. I love the idea of Jon riding a dragon but it was executed very poorly and to early in the season. Moving on from the dragon sequence I really liked some of the reunions such as Jon, Bran and Arya however I felt some were just straight up boring like Arya, Gengry and the Hound. I also really liked the scene where Tormund and Ed fined the dead Umber boy and the final few shots of Bran and Jaime.
Game of Thrones: Winterfell (2019)
The Dragons were unneeded
I love GoT and I really liked this episode, well most of it. The whole Dragon sequence was so unneeded and a all in all waste of time. While watching the sequence of Jon and Dany riding the dragons I questioned watch I was watching. It didn't feel like a GoT. It felt like a weird crap Hollywood rom-com. NOT GOT. I love the idea of Jon riding a dragon but it was executed very poorly and to early in the season. Moving on from the dragon sequence I really liked some of the reunions such as Jon, Bran and Arya however I felt some were just straight up boring like Arya, Gengry and the Hound. I also really liked the scene where Tormund and Ed fined the dead Umber boy and the final few shots of Bran and Jaime.