Change Your Image
Jessie_Enchanted
Reviews
3 Days (2019)
Great short horror\thriller
Could be a great feature length movie too. If done the correct way. Either way, I loved it!
American Horror Stories: Ba'al (2021)
Predictable
Seriously. This is disgusting predictable. Not one original thought in this.
What We Do in the Shadows (2019)
I'd give it a thousand stars if I could 🖤
This show is even better than the movie. I absolutely love it !! Great everything! Gold ! 🖤🖤
How It Ends (2018)
Ugh
So basically a great film until the end. Then you realize it's all been a simulation by the creepy neighbor who's obsessed with the wife.
Charmed (2018)
Better than the original
Personally, I though the original Charmed was awful. If people would give this a chance I believe that they'd actually enjoy it. Over all better than the original and not that bad
Halt and Catch Fire (2014)
AMC THANK YOU
One of the best written shows to have ever lasted 4 wonderful seasons. Amazing from start to finish. With seasons 1 & 4 being my personal favorites!
Lucifer (2016)
#SaveLucifer
#PickUpLucifer
#FoxTelevisionIsRanByMorans
Great show that shouldn't have been cancelled. Still hoping for Netflix or Hulu to revive it.
The Coven (2004)
Would have been An awesome show!!
This show should have been picked up. I have a good copy of the pilot DVD and I really enjoyed the storyline. I just can not believe that lifetime television network didn't pick it up!! It was about an ancient Coven of witches. One side good one side bad. Two different sides of the family tree descended from two sisters. One a good witch the other evil. Flash forward to the present and the evil is coming to pass once again!! Would have watched had this show lasted, But of course the good ones never do,(!!) Do they!! Its to bad that lifetime Network wouldn't consider giving this story premise another chance!!I may write to them and ask.
Tru Calling (2003)
I am so mad
First they cancel it then they put it back on and then they cancel it again it it such crap when you finally find a show with this much intrigue and then it like oh since its not some crappy constant make out session or just the normal or some hospital cop show they drop it. they do this crap to all the best shows while other shows play out like some freak-in soap opera are left on the air. PLease explain this to me American Gothic,Earth 2 ,Kindred the embraced, the Profit, Dark Shadows revival series, Tarzan (really only good because Travis fimmel is so Freakin hot), all ditched . And all so good. MY god and then to be replaced with what that freak show Paris Hiltons trash The Simple Life. Do people enjoy sitting around and being dissed MY GOD. Not to mention in all of the excellent shows they never even put out there. They only tease us with the idea. One example was another remake to Dark shadows. I'm so po'd right now .. Anyway this was an excellent show and a prime example .. a real must see for anyone who like the different
Tarzan (2003)
Could do with a better storyline but look at Tarzan
The storyline is a lot different that what I expected but I believe that it might get better and besides Tarzan is hott. I mean you need guys like that on tv .. So hopefully they get with it and change something.. But i do believe that there going to have to do a lot of work with it if they want it to last.. (which if anyone really gets into it, it probably wouldn't)
Buried Secrets (1996)
Very Good show
This movie was worth the time. I enjoyed it .Its not often anymore that good movies come around and give you a chance to guess at something worth while. I seen this movie the first time around and enjoyed it along with getting to see Channon Roe (WHOOO HOTTT)
Profit (1996)
I loved this show
This shoe was great it didnt last long at all I remember it used to be on after Kindred the embraced man those were the days ... when there was actually something worth watching on television I wish this tv show would come out on dvd /... COME ON PEOPLE
Breaker High (1997)
Pretty Good
I missed this show the first time around So I've been watching reruns on WAM because it is on before Young Hercules. I think it is good show and it can be very funny. Ryan Gosling is the funniest character in this show (my opinion) and it is well worth the 25 minutes. Very enjoyable.... :)
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
Awesome effects
I really liked this movie . I had gone to see it with the intention of going to see something else ( that wasn't playing yet). I am acually glad that it wasn't because this was alot better than that movie will be. The whole "drama" aspect to this movie sucked but that action was awesome the story wasnt bad and if they were to make a part 4 I'd go see it.
Really not a Waste of money *** 1/2 stars
Dracula II: Ascension (2003)
Not to Bad
I didn't think that this movie was to bad. I mean they even got a better looking guy to play Dracula. Plus if they play there cards right they could make an even better part 3. But please stop there.. We do not need another long agonizing series. Overall I would give it a B
Gangs of New York (2002)
Not Bad
It is so sad when an egotistical Actor is still good at what he does. Thru all this Leonardo Dicaprio is still good looking and a very good actor. This movie had humor, action/ adventure and it wasnt a B movie . So it had to at least be good.
I give it and A
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
Best
I seen this on The Friday when it opened i went all by myself ( Best choice ) this movie is awesome.. When i came home i tried to watch Harry Potter and the sorcerers stone but found it quite boring in comparison
Worth SEEing........... SEEEEEEEE TTTTHHHHHIIIIISSSSSS MMMMOOOVVIIEEE
The Ring (2002)
This movie is awesome
You must see the ring .. I am a horror movie geek and it has been ages since anything really worth while has came out .. but this .. this is the pimpest movie I have seen in ages it is a must see and you will never forget it Trust me it is worth the price and it will be best while in theaters..
....... SHE NEVER SLEEPS ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
Ghost Ship (2002)
Predictable and over all dumb storyline
This movie was pretty good until it gets down to the main story which is very stupid but the gory gruesome parts are awesome and the only real kick you will get from this movie... over all it was predictable
Dangerous Liaisons (1988)
Right Here
I ABSOLUTLEY LOVE THIS MOVIE!! I seen this movie when a couple 5 years ago on tv .. I didnt get to see the whole thing so i figured out the title and went and rented it .. I love John Malkovich and no matter how old he may get he will always be a very attractive, outspoken, genious of a man... This movie proves his skill ( I own this one it just had to be bought) Anything he portrays is great for instance Mary Reilly another great film/// Rent Them Tonight you wont be disapointed
The Witches (1990)
Best part about this movie is the Painting
I really like this movie and have since I was young.. I really think that Charlie Potter (Bruno) Would have been the best bet in Harry Potter as Dudley... Too bad they didnt pick him ... Anyway i always wished they would have made an even better part 2
Eerie, Indiana (1991)
Anywhere but Here
Well I used to watch this show when I was a kid. And i can only say i wish Indiana was that weird. Its a pretty good series, good for pre teens... Wouldn't mind seeing an episode again it has been years..Omri KatZ was good in this series along with his sidekick Justin
Quicksilver Highway (1997)
Pretty good
The one thing i loved about this show was Quicksilver I thought he was such a cool idea.Plus the whole Sideshow thing (In My Opinion) was pretty cool because right there were the Teeth ... I would love to see Loyd reapear as this character in the coming future only mabey with better stories.. That would be pretty cool!!
Flowers in the Attic (1987)
Movie is so so
I have loved the flowers in the attic movie since i was little. At the beginning of the year i decided to read the books. Great books but they make the movie look like a window showing an accually very small part to the story.Which might i add is based on a true story.
My personal opinion is forget the movie and read the books..or if you must see the movie watch it before you read the books...That way you might enjoy it for a brief moment!!!
Cleopatra 2525 (2000)
This show is just Great!!!!
When this show first began back in January 2000,I thought oh my god will this show ever suck..Boy was i wrong the acting is great the storys are great.Jam packed with drama and comedy.This show is manely about a stripper who wakes up in the year 2525.She was frozen after never waking up after having a boob job back in 2001.Well two future women warriors find her and she becomes their sort of sidekick. This show is very funny...I give it a 101 out of 10!!!!!!