Edit
"Homeland" The Good Soldier (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brad Turner

Writing Credits  

Howard Gordon ... (developed for american television by) &
Alex Gansa ... (developed for american television by)
 
Gideon Raff ... (based on the original Israeli series "Prisoners of War" by)
 
Henry Bromell ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Aileen Morgan
...
...
...
Chip Shooter Haigh
...
Helen Walker (as Afton C. Williamson)
...
...
Calhoun
...
Tom Walker
...
Matt
Jaden Harmon ...
Lucas Walker
...
PFC Fernandez (as John Rodriguez)
...
CIA Officer #1
...
FBI Special Agent #1
...
Marine #1
...
Young Man
...
Neighbor Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Marine At Church (uncredited)
...
Saloon Patron at Bar (uncredited)
...
Marine #2 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Henry Bromell ... consulting producer
Alexander Cary ... co-executive producer
Michael Cuesta ... executive producer
Alex Gansa ... executive producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Chip Johannessen ... co-executive producer
Michael Klick ... producer
Avi Nir ... executive producer
Katie O'Hara ... co-producer
Gideon Raff ... executive producer
Meredith Stiehm ... consulting producer
Ran Telem ... executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Nelson Cragg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Terry Kelley

Casting By 

Judy Henderson

Production Design by 

John D. Kretschmer

Art Direction by 

Geoffrey S. Grimsman

Costume Design by 

Katina Le Kerr

Makeup Department 

John R. Bayless ... makeup department head
Chris Varosky ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Adam Banks ... post-production supervisor
J. David Brightbill ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Akram Elkouzouz ... second assistant director
Louis Guerra ... first assistant director
Kim Kennedy ... second assistant director
Robert Tierney ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jerry Adderton ... set dresser
Ian Akin ... propmaker
Gillian Albinski ... property master (as Gillian V. Albinski)
David Blankenship ... set designer
Heathyr J. Clift ... set dec co-ordinator
Cat Dawson ... property assistant (as Cat Cacciatore)
Brody Docar ... set dresser
Elsie Eubanks ... set decoration buyer
Hennie Goddard ... Lead carpenter
Jay Graves ... on-set prop assistant
Geoffrey S. Grimsman ... art direction
Charles Bo Howard ... art department coordinator: re-shoot
Tiffany Apple Keenan ... graphic designer
Randy Kenan ... mill foreman
Chase Kliber ... assistant art department coordinator
Richard Krish ... leadman
Barb Livingston ... on-set dresser
Glenn Peison ... assistant props
Gregg Perez ... gangboss
Evan Pileri ... carpenter
Ali Scrio ... prop production assistant
Roger Scruggs ... construction coordinator
Deanna Tilley ... buyer
Christopher Wicker ... construction foreman
Luci Wilson ... assistant property master
Melissa Wooten ... set dresser
Brandon L. Ballard ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer
Craig A. Dellinger ... supervising sound editor
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Matt Fann ... boom operator
Jonathan Golodner ... sound editor
Chato Hill ... dialogue editor
Jack Hill ... sound utility
Will Howard ... adr mixer
James Hyde ... adr recordist
Melissa Kennelly ... foley artist
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Andrew Logan ... sound recordist
Larry Long ... sound mixer
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Paul Pieterse ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios
Michael D. Leone ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Max Calder ... stunt double: Damian Lewis
Robert Herrick ... stunts
Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Aaron Rosendary ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jalaleddine Achour ... second assistant camera
Monica Barrios-Smith ... second assistant camera
Patrick Borowiak ... first assistant camera
Philip Dann ... dolly grip
Ider Eddadsi ... grip
Scott Gosey ... electrician
Adam Hinson ... rigging gaffer
Robert Hoelen ... key rigging grip
Eric Jones ... key grip
Michael Jones ... best boy electric
Chris Koch ... best boy rigging grip (as Christopher Koch)
Matt Malloy ... electrician
Alan Newcomb ... first assistant camera: second unit
Bob Newcomb ... b camera operator
Dwayne Pless ... electrician
Brian Powell ... rigging electrician
Dale Rodkin ... camera operator
Kent Smith ... still photographer
Steve A. Stephenson ... best boy rigging grip
Tommy Ray Sullivan Jr. ... dimmer operator (as Tommy Sullivan Jr.)
Tommy Ray Sullivan ... gaffer
John Verardi ... first assistant camera
Christopher Lymberis ... digital loader (uncredited)
Christian Shonts ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Athena Alexis ... casting assistant (as Athenas Duché)
Tona B. Dahlquist ... extras casting
Tara Feldstein ... casting associate
Libby Goldstein ... original casting
Kimberly Graham ... casting associate
T. Ryan Hill ... extras casting assistant
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... original casting
Amy McIntyre Britt ... executive in charge of casting
D.J. Beaton ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy C. Bradshaw ... assistant costume designer
Ginger Knussmann ... key set costumer
Ali Lammari ... key on-set costumer
Carren Marchant ... costumer
Stephen K. Randolph ... costume supervisor
Tiffany Verch ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

David Boito ... in house producer
Garret Donnelly ... assistant editor
Katie Schafer ... post-production assistant
Keith Shaw ... final colorist
Annie Weinstein ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Scott Clackum ... location scout
I. Karl Golden ... location manager
Josh LaJoie ... location assistant
Shawn O'Boyle ... locations
Ellen Pfirrmann ... assistant location manager
Ron Servicky ... assistant location manager
Evan Showler ... location assistant
London Stewart ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor
Larold Rebhun ... scoring mixer
Andrew Gowan ... associate music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Chris 'Barefoot' Allen ... production driver
Keith Beard ... driver: honeywagon
Velvet Braswell ... Driver/DOT Admin
Tina Del Castillo ... transportation captain
Rick Parkinson ... picture car coordinator
Harry Winters ... DOT Compliance Coordinator
Todd Luckey ... production van operator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mark Alvarez ... payroll accountant
Christopher Billig ... main title design
Jarrad Blackwell ... production assistant
Tyler Borden ... production assistant
Ashley Brim ... assistant to executive producer
Clay Broaddus ... background production assistant
Evelyn Chafin ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Clark ... office production assistant
Neal Gray ... key set production assistant
Jennifer Irvine ... production coordinator
Lisa Kelly James ... assistant to producer
Adam Lee ... set production assistant
Hayley Lovitt ... production assistant
Michael McKay ... set production assistant
S. Ross McKinnon ... production assistant
Joe McLaughlin ... production accountant
Michael McLaughlin ... first assistant accountant
Nick Moutselos ... production secretary
Alex Nemetz ... production assistant
Jenifère Nieschmidt ... assistant to co-producer
Shawn O'Boyle ... office production assistant
Tommy Reeder ... assistant accountant
Chris Riddle ... production assistant
Jared Ronin ... set production assistant
Jim Sevin ... playback editor
Kara B. Still ... continuity / script supervisor
Charlotte Stoudt ... production assistant
Melissa Towle ... accounting clerk
Alex Whittington ... production assistant
Caitlin Wolfe ... stand-in for claire danes
Jeff Albertson ... stand-in (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
James Crabtree ... stand-in (uncredited)
Katie Garner ... stand-in: Claire Danes (uncredited)
Grace Layden ... stand-in (uncredited)
Tommy Reeder ... accounting clerk (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page