No photo available. Represent London Stewart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 184,614 this week

London Stewart

London Stewart is known for her work on Iron Man Three (2013), Revenge (2011) and Sleepy Hollow (2013). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of London Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Iron Man Three
Iron Man Three Location Management
(2013)
Revenge
Revenge Location Management
(2011)
Sleepy Hollow
Sleepy Hollow Location Management
(2013)
The Hunger Games
The Hunger Games Location Management
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (18 credits)
  American Animals (location manager) (filming)
 2017 Six (TV Series) (location manager - 8 episodes)
- End Game (2017) ... (location manager)
- Blood Brothers (2017) ... (location manager)
- Confession (2017) ... (location manager)
- Collateral (2017) ... (location manager)
- Man Down (2017) ... (location manager)
 2016 Containment (TV Series) (location manager - 9 episodes)
- A Time to Be Born (2016) ... (location manager)
- A Kingdom Divided Against Itself (2016) ... (location manager)
- There Is a Crack in Everything (2016) ... (location manager)
- Inferno (2016) ... (location manager)
- He Stilled the Rising Tumult (2016) ... (location manager)
 2016 The Detour (TV Series) (location manager - 1 episode)
- The Pilot (2016) ... (location manager)
 2015 Secrets and Lies (TV Series) (location manager - 10 episodes)
- The Lie (2015) ... (location manager)
- The Mother (2015) ... (location manager)
- The Son (2015) ... (location manager)
- The Cop (2015) ... (location manager)
- The Confession (2015) ... (location manager)
 2015 The Squeeze (location manager)
 2014 How and Why (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2014/I The Remaining (assistant location manager)
 2013 A Box for Rob (location manager)
  Eastbound & Down (TV Series) (location coordinator - 7 episodes, 2013) (location scout - 1 episode, 2013)
- Chapter 29 (2013) ... (location coordinator)
- Chapter 28 (2013) ... (location coordinator)
- Chapter 27 (2013) ... (location coordinator)
- Chapter 26 (2013) ... (location coordinator)
- Chapter 25 (2013) ... (location coordinator)
 2013 Wish You Well (location manager)
 2013 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (key assistant location manager)
 2013 Iron Man Three (assistant location manager)
 2012 The Hunger Games (location assistant - uncredited)
  Homeland (TV Series) (location coordinator - 7 episodes, 2011) (locations coordinator - 5 episodes, 2011) (location assistant - 1 episode, 2011)
- Marine One (2011) ... (location coordinator)
- The Vest (2011) ... (location coordinator)
- Representative Brody (2011) ... (location coordinator)
- Crossfire (2011) ... (location coordinator)
- Achilles Heel (2011) ... (location coordinator)
 2011 Revenge (TV Series) (location assistant)
 2011 Hick (location scout)
 2011 Trinity Goodheart (TV Movie) (assistant location manager)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

London Stewart Owen

Contribute to This Page