No photo available. Represent Chris Allen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 240,544 this week

Chris Allen (XXIV)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Chris Allen »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris Allen? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Allen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (18 credits)
 2011 X-Men: First Class (rigging grip)
 2010 The Last Song (grip)
 2010 Tekken (grip)
 2010 The Crazies (grip - as Chris 'Barefoot' Allen)
 2010 Blood Done Sign My Name (best boy grip)
 2008 Gospel Hill (grip)
 2008 April Fool's Day (Video) (grip)
 2008 Leatherheads (grip)
 2007 A Dance for Bethany (best boy electric)
 2007 Who's Your Caddy? (best boy electric - as Chris 'Barefoot' Allen)
 2007 Army Wives (TV Series) (best boy rigging grip - 1 episode)
- A Tribe Is Born (2007) ... (best boy rigging grip)
 2007 Daddy's Little Girls (grip)
 2006 Hollis & Rae (TV Movie) (grip)
 2006 We Are Marshall (rigging grip)
 2006 Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (rigging grip - uncredited)
 2006 Vanished (TV Movie) (grip)
 2006 Things That Hang from Trees (company grip)
 2001 Shallow Hal (rigging grip)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Barefoot' Chris Allen | Chris 'Barefoot' Allen
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Barefoot

Message Boards

Discuss Chris Allen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page