Directed by
Daniel Attias | ... | (as Dan Attias) |
Writing Credits
Howard Gordon | ... | (developed for American television by) & |
Alex Gansa | ... | (developed for American television by) |
Gideon Raff | ... | (based on the original Israeli series "Prisoners of War" by) |
Chip Johannessen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Henry Bromell | ... | consulting producer |
Alexander Cary | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Cuesta | ... | executive producer |
Alex Gansa | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Chip Johannessen | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Klick | ... | producer |
Avi Nir | ... | executive producer |
Katie O'Hara | ... | co-producer |
Gideon Raff | ... | executive producer |
Meredith Stiehm | ... | consulting producer |
Ran Tellem | ... | executive producer (as Ran Telem) |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Nelson Cragg |
Editing by
Terry Kelley |
Casting By
Craig Fincannon | ... | casting director: location |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | casting director: location |
Libby Goldstein | ... | original casting director |
Judy Henderson | ... | casting director: New York & Los Angeles |
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
John D. Kretschmer |
Art Direction by
Geoffrey S. Grimsman |
Set Decoration by
Summer Eubanks |
Costume Design by
Katina Le Kerr |
Makeup Department
John R. Bayless | ... | makeup department head |
Anthony Brooks | ... | additional makeup |
Tara DiPetrillo | ... | additional makeup artist |
Bryan Reynolds | ... | additional makeup |
Chris Varosky | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Adam Banks | ... | post-production supervisor |
J. David Brightbill | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Akram Elkouzouz | ... | second assistant director |
Kim Kennedy | ... | second assistant director |
Amy Lynn | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Tierney | ... | second second assistant director |
Susan E. Walter | ... | first assistant director: reshoots |
Art Department
Jerry Adderton | ... | set dresser |
Ian Akin | ... | propmaker |
Gillian Albinski | ... | property master (as Gillian V. Albinski) |
Tiffany Apple | ... | graphic designer (as Tiffany Apple Keenan) |
David Blankenship | ... | set designer |
Heathyr J. Clift | ... | set dresser |
Guy L.G. Covington Jr. | ... | on-set greens |
Cat Dawson | ... | property assistant (as Cat Cacciatore) |
Brody Docar | ... | set dresser |
Elsie Eubanks | ... | set decoration buyer |
Carson Gloster | ... | set dresser |
Hennie Goddard | ... | lead carpenter |
Jay Graves | ... | on-set prop assistant |
Geoffrey S. Grimsman | ... | art direction |
Lillian Heyward | ... | scenic artist |
Charles Bo Howard | ... | art department coordinator |
Thomas Jakob | ... | carpenter: art department |
Randy Kenan | ... | mill foreman |
Chase Kliber | ... | assistant art department coordinator |
Richard Krish | ... | leadman |
Barbee S. Livingston | ... | on-set dresser (as Barb Livingston) |
Aziz Mhand | ... | prop buyer |
Glenn Peison | ... | greensman |
Gregg Perez | ... | gangboss |
Evan Pileri | ... | carpenter |
Chrissy Premeaux | ... | props |
Ellis Redd | ... | construction buyer |
Roger Scruggs | ... | construction coordinator |
Deanna Tilley | ... | buyer |
Christopher Wicker | ... | construction foreman |
Luci Wilson | ... | assistant property master |
Melissa Wooten | ... | set dresser |
Brandon L. Ballard | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig A. Dellinger | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
Matt Fann | ... | boom operator |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound editor |
Jack Hill | ... | sound utility |
Will Howard | ... | adr mixer |
Melissa Kennelly | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Mark Lanza | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrew Logan | ... | sound recordist |
Larry Long | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | assistant sound editor |
Vince Nicastro | ... | foley artist |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Brendon Groenewald | ... | special effects technician |
Paul Pieterse | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Michael D. Leone | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Cal Johnson | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Aby Martin | ... | stunt double |
Adrian West | ... | stunt player (as Adrian Westendorff) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jalaleddine Achour | ... | second assistant camera |
Benjamin Baggott | ... | electrician |
Monica Barrios-Smith | ... | second assistant camera |
Patrick Borowiak | ... | first assistant camera |
Ian Hayes Brett | ... | additional camera |
Conor Daily | ... | grip |
Thomas H. Dean | ... | rigging electric best boy |
David Dodd | ... | rigging grip |
Erik A. Erichsen | ... | rigging electrician |
Scott Gosey | ... | electrician |
Adam Hinson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Hoelen | ... | key rigging grip |
Eric Jones | ... | key grip |
Michael Jones | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Koch | ... | best boy rigging grip (as Christopher Koch) |
Matt Malloy | ... | electrician |
Jen Martin | ... | video playback supervisor |
Bob Newcomb | ... | b camera operator |
Dwayne Pless | ... | electrician |
Brian Powell | ... | rigging electrician |
Kent Smith | ... | still photographer |
Steve A. Stephenson | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Tommy Ray Sullivan Jr. | ... | dimmer operator (as Tommy Sullivan Jr.) |
Tommy Ray Sullivan | ... | gaffer |
John Verardi | ... | first assistant camera |
Christopher Lymberis | ... | digital loader (uncredited) |
Christian Shonts | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Sean Yaple | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Athena Alexis | ... | casting assistant (as Athenas Duché) |
Tona B. Dahlquist | ... | extras casting |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting associate |
Libby Goldstein | ... | original casting |
Kimberly Graham | ... | casting associate |
T. Ryan Hill | ... | extras casting assistant |
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | original casting |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting |
D.J. Beaton | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy C. Bradshaw | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ginger Knussmann | ... | key set costumer |
Ali Lammari | ... | key on-set costumer |
Carren Marchant | ... | costumer |
Stephen K. Randolph | ... | costume supervisor |
Tiffany Verch | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
David Boito | ... | in house producer |
Shonnard Hedges | ... | assistant editor (as Shon Hedges) |
Katie Schafer | ... | post-production assistant |
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist |
Annie Weinstein | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Scott Clackum | ... | location scout |
Jason Allen King | ... | location manager |
Shawn O'Boyle | ... | locations |
Evan Showler | ... | location assistant |
Darnell Snyder | ... | location assistant manager |
London Stewart | ... | locations coordinator |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Larold Rebhun | ... | scoring mixer |
Chris Tedesco | ... | trumpet soloist |
Andrew Gowan | ... | associate music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Geoff Aull | ... | script coordinator |
Kara McGee | ... | continuity (as Kara B. Still) / script supervisor (as Kara B. Still) / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris 'Barefoot' Allen | ... | production driver |
Keith Beard | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Velvet Braswell | ... | Driver/DOT Admin |
Tina Del Castillo | ... | transportation captain |
Rick Parkinson | ... | picture car coordinator |
Harry Winters | ... | dot compliance coordinator |
Todd Luckey | ... | production van operator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Mark Alvarez | ... | payroll accountant |
Jinane Benzaida | ... | production coordinator (as Jinane Ben Zaida) |
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
Tyler Borden | ... | production assistant |
Lora Lynn Bridges | ... | set teacher |
Ashley Brim | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Clay Broaddus | ... | background set production assistant |
Evelyn Chafin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dan Clark | ... | office production assistant |
Neal Gray | ... | key set production assistant |
Melissa Houle | ... | accounting clerk (as Melissa Towle) |
Jennifer Irvine | ... | production coordinator |
Lisa Kelly James | ... | assistant to producer |
Adam Lee | ... | additional set production assistant |
Hayley Lovitt | ... | production assistant |
Michael McKay | ... | set production assistant |
S. Ross McKinnon | ... | production assistant |
Joe McLaughlin | ... | production accountant |
Michael C. McLaughlin | ... | first assistant accountant (as Michael McLaughlin) |
Jenifère Nieschmidt | ... | assistant to co-producer |
Shawn O'Boyle | ... | office production assistant |
Tommy Reeder | ... | account clerk / assistant accountant |
Chris Riddle | ... | production assistant |
Jared Ronin | ... | set production assistant |
Jim Sevin | ... | playback editor |
Charlotte Stoudt | ... | production assistant |
James Edward Tilden | ... | additional set production assistant |
Alex Whittington | ... | production assistant |
Caitlin Wolfe | ... | stand-in: Claire Danes |
Jeff Albertson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Don Calhoun | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
James Crabtree | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Katie Garner | ... | stand-in: Claire Danes (uncredited) |
Tommy Reeder | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Lauren Weingarten | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |