Star Wars: The Clone Wars (TV Series)
Clone Cadets (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dave Filoni |
Writing Credits
George Lucas | ... | (created by) |
Cameron Litvack | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Clone Troopers (voice) | |
Larry Brandenburg | ... | Bric / Medical Droid (voice) | |
Nolan North | ... | El-Les / Computer (voice) | |
Tasia Valenza | ... | Shaak Ti (voice) | |
Bob Bergen | ... | Lama Su (voice) | |
Tom Kane | ... | Narrator (voice) |
Produced by
Dave Filoni | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
George Lucas | ... | executive producer |
Cary Silver | ... | producer |
Music by
Kevin Kiner |
Editing by
Jason Tucker |
Production Management
Kristine Donovan | ... | assistant production manager |
Julie Peng | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Russell G. Chong | ... | design and concept artist |
Pat Presley | ... | design/concept artist (as Phattrapun C Presley) |
Jackson Sze | ... | concept artist |
Sound Department
David Acord | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Ryan Coursey | ... | assistant dialogue recordist |
Steve Slanec | ... | sound editor |
Matthew Wood | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Nitin Andey | ... | lighting & compositing technical director |
Joel Aron | ... | cg supervisor |
Yitting Bechtold | ... | lighting & compositing |
Nicholas Bolden | ... | rigger |
Roberto Calvo | ... | head of production engineering |
Franklin Chance | ... | rigger |
Ravindar Singh Chauhan | ... | digital compositor |
Kah Jeng Cheong | ... | cloth simulation artist |
Aurelien Collard | ... | software engineering |
Bora Dayioglu | ... | senior lighting and compositing technical director |
Julian Gupner | ... | modeler |
Joseph Hall | ... | visual effects artist |
Jesse Hildreth | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Rohan Jain | ... | visual effects artist |
Jaehyuk Ko | ... | digital artist / digital compositor |
Sumit Pabbi | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Rubi | ... | cloth simulation artist |
Kishore Singh | ... | cloth simulation artist |
Lee Stringer | ... | cg supervisor |
Oliver Summa | ... | lighting & compositing artist |
Joanne Thiel | ... | effects lead |
Pouchon Venerin | ... | texture artist |
David Bullock | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Max Chen | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Charlie Hite | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
John Horn | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Greg James | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Kim Jardin | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Arkell Rasiah | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Adam Schnitzer | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Nicholas Bolden | ... | character rigger |
Siwei Chng | ... | animator |
Rod Dimayuga | ... | animator |
Sze Ching Gan | ... | animator |
Ronny Gani | ... | animator |
Ryan Heuett | ... | lead 3D story artist |
Oscar E. Peralta | ... | production coordinator |
Andre Tong | ... | animator: LucasFilm |
Eranka Weerasuriya | ... | production assistant |
Khai Tuck Wong | ... | digital artist: lighting |
Lily Wu | ... | animator |
Roland Yepez | ... | story artist: Lucasfilm Animation |
Casting Department
Jenn Berry | ... | casting supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mathias Hilger | ... | second assistant editor |
Sheila McIntosh | ... | associate editor |
Michael Parkinson | ... | on-line editor |
Sean Wells | ... | colorist (as Sean M. Wells) |
Music Department
Jeff Bunnell | ... | musician: trumpet |
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
James Fitzpatrick | ... | contractor |
Takeshi Furukawa | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Jan Holzner | ... | orchestra recording engineer |
David G. Russell | ... | composer: additional music |
Matthew St. Laurent | ... | composer: additional music |
John Williams | ... | composer: original Star Wars theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Steve Tzirlin | ... | story & script development |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Qian Hao Chai | ... | technical assistant |
Dave Filoni | ... | supervising director |
Norma Garcia-Muro | ... | Marketing Executive |
Joe Giller | ... | i.t. manager |
David M. Gray | ... | asset production supervisor |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Gabrielle Levenson | ... | licensing coordinator (as Gabe Levenson) |
Sarah Lister | ... | production coordinator |
Liz Marshall | ... | production assistant |
Marlon Montgomery | ... | technology project manager |
Meghan Mowery | ... | production accountant |
Vanessa Seow | ... | production assistant |
Colum Slevin | ... | head of the studio |
Sandi Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Vigil | ... | production staff |