Breaking Bad (TV Series)
Box Cutter (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Bernstein |
Writing Credits
Vince Gilligan | ... | (created by) |
Vince Gilligan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bryan Cranston | ... | Walter White | |
Anna Gunn | ... | Skyler White | |
Aaron Paul | ... | Jesse Pinkman | |
Dean Norris | ... | Hank Schrader | |
Betsy Brandt | ... | Marie Schrader | |
RJ Mitte | ... | Walter White, Jr. | |
Bob Odenkirk | ... | Saul Goodman | |
Giancarlo Esposito | ... | Gus Fring | |
Jonathan Banks | ... | Mike Ehrmantraut | |
David Costabile | ... | Gale Boetticher | |
Jeremiah Bitsui | ... | Victor | |
Lavell Crawford | ... | Huell | |
Tina Parker | ... | Francesca | |
John Lawlor | ... | Locksmith | |
John Barbour | ... | Neighbor | |
Victoria Aultman | ... | Waitress | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rodger Larance | ... | Cab Driver (uncredited) | |
Haven Tomlin | ... | Holly White (uncredited) |
Produced by
Melissa Bernstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Sam Catlin | ... | co-executive producer |
Bryan Cranston | ... | producer |
Vince Gilligan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Peter Gould | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Stewart Lyons | ... | producer (as Stewart A. Lyons) |
Michelle MacLaren | ... | executive producer (as Michelle Maxwell MacLaren) |
George Mastras | ... | supervising producer |
Diane Mercer | ... | producer |
Andrew Ortner | ... | associate producer |
Thomas Schnauz | ... | supervising producer |
John Shiban | ... | consulting producer |
Moira Walley-Beckett | ... | producer |
Music by
Dave Porter |
Cinematography by
Michael Slovis |
Editing by
Skip Macdonald |
Casting By
Kiira Arai | ||
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn | ... | (as Mark Freeborn) |
Art Direction by
Bjarne Sletteland |
Set Decoration by
Michael Flowers |
Costume Design by
Kathleen Detoro |
Makeup Department
Copper Perry | ... | key hair stylist |
Gunnar Swanson | ... | hair stylist |
Teri Ann Uccan | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Frieda Valenzuela | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
James Hapsas | ... | assistant production manager (as James Paul Hapsas) |
Leslie Jacobowitz | ... | post production executive |
Stewart Lyons | ... | unit production manager (as Stewart A. Lyons) |
Vlad Wolynetz | ... | executive in charge of production |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Ramey Borden | ... | second second assistant director (as Anna Ramey) |
Joann Connolly | ... | additional second assistant director |
Louis A. Lanni | ... | second assistant director (as Louis Lanni) |
Ben Scissors | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Bankins | ... | on-set dresser |
Jeff Bolen | ... | paint foreman |
Steve Brown | ... | stage foreman |
Jess Coffer | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Cowles | ... | art department |
Christian Di Salvo | ... | set dresser |
Robert Elliott-Barry | ... | props |
William 'W' Gilpin | ... | construction coordinator |
Ricardo Guillermo | ... | set designer |
Mark Hansen | ... | property master |
Melissa E. Hollingsworth | ... | set decoration buyer (as Melissa Moody) |
Wyndi Johnson | ... | paint foreperson |
Andy Linderkamp | ... | construction foreman |
Vickie Michelle McWilliams | ... | art department coordinator (as Vicki M. McWilliams) |
Richard Anthony Montoya | ... | leadman |
Fagan O'Reilly | ... | art department assistant |
R.J. Rankin | ... | propmaker |
Dennis Riewerts | ... | draper |
Trina E. Siopy | ... | assistant property master |
Tek J. Smith | ... | painter |
Jim Twocrow | ... | general foreman |
Brian Wike | ... | construction foreman |
Miguel Gurule | ... | key scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Alcantara | ... | audio description recordist |
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Bradford Bell | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeffrey Cranford | ... | foley editor (as Jeff Cranford) |
Dominique Decaudain | ... | foley artist |
Kathleen Edwards | ... | adr recordist |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | supervising sound editor (as Nick Forshager) |
Darryl L. Frank | ... | production sound mixer |
Eric Justen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Kabby Kabakoff | ... | sound utility (as Matthew Kabakoff) |
Andrew Kantos | ... | sound recordist |
Kathryn Madsen | ... | sound supervisor |
Tor McAfee Kingdon | ... | adr mixer |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steven Willer | ... | boom operator |
Dana Olsefsky | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Thomas Gandy | ... | special effects |
Werner Hahnlein | ... | special effects |
Joseph P Ulibarri | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Greg Rodin | ... | digital imaging specialist: Sony Colorworks / imaging technician: Sony Colorworks |
Jay Segimoto | ... | visual effects artist: Keep Me Posted |
Stunts
Robert Cain | ... | stunts precision driver |
Ed Duran | ... | stunt double (as Edward A. Duran) |
Al Goto | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Behrmann | ... | rigging electrician (2008-2013) |
Matthew R. Cordova | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Ursula Coyote | ... | still photographer |
Christopher Flurry | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Raphael Freud | ... | electrician |
Tyler Gendron | ... | grip (2011-2013) |
Juergen Heinemann | ... | b dolly grip |
Aubrey Husar | ... | key grip |
Frank Larson | ... | film loader |
Nikki LeBlanc | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Steven Litecky | ... | gaffer |
Lynn Lockwood | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Sean Mallon | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Manzanares | ... | key rigger grip |
Mark Mele | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Melhorn | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin M. Miller | ... | rigging grip |
Taylor Myers | ... | Camera Production Assistant |
David Jaxx Nagro | ... | dolly grip |
Annabelle Nutt | ... | gaffer |
Jared Olguin | ... | rigging electrician |
Jordan Slovin | ... | second assistant camera |
Alejandro Snodgrass | ... | best boy grip |
Eric Stillions | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Voegeli | ... | camera operator: 'a' camera / steadicam operator |
Jorn Vylonis | ... | rigging electrician |
Dwayne Willis | ... | electrician |
Ryland Witten-Smith | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kiira Arai | ... | local casting |
Rody Kent | ... | local casting |
Cristina M. Rogers | ... | casting assistant: New Mexico |
Russell Scott | ... | casting associate |
Steven Raye Stanard | ... | talent manager |
Ko Iwagami | ... | extas scouting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wynema Chavez | ... | costumer |
Blanca Garcia | ... | key costumer |
Jacqueline Johnson | ... | key set costumer |
Katie L. Murphy | ... | costume buyer (as Katherine L. Murphy) |
Stuart Gordon Tribble | ... | costumer |
Antoinette Squeo | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Trevor Baker | ... | post-production assistant |
Jenn Carroll | ... | post-production assistant |
Mel Friedman | ... | assistant editor |
Sharidan Sotelo | ... | assistant editor (as Sharidan Williams-Sotelo) |
Location Management
Christian Diaz De Bedoya | ... | location manager |
Mindy Jones | ... | assistant location manager |
Dionne Lotivio | ... | location coordinator |
Dennis Muscari | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alex Gianopoulos | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Michelle Johnson | ... | music coordinator |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Helen Caldwell | ... | script supervisor |
Kate Powers | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Greg Bronner | ... | transportation captain (as Gregory M. Bronner) |
Sherman Jackson | ... | driver |
Laura Keck | ... | travel coordinator |
Dennis Milliken | ... | transportation captain |
Mark Sanchez | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Lynn Ambrosino | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Bris | ... | craft service assistant |
Ricky Cuevas | ... | production accountant |
Nathan E. Davis | ... | set production assistant |
Stefano De Sando | ... | Italian dubbing: Walter White |
Don Draper | ... | key craft service |
Charles Duran | ... | traffic control |
Jerome Brett Fairchild | ... | utility technician |
Francisco A. Fernandez | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jason Fisher | ... | svp production: Head of Production AMC |
Jason Gold | ... | production executive: AMC |
Amy Gunzenhauser | ... | social media |
Elissa Kannon | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Carol Kravetz | ... | production coordinator |
Brian G. Lax | ... | set medic |
Candice LeClaire | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Joey Liew | ... | production assistant |
Ken Lingad | ... | unit publicist |
Francesco Pezzulli | ... | Italian dubbing: Jesse Pinkman |
Lauren Popp | ... | assistant accountant |
Kate Powers | ... | writers assistant |
Amelia Salas | ... | best boy craft service |
G.Q. Sanchez | ... | safety advisor |
Lee J. Santillan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Gordon Smith | ... | assistant to the executive producer |
Juan Torres Jr. | ... | security gaffer |
Stephen Turselli | ... | additional set production assistant / office production assistant |
Lisa Vanallen | ... | key craft service |
Ayla Wilder | ... | production assistant |
Michael Giannini | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Leigh Maney | ... | craft service assistant (uncredited) |