STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,477 this week

Kôichirô Iwagami


Born 1985 in Tokyo. Ko moved to the United States during high school and started interning in film productions while attending New Mexico's College of Santa Fe. In 2009, Ko started working full time in the film industry with the comedy movie Due Date (2010)starring Robert Downey Jr. Ko has since worked on a number of Hollywood feature films ... See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kôichirô Iwagami's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
 2013 The Wolverine (production secretary)
 2013 The Last Stand (production assistant)
 2012 The Avengers (production assistant)
 2011 Fright Night (production assistant)
 2011 Lemonade Mouth (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2010 Due Date (production assistant: New Mexico)
 2010 In Plain Sight (TV Series) (production assistant - 12 episodes)
- A Priest Walks Into a Bar (2010) ... (production assistant)
- WitSec Stepmother (2010) ... (production assistant)
- The Born Identity (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Her Days Are Numbered (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Death Becomes Her (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2005 Taking Father Home (post production intern)
 2004 Osoi hito (post production intern)
Show Show Casting department (7 credits)
Show Show Casting director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ko Iwagami

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ko

Message Boards

Discuss Kôichirô Iwagami on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page