Edit
Another Earth (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike Cahill

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mike Cahill ... (written by)
Brit Marling ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Alex
DJ Flava ...
Himself (voice)
Meggan Lennon ...
Maya Burroughs
AJ Diana ...
Amos Burroughs
...
Symposium Speaker
...
Symposium Speaker
...
Symposium Speaker
...
Symposium Speaker
Joseph A. Bove ...
Symposium Speaker (as Joseph Bove)
...
Kim Williams
Flint Beverage ...
Robert Williams
...
Jeff Williams (as Robin Lord Taylor)
...
Keith Harding
...
Career Counselor
...
Himself (as Dr. Richard Berendzen)
Shannon Maliff ...
High School Girl
Stephanie Le Blanc ...
High School Girl
Jasmine Andrade ...
High School Girl
Kara Tweedie ...
High School Girl
...
Purdeep
...
Claire
Yuval Segal ...
Television Reporter
...
Dr. Joan Tallis
Robert Phillips ...
Radio Reporter #1
Hollyce Phillips ...
Television Anchor
...
Federico
Rich Habersham ...
Radio Reporter #2
Jennifer Jaramillo Valkana ...
Nurse (as Jennifer Jaramillo)
...
Conspiracy Theorist
Steve Giammaria ...
Television Interviewer (as Steve 'Major' Giammaria)
Rebecca Price ...
Keith Harding's Secretary
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marty Garcia ...
College Professor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tyler Brodie ... executive producer
Mike Cahill ... producer
Hunter Gray ... producer
Brit Marling ... producer
Paul Mezey ... executive producer
Phaedon A. Papadopoulos ... associate producer (as Phaedon Papadopoulos)
Nicholas Shumaker ... producer

Music by 

Fall on Your Sword

Cinematography by 

Mike Cahill

Film Editing by 

Mike Cahill

Casting By 

James Calleri
Paul Davis

Production Design by 

Darsi Monaco

Costume Design by 

Aileen Alvarez-Diana ... (as Aileen Diana)

Makeup Department 

Marni Giannotti ... special makeup effects artist: Connectivut

Production Management 

Sean Frechette ... additional post-production supervisor
Phaedon A. Papadopoulos ... post-production supervisor (as Phaedon Papadopoulos) / unit production manager (as Phaedon Papadopoulos)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cai Liang ... assistant director

Art Department 

Aileen Alvarez-Diana ... art director: New York (as Aileen Diana)
Peter Danshov ... props
Brian Rzepka ... art director: Connecticut

Sound Department 

Sasha Awn ... dialogue editor
Travis Call ... audio post coordinator
Patrick Christensen ... adr engineer
Michael Gassert ... production sound mixer: Connecticut / production sound mixer: New York
Steve Giammaria ... supervising dialogue editor (as Steve 'Major' Giammaria)
Sebastian Henshaw ... foley artist / sound effects editor
Lucas Lee ... additional production sound mixer: New York
Stefano Mascitti ... synchronization
James Nichols ... dolby consultant
Ryan M. Price ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Mike Silvestri ... additional production sound mixer: Connecticut (as Michael Silvestri)
Steve F.B. Smith ... sound consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Adam Fanton ... visual effects supervisor: Bentlight Digital
Darren Fanton ... visual effects supervisor: Bentlight Digital

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Armstrong ... provider: photographs
Liang Cai ... first assistant camera: Connecticut / first assistant camera: New York / gaffer: Connecticut / still photographer: Connecticut / still photographer: New York
Sonny Plescia ... gaffer: New York
Ssong Yang ... additional gaffer: Connecticut

Editorial Department 

Alice Borrelli ... assistant editor
Molle DeBartolo ... digital intermediate producer: Deluxe NY
Joe Gawler ... digital intermediate colorist: Deluxe NY (as Joseph Gawler)
Andra Gordon ... post-production coordinator
Markus Janner ... digital film recording: Deluxe NY
Jonathan Sanden ... digital intermediate editor: Deluxe NY
Darrell R. Smith ... digital intermediate producer: Deluxe NY
Zak Tucker ... digital intermediate colorist: Harbor Film Company

Music Department 

Lucy Alper ... music executive producer
Inna Barmash ... musician: vocalist
Will Bates ... composer: additional music / musician
Fall on Your Sword ... musicians
Eric Jacobsen ... musician: cellist
Phil Mossman ... composer: additional music / musician
Scott Munson ... composer: additional music
Natalia Paruz ... musician: musical saw
Lev Zhurbin ... musician: vocalist (as Lev 'Ljova' Zhurbin)
Stefan Karrer ... soundtrack album producer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Andrew Adair ... delivery supervisor
Brian Borkowski ... key production assistant: New York
James Brettell ... key production assistant: Connecticut / production coordinator: New York
André Des Rochers ... production legal: Gray Hrauss Des Rochers
Tomás X. Díaz ... assistant production coordinator: Connecticut (as Tobias Diaz)
Daniel Lugo ... production assistant: New York
Morgan Marling ... production coordinator: Connecticut
Lily Stroud ... production assistant: New York
Marketa Tomanova ... script supervisor: New York

Thanks 

Zal Batmanglij ... special thanks
Andrew Goldman ... special thanks
Alex Orlovsky ... special thanks
Craig Wedren ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page