Edit
I Am Number Four (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

D.J. Caruso

Writing Credits  

Alfred Gough ... (screenplay) &
Miles Millar ... (screenplay) and
Marti Noxon ... (screenplay)
 
Jobie Hughes ... (novel) (as Pittacus Lore) &
James Frey ... (novel) (as Pittacus Lore)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
Sam
...
...
Jeff Hochendoner ...
...
...
...
...
Molly McGinnis ...
Receptionist
...
Andy Owen ...
Bret (as Andrew Owen)
...
Girl on Street (as Sophia Caruso)
...
Sam's Stepdad
...
...
Principal Simms
Sabrina de Matteo ...
Physics Teacher
...
Sarah's Dad
...
Sarah's Mom
...
Sarah's Brother
Bill Laing ...
Demented Farmer
...
...
Isabella Robbins ...
Teen At Party
...
MOG Warrior
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
MOG Warrior
...
MOG Warrior
...
MOG Warrior
...
MOG Warrior
...
MOG Warrior (as Timothy Sitarz)
Steve Upton ...
MOG Warrior
...
Tuck (uncredited)
...
Sam's Mom (scenes deleted) (uncredited)
Rik Billock ...
Electric Chair Operator (uncredited)
Amelia Compton ...
Girl in Car (uncredited)
...
Supermarket Cashier (uncredited)
Brittany Forringer ...
Cheerleader / Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Carnival Patron (uncredited)
Kira Marie ...
Friend (uncredited)
Andre' Mason ...
Sheriff Deputy (uncredited)
Doug Michaels ...
Student / Party Boy (uncredited)
Nicholas Santino Morrison ...
Boy at Carnival (uncredited)
Jackson Nunn ...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
News Reporter (uncredited)
Zoe Simek ...
Girl in Classroom (uncredited)
...
Carnival Patron (uncredited)
...
Teen #1 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Bay ... producer
Chris Bender ... executive producer
Emily Berger ... associate producer
Matthew Cohan ... co-executive producer
James M. Freitag ... associate producer
J.C. Spink ... executive producer
David Valdes ... executive producer

Music by 

Trevor Rabin

Cinematography by 

Guillermo Navarro

Film Editing by 

Vince Filippone
Jim Page

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

Tom Southwell

Art Direction by 

Douglas Cumming
John B. Josselyn
Paul D. Kelly
Gary Kosko

Set Decoration by 

Maria Nay ... (as Maria A. Nay)

Costume Design by 

Marie-Sylvie Deveau

Makeup Department 

Jaremy Aiello ... key makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group
Pierce Austin ... hair department head
Howard Berger ... special makeup creator / special makeup designer
Anneliese Boise ... hair department: KNB EFX Group (as Anneliese Boies)
Mark Boley ... hair department supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Jack Bricker ... hair department: KNB EFX Group
Chris Cera ... mold department: KNB EFX Group
Gino Crognale ... key prosthetic makeup artist
René Dashiell Kerby ... makeup artist
Tarra D. Day ... makeup department head
Alex Diaz ... key makeup effects artist
Jonathan Fedele ... silicone replica department: KNB EFX Group (as Jon Fedele)
Joe Giles ... mold department: KNB EFX Group
Brian Goehring ... mold department: KNB EFX Group
Lee Grimes ... additional prosthetic makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Carrie Hash ... mold department: KNB EFX Group
Laura Hill ... contact lens technician
Brian Hillard ... mold department: KNB EFX Group
Grady Holder ... specialty teeth: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Akihito Ikeda ... key makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group
Garrett Immel ... key makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group
Carey Jones ... key makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group
Jeannee Josefczyk ... makeup artist
Steve Katz ... prosthetic manufacturing department: KNB EFX Group
Nancy Keslar ... key hair stylist
Rachel Kick ... key makeup artist
Derek Krout ... prosthetic manufacturing department supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Mike Lachimia ... prosthetic manufacturing department: KNB EFX Group
Jim Leonard ... mold department supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Karen Lovell ... hair stylist
Geri Mataya ... assistant hair stylist
Mike McCarty ... key makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group
Nicole Michaud ... hair department: KNB EFX Group
Peter Montagna ... additional prosthetic makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup creator / special makeup designer
Alex Noble ... additional prosthetic makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens coordinator/painter (as Cristina Ceret)
Gary Pawlowski ... mold department: KNB EFX Group
Jason Pinsker ... prosthetic manufacturing department: KNB EFX Group
Dirk Rogers ... silicone replica department: KNB EFX Group
Caleb Schneider ... silicone replica department: KNB EFX Group
Andy Schoneberg ... key makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group (as Andy Schoenberg)
Justin Stafford ... wig maker
Stacey Sumner ... contact lenses: Professional Vision Care (as Dr. Stacey Sumner)
Patricia Urias ... prosthetic manufacturing department: KNB EFX Group
Kevin Wasner ... key makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group
John Wheaton ... key makeup effects designer: KNB EFX Group
Linda Williams ... additional hair stylist
Jonah Levy ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robert Bella ... post-production supervisor
Mark Graziano ... post-production executive
Susan McNamara ... unit production manager
Elayne Schneiderman ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bill Balas ... first assistant director: re-shoot
Luc Etienne ... first assistant director
James M. Freitag ... first assistant director
Allen Kupetsky ... second assistant director
Eric Richard Lasko ... second second assistant director (as Eric Lasko)

Art Department 

Jenn Albaugh ... art department coordinator
Luke Andrade ... set dresser
John Balling ... scenic artist: Florida location
Timothy Barnhill ... set dresser
Pedro Barquin ... standby greens
Kip Bartlett ... on-set dresser
Joan Bernier ... scenic foreman: Florida
Greg Boggs ... carpenter
Mauro Borrelli ... illustrator
Kevin C. Brady ... leadman
Steve Broussard ... general foreman: reshoots
Robert Buncher ... carpenter
Harold Collins ... construction buyer: Florida (as Harold F. Collins)
Jonathan Curotola ... set dresser
Jolene Dames ... painter
Daniel A. Davila ... printer
Josh Drylie ... painter
Joe Dunckley ... props
David A. Dwyer ... set dresser
Cassandra Eccles ... shop craft service
Chip Eccles ... shop craftsman gang boss
Michael J. Flynn ... greens gangboss
Thomas J. Garrigan ... property assistant
Daniel J. Gillooly ... greens foreman
Kate Gladstone ... greens
Susanna Glattly ... scenic foreman
David Gulick ... property master
James Harris ... construction coordinator: Florida
Jeffrey Harris ... construction gang boss: Florida
David Hassinger ... set dresser
James Hendrix ... construction foreman: Florida (as James W. Hendrix)
Drew Hittie ... set designer
Joshua Hogan ... scenic gang boss
Smith Harper Hutchings ... set dresser
Norm Johnson ... carpenter
Gregory Jones ... key greens
Dave Kann ... swing gang
Kenneth J. Kellers ... carpenter
Patricia Klawonn ... set designer
Kevin Kropp ... set decoration buyer: Florida
Fabian Lacey ... concept illustrator
Lara Lampenfield ... painter
Lendie Lee ... set dresser
Jordan Lippert ... carpenter
Lindsay MacGowan ... design supervisor: legacy effects
Shane Mahan ... studio coordinator: legacy effects
Lauri Mancuso ... scenic gang boss
Julian Mercado ... scenic gang boss: Florida
Evan Miller ... set dec production assistant
John W. Morgan ... scenic plasterer
Christina Myal ... graphic designer
Mark D. Pasquale ... swing gang
James Passanante ... lead scenic
Barbie Pastorik ... buyer
Justin Pelissero ... gangboss
Michael Perdriel ... carpenter
Buster Pile ... construction coordinator
Cody Pile ... craftsman gangboss
Emily Pile ... construction assistant
Linda Pilgrim ... scenic
Laura Pliskin ... set decoration coordinator
Brandon A. Plonka ... on-set greensman
Gregory Puchalski ... on-set scenic artist
Robin Richesson ... storyboard artist
Philip Schneider ... assistant props: Florida
Scott Schneider ... digital prop designer
Fred Schwendel ... leadman: Florida (as Frederick W. Schwendel)
Alan Scott ... studio coordinator: legacy effects
Jason Shumaker ... paint utility
Nicholas Spivak ... carpenter
Diana Stoughton ... assistant set decorator
Dan Sweetman ... storyboard artist
Leia Verner ... set dec production assistant
Simon Webber ... character designer
Kevan Weber ... set dresser
Gregory A. Weimerskirch ... assistant art director
Leo Welsh ... set dresser
Rebecca Welsh ... set dresser
Douglas Winters ... construction foreman: Florida (as Doug Winters)
Daphne Yap ... concept artist
Brian Demski ... props fabrication (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Laura Harris Atkinson ... adr editor
Paul Aulicino ... foley editor / sound effects editor
Karen Baker Landers ... supervising sound editor
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Dino Dimuro ... sound effects editor (as Dino R. Dimuro)
Chad Djubek ... sound utility
Per Hallberg ... supervising sound editor
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor (as Daniel Hegeman)
Chris Hogan ... dialogue editor (as Christopher W. Hogan)
Craig S. Jaeger ... supervising foley editor
Chris Jargo ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Kimberly Jimenez ... additional sound services
Daniel R. Kerr ... adr recordist
Tony Lamberti ... sound re-recording mixer
Christian P. Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer (as Christian Minkler)
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Philip D. Morrill ... assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete ... assistant sound editor (as Tony R. Negrete)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Michelle Pazer ... adr editor
Jay Petach ... adr recordist: Cincinnati
Michael Pisano ... cable utility: Florida
Adam Pleiman ... adr recordist: Cincinnati
Steve Schatz ... sound editor
George E. Simpson Jr. ... sound utility: daily
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
Frederick H. Stahly ... dialogue editor
Peter Staubli ... sound effects editor
Jim Stuebe ... production sound mixer
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Jon Title ... sound effects editor
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita ... sound effects editor
Greg Townsend ... assistant re-recording mixer
David Young ... audio engineer (as David M Young)
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Peter Zinda ... sound effects editor
Lars Bjerre ... dialogue denoising (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Craig Barnett ... special effects foreman: Florida (as Craig Tex Barnett)
Norman Beck ... special effects technician
Matthew Braheem ... special effects technician (as Matthew J. Braheem)
James Carter ... special effects technician: Florida
John P. Cazin ... special effects foreman (as John Cazin)
Peter Chesney Jr. ... special effects foreman
Peter Chesney ... special effects coordinator
Paul Damien ... special effects technician: Florida
Shaun Glendenning ... lead special effects fabricator (as Shaun L. Glendenning)
Kevin Harris ... special effects supervisor: Florida
Jake Hays ... special effects technician (as Jacob Hays)
Jim Heastings ... special effects technician
Mike Huffman ... special effects technician
Caylen Johnson ... lead special effects fabricator (as Caylen F. Johnson)
Ian Joyner ... lead character designer: Legacy Effects
Michael Kay ... special effects technician
Brad King ... special effects technician: Florida
Wade Kulik ... special effects technician
Lindsay MacGowan ... design supervisor: Legacy Effects
Shane Mahan ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects (as Shane P. Mahan)
Joseph Martin ... special effects technician
Jeremiah Noel ... special effects technician
Samuel Noel ... special effects technician
Jesus Ornelas ... lead special effects fabricator (as Jesus M. Ornelas Jr.)
Ed Parrish Jr. ... special effects technician
Doug Passarelli ... pyro coordinator
Scott Patton ... lead character designer: Legacy Effects
Brent Peelor ... special effects technician
Ralph Roger Pivirotto ... special effects shop foreman (as Ralph Pivirotto)
Brennan Reilly ... special effects technician
John Rosengrant ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects
Alan Scott ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects (as J. Alan Scott)
Sandra Stewart ... special effects technician
Raymond M. Tasillo ... special effects technician
Jason Trosky ... special effects technician
Durk Tyndall ... special effects technician: Florida
Chris L. Ward ... special effects technician
Simon Webber ... lead character designer: Legacy Effects
Daniel Yates ... pyrotechnician
Douglas D. Ziegler ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Rehan Abdulovski ... roto artist
Sean William Adair ... visual effects artist
Jon Aghassian ... matchmover: Shade VFX
David Alexander ... cg supervisor: Entity FX
Jordan Alphonso ... paint artist
Ryan Andersen ... visual effects production assistant: Shade VFX
Sean Araki ... systems administrator
Spencer Armajo ... Flame artist
Michael Armstrong ... i/o vfx: Entity FX
Hunter Athey ... previsualization artist
Adam Avery ... visual effects editor
Bryan Baker ... visual effects editor
Pharoah Barrett ... cg artist: Entity FX
Mat Beck ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Kevin Bell ... digital compositor: ILM
Jason M. Bergman ... visual effects artist
Alicia Bissinger ... paint artist: DIVE
Jourdan Biziou ... previsualization artist: Third Floor
Rob Blue ... compositor: Hammerhead / visual effects artist: Hammerhead
Michael Boden ... compositor
Bruce Borowy ... compositor: Entity FX / digital rotoscoper
Matt Bouchard ... technical director: ILM (as Matthew Bouchard)
Tim Bowman ... digital compositor
Michael Breymann ... effects artist
Rebecca Brookman ... visual effects coordinator
Stuart Bruzek ... visual effects artist
Ken Bryan ... digital model supervisor: ILM (as Kenneth Bryan)
Jose Burgos ... technical director: ILM
Jeremy Burns ... inhouse digital compositor
Michael Callahan ... 2d production assistant: Entity FX
Jeremy Cantor ... digital artist: ILM
Brian Cantwell ... digital artist: ILM
Mark Casey ... digital artist: ILM
Luis Alberto Cayo ... cg artist: Entity FX (as Luis Cayo)
Charmaine Chan ... assistant technical director: ILM
David C.P. Chan ... digital effects artist / visual effects artist
Kai Chang ... technical support: ILM
Matt Chapman ... digital artist: ILM
Sarah Char ... visual effects supervisor: The Creative Chamber (as Sarah Abrams Char)
Frank Toby Chi ... digital artist
Daniel Chuba ... visual effects executive producer: Hammerhead (as Dan Chuba)
Leslie Chung ... rotoscope artist: DIVE / visual effects artist
Joel Colon ... cg artist: Entity FX
Leslie Conover ... cg artist
Craig Crawford ... in-house digital compositor
Robert Cribbett ... compositor
Kevin Culhane ... character animator: Shade VFX
Anthony D'Agostino ... matchmover: Pixel Magic
Virgine d'Annoville ... digital artist: ILM (as Virginie Michel d'Annoville)
Rif Dagher ... cg supervisor
Kristijan Danilovski ... visual effects
Chris Dawson ... digital compositor
Dean Deakyne ... cg artist: Entity FX / visual effects artist
Jacob Debbs ... rotoscoping
Ayse Dedeoglu ... visual effects production manager: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Arkali)
Kevin Del Colle ... digital film scanner
Jamie Dixon ... senior visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead
A. Michael Dobbs ... digital compositor: Shade VFX
Jason Donnelly ... visual effects artist
Jeff Doran ... digital artist: ILM
Jon Doyle ... compositor: Hammerhead
Jorik Dozy ... digital matte painter: ILM
Derick Dressel ... CG artist: Hammerhead (as Derrick Dressel)
Patricia Rose Duignan ... visual effects executive producer: Kerner Optical
Selwyn Eddy ... digital artist: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Leif Einarsson ... post-viz artist
Kevin Fanning ... paint artist / visual effects artist
David Feinsilber ... visual effects coordinator
Dan Feinstein ... digital artist: ILM
Christine Felman ... associate production manager: ILM
Aaron Ferguson ... digital artist: ILM
Jeremy Fernsler ... digital compositor / digital effects artist
Frank Fieser ... compositor: Shade VFX
Brandon Flyte ... compositor: Entity FX
Kristina Gacova ... roto artist
Brad Gayo ... visual effects artist
Pätrick Gehlen ... previsualization artist: Third Floor (as Pat Gehlen)
Bill George ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Tau Gerber ... digital artist: ILM
Bryan Godwin ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Jeremy Goldman ... digital artist: ILM
Gilbert Gonzales ... compositor: Hammerhead (as Gilbert Gonzalez)
Maria Goodale ... digital artist: ILM
Pasquale Anthony Greco ... lead data wrangler: coordinator (as Pasquales Greco)
Kat Greene ... i/o vfx: Entity FX
Josh Gridley ... pre-visualization artist: Third Floor (as Joshua Gridley)
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator: ILM
David Hanks ... digital artist: ILM
Andrew R. Harris ... additional computer graphics supervisor (as Andrew Harris)
Seth Helpap ... compositor: Entity FX
Neil Herzinger ... digital artist: ILM
Kela Hicks ... digital artist: ILM (as Kela Cabrales)
Shawn Hillier ... digital artist: ILM
Deborah Hiner ... paint and rotoscope artist: Hammerhead
Junji Hirano ... visual effects artist
Sherry Hitch ... lead compositor: ILM
Chris Holmes ... production executive: ICO VFX
Paul Hopkins ... matchmover: Hammerhead / visual effects artist
Jason Howey ... previs artist
Josiah Holmes Howison ... compositing supervisor: Shade VFX
Nick Hsieh ... compositing supervisor: Base FX
Les Hunter ... visual effects producer: Hammerhead
Peg Hunter ... digital artist: ILM
Patrick D. Hurd ... senior visual effects coordinator (as Patrick Hurd)
Andrew Hwang ... previs modeler / texture artist
Christopher Ivins ... compositor: ICO
Travis Wade Ivy ... digital compositor
Jiri Jacknowitz ... digital artist
Michael G. Jackson ... matchmove artist
Steven Qi Jin ... pre-vis artist
Blake Kenneth Johnson ... previsualization artist
Justin Jones ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead (as Justin Other Jones)
Leopoldo Juarez ... CG artist: Hammerhead
Nick Jushchyshyn ... matchmove artist
Kelly Rae Kenan Green ... visual effects coordinator: Hammerhead (as Kelly Kenan)
Michael Kennedy ... compositor: Hammerhead
Thomas Kernan ... modeler / texture artist: Shade VFX
Jeff Kim ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Brian Kokoszka ... compositor: Entity FX
Anthony Kramer ... digital compositor: Shade VFX
Marshall Richard Krasser ... compositing supervisor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
Bryce Lander ... cg artist: Entity FX
Hayden Landis ... digital production supervisor: ILM
Samuel P. Larson ... visual effects artist
Kurt Lawson ... digital compositor: Shade VFX
Don Lee ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground
Kerry Lee ... matchmove artist
Kim Lee ... visual producer: Pixel Playground
Lenny Lee ... digital artist: ILM
Maxx Lee ... systems engineer: Entity FX
Mia Lee ... digital artist: ILM
Min Hee Lee ... paint and rotoscope artist: Hammerhead (as Minhee Lee)
Seung Yong Lee ... paint and rotoscope artist: Hammerhead (as Seungyong Lee)
Max Leonard ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
John M. Levin ... layout artist: ILM
Dan Levitan ... senior compositor
Dean Lewandowski ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Janet Lewin ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Ellyn Lewis ... visual effects general manager: Entity FX
Bongkyu Lim ... paint and rotoscope artist: Hammerhead
Katie Littlejohn ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX
Meng Liu ... compositor
Matthew Lloyd ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio ... visual effects consultant
Mark Longchamps ... digital compositor
Javier Lopez-Duprey ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Bob Lowery ... visual effects executive producer: Dive
Richard Malzahn ... paint and rotoscope artist: Hammerhead
Eric Mancha ... visual effects artist
Shira Mandel ... digital compositor
John Mangia ... digital compositor: Shade VFX
Rebecca Marie ... paint and rotoscope artist: Hammerhead
Krista Maryanski ... visual effects producer: Entity FX
Kent Matheson ... digital artist: ILM
Richard Matsushita ... matchmover: Hammerhead
Will McCoy ... on-set match move supervisor: ILM
Gregory L. McMurry ... visual effects supervisor (as Greg McMurry)
Daniel Mellitz ... compositor
Ed Mendez ... visual effects supervisor: DIVE
Joel Merritt ... matchmover: Hammerhead
Aung Min ... visual effects artist
Erik Morgansen ... animator: ILM
David Manos Morris ... layout supervisor: ILM (as David M. Morris)
Anton Moss ... digital compositor
Jack Mullins ... visual effects production assistant: Hammerhead
Myles Murphy ... digital compositor
Jasen Nannini ... visual effects consultant
Lori J. Nelson ... visual effects producer
Ross Newton ... visual effects artist: Pixel Playground
Peter Nicolai ... visual effects producer: ILM
Sonia Niu ... visual effects coordinator: Base FX
James P. Noon ... tracking
Tim Odell ... digital artist: ILM (as Timothy Odell)
Jose A. Ortiz Jr. ... digital artist: Prologue Films
John Owens ... cg artist: Entity FX
Brian Pace ... previsualization artist
Dustin Padgett ... visual effects artist
Rik Panero ... cg artist: Entity FX
Thomas H. Park ... assistant visual effects editor (as Thomas Han Ul Park)
Sheri Patterson ... visual effects production manager: Shade VFX
Mercedes Paulino ... compositor
Chris Paxson ... motion control technician
Jared Pecht ... digital film scanner
Jason Pomerantz ... production supervisor (IMAX version)
Nick Porcino ... visual effects
Tom Quinn ... visual effects coordinator: DIVE
Steve Rawlins ... animation supervisor: ILM
Chad Reder ... compositor: Entity FX
Eric Reinhard ... digital compositor
John Riddle ... technical director: Shade VFX
Matthew Robertson ... paint artist: DIVE
Billy Robinson ... compositor: Entity FX
Matthew M. Robinson ... digital artist: ILM (as Matthew Robinson)
Ruben Rodas ... paint lead
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. ... film recording
John Roumieh ... compositor: Entity FX
Sean Rowe ... digital film scanner
Dan Rucinski ... visual effects executive producer: Entity FX (as Daniel Rucinski)
Diganta Saha ... systems administrator: Prologue
Aaron Saluk ... cg post production assistant: Entity FX
Paul Santagada ... compositor: Entity FX
Nathan Santell ... previsualization production manager
Stalin Saravanan ... visual effects supervisor: Vensat (as Saravanan Stalin)
Victor Schutz ... digital artist: ILM (as Victor Schutz IV)
Eric Schweickert ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Scott ... compositor: Entity FX
Maria Serrano ... pre-vis artist
Jeff Shank ... digital effects: ILM
Prateep Siamwalla ... tracking
Mark Siegel ... digital artist: ILM
John Sigurdson ... digital artist
Christopher Sinnott ... visual effects coordinator
Nate Smalley ... i/o manager: Entity FX
Dan Smiczek ... CG supervisor: Hammerhead
Jason Patrick Smith ... previsualization supervisor (as Patrick Smith)
Jason H. Snell ... digital artist: ILM
Martha Soehendra ... compositor: Entity FX
John C. Sparks ... cg artist: Entity FX (as John Sparks)
Shane Strickman ... visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX
Pat Sweeney ... visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical
Makana Sylva ... compositor: Pixel Magic
Takashi Takeoka ... lead compositor: Entity FX
Masahiko Tani ... digital artist: ILM
Dann Tarmy ... cg artist: Entity FX
Dale Taylor ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Biljana Temelkova ... roto artist
Jason Thielen ... previsualization artist
Johan Thorngren ... digimatte supervisor: ILM
Donna Tracy ... compositor: Entity FX
Patrick Trahan ... paint artist
Alan Travis ... roto/paint supervisor
Linda Tremblay ... digital compositor
Shannon Triplett ... vfx production assistant: ICO VFX
Vincent Tsu ... digital compositor
Yuko Uda ... cg artist: Entity FX
Jeff Vacanti ... digital artist: ILM
David Van Dyke ... visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX
Michael Van Eps ... digital artist
Kevin VanHook ... compositor: Entity FX
Elizabeth Varner ... visual effects assistant
Patrick Vidal ... visual effects artist
Eric Walls ... previsualization artist
Haisu Wang ... visual effects
Joshua Wassung ... previsualization co-supervisor: Third Floor (as Josh Wassung)
John Weckworth ... compositor: Hammerhead
Harold Weed ... digital artist: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Gregory Weiner ... creature technical director: ILM
Craig Whitaker ... digital compositor
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. ... compositor: ILM (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Andy Williams ... visual effects producer
Charlie Winter ... CG lead: Shade VFX
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist
Xye ... tracking
Kaz Yoshida ... cg artist: Entity FX
Kristen Young ... visual effects assistant editor
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Rita E. Zimmerman ... digital artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Chen Zonglei ... digital matte paint artist
Mikhail Bayder ... systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
Sarah Chang ... compositor: Base FX (uncredited)
Ahdee Chiu ... compositor: Base FX (uncredited)
Jason Cuenco ... assistant technical director: modeling (uncredited)
Jack De La Mare ... visual effects assistant: The Creative Chamber (uncredited)
Pei-Zhi Huang ... effects technical director: Base Fx (uncredited)
Nelson Lim ... technical assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Rob Reinhart ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jeremy Therrien ... technical assistant (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bradley James Allan ... stunt coordinator (as Brad Allan)
Jake Brake ... stunts
Chris Brewster ... stunts
Bob Brown ... stunts
Mark Chapman ... stunts
Lela Checco ... assistant to stunt coordinator
Clay Cullen ... jet ski co-ordinator
Martin De Boer ... stunts
Alex Edlin ... safety diver
Marilyn Giacomazzi ... stunts
Mark Ginther ... stunts
Mark Gomez ... jet ski stunt racer
Steve Griffin ... stunts
Guillermo Grispo ... assistant fight coordinator
Adam Hart ... stunts
Stephen Izzi ... stunts
Adam Kirley ... stunts
Jake Lombard ... stunts (as Jack Lombard)
Eric Malone ... jet ski stunt double
Andy Owen ... stunts (as Andrew Owen)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunts (as Jimmy Roberts)
John Rottger ... safety diver
James Ryan ... stunts
Patrick Selts ... safety diver (as Pat Selts)
Nathan Siebring ... stunts
Jason Silvis ... stunts
Alicia Vela-Bailey ... stunts
Michael Weis ... stunts
Eileen Weisinger ... stunts
Jia Yu ... stunts
Peng Zhang ... fight coordinator
Jake Brake ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jon Braver ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kevin Cassidy ... stunts (uncredited)
Clay Cullen ... stunts (uncredited)
Nash Edgerton ... stunts (uncredited)
Bill Ehrin ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Marilyn Giacomazzi ... stunt double (uncredited)
Mark Ginther ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Adam Hart ... stunt double: Timothy Olyphant (uncredited)
Stephen Izzi ... stunt double (uncredited)
Darren Kendrick ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Adam Kirley ... stunt double (uncredited)
Matt Leonard ... stunts (uncredited)
Jake Lombard ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Carrick O'Quinn ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Randy Peters ... stunt driver (uncredited)
James Ryan ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Nathan Siebring ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jason Silvis ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Tim Sitarz ... stunt performer: Mog Warrior (uncredited)
Jim Stephan ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Greg Townley ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Steve Upton ... stunts (uncredited)
Damien Walters ... stunt double (uncredited)
Michael Weis ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Abate ... rigging electrician
Curtis Abbott ... additional second assistant camera
Allan Barch ... electrician
Dwayne Barr ... dolly grip: "a" camera
John Bramley ... still photographer
Jarrett Buba ... best boy rigging electric
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Joe Chess ... camera operator: "b" camera
David Clark ... grip: Florida
Eric Arnold Cortez ... electrician
Chris Cotterman ... grip: additional photography
Scott Crabbe ... key digital video assist operator
Alexander 'Lex' Crow ... set lighting
Richard S. Crumrine Jr. ... first assistant "c" camera
Pat Dames ... rigging grip
Isaac Denair ... rigging electrician
Matthew Devitt ... best boy grip
Bob Dodd ... rigging electrician / rigging grip
Shiloh Eck ... rigging best boy grip: Florida
Sean Edwards ... grip
Loren Elkins ... underwater first assistant camera: Florida
Ben Fisher ... electrician: Florida
Bart Flaherty ... key rigging grip
Sean Flaherty ... rigging grip
Ryan French ... best boy electric
Jason Garcia ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Mike Gentry ... electrician
Tom Gregg ... electrician
Tim Guffin ... assistant camera
Kevin Hogan ... rigging electrician
Travis Johnston ... electrician: balloon lights
Donald Jones ... grip: additional photography
Jason Jouver ... grip
Michael Kelem ... aerial director of photography
Luke Kislak ... rigging grip
Donald Klinefelter ... additional electrician
Pete Klingenberg ... electrician
Josh Kubizne ... additional rigging electrician
Jordan Lippert ... rigging grip
Dante Ludovici ... electrician
Jimmi Lyon ... best boy electric: Florida
Benjamin Macensky ... electrician
Patrick McArdle ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Julian Mercado ... gang boss: Florida
Jon D. Morrison ... rigging gaffer
Thomas Shields Morrison ... rigging electrician
Chris Muchow ... rigging grip
Sean Murray ... rigging grip
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Jean-Pierre Nutini ... electrician
Brian S. Osmond ... camera operator: "c" camera
David Pipik ... electrician
Michael Pisano ... cableman: Florida
Brian Powers ... rigging grip
Maricella Ramirez ... first assistant camera
Brennan Reilly ... grip
Lance Rieck ... remote camera technician: scorpio head
Eric Riedmann ... electrician
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography
Amanda Rotzler ... loader
John Alan Roush ... electrician
Rigney Sackley ... "a" camera second assistant
Matt Schafer ... rigging electrician
Dillon Schroer ... assistant camera
Amishjim Schulze ... set electric
Gary Schwab ... best boy grip: Florida
Fred Schwartz ... rigging best boy: Florida (as Fred A. Schwartz)
Keith Seymour ... best boy grip: rigging
Zane Shapiro ... video assist
Colin Sheehy ... additional film loader
Terry Shirk ... electrician
Todd Smith ... grip: Florida
Dave Sonnenberg ... electrician: Florida (as David Sonnenberg)
Antal Steinbach ... electrician
Rick Stribling ... key grip
Jon Thurner ... grip
Daniel M. Tobias ... rigging gaffer: Florida
Shawn Torge ... rigging electrician
John E. Tremba ... grip
Jason Villela ... electrician: Florida
Ryan Washlaski ... rigging grip
Joel Wheatley ... rigging key grip: Florida (as Joel R. Wheatley)
Paul Womack ... grip: Florida
Don Yockey ... grip
Nick Yost ... electrician
Chris Young ... grip: Florida
Nick Zinobile ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Alex Nepomniaschy ... cinematographer: additional photography (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jourdan Biziou ... previs animator
Vincent Gorman ... previs animator

Casting Department 

Laura Aceves ... casting assistant
Gregory Apps ... casting associate: Australia
Donna M. Belajac ... casting: Pittsburgh (as Donna Belajac)
Michael DeLucia ... extras casting assistant
Billy Dowd ... extras casting director
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Lisa Zagoria ... casting associate
Laura Zech ... casting assistant
Ellen Jacoby ... location and extra casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cha Blevins ... costume supervisor
Anita Cabada ... assistant costume designer
Melanie Cargioli ... costumer (as Melanie Marie Evans)
Michelle Christensen ... additional costumer
Christian Cordella ... costume illustrator
Troy David ... head ager and dyer
Alison Evans ... set costumer
Kelli French ... stitcher
Zandra Harding ... costume maker
Missy Haught ... wardrobe assistant
Briana Jorgenson ... costumer
Leslie Maxson ... head cutter/fitter/tailor
Donna O'Neal ... key set costumer
Randy Pike ... cool suit technician
Gloria Shih ... concept artist
Ashley E. Singer ... dyer/ager
Virginia Smith Phillips ... set costumer
Lindsey Tervo-Clemmens ... shopper
Lisa Tomczeszyn ... assistant costume designer
Jeffrey Wirsing ... ager/dyer
Carolina Wong ... costumer
Jessica Posada ... costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dane Bergerson ... digital intermediate assist
Todd Busch ... previzualization editor: The Third Floor
Paul Carlin ... digital intermediate editor
Adam Cole ... post-production coordinator
Alden Delos Santos ... dailies assistant (as Alden de los Santos)
Bernie E. Gomez ... post-production assistant (as Bernie Gomez)
Shaun Paul Gordon ... post-production coordinator (as Shaun Gordon)
Jose Guerrero ... dailies assistant
Shane Harris ... colorist: dailies
Dave Jackson ... assistant editor
Matthew W. Johnson ... digital intermediate editor
Jackie Lee ... digital intermediate executive
Nick Monton ... digital intermediate producer
Harry Muller ... color timer
Missy Papageorge ... digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Alex Romano ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... colorist / digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3
Crispin Struthers ... first assistant editor
Arthur Tremeau ... dailies producer
Matt Willard ... second assistant editor

Music Department 

Robb Boyd ... music editor
Tom Calderaro ... additional orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Tori Fillat ... music coordinator
Gordon Goodwin ... conductor / orchestrator
Jennifer Hammond ... additional orchestrator
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Don Harper ... conductor
Jennifer Hawks ... music supervisor
Chris Hogenson ... music coordinator (as Christopher Hogenson)
Steve Kempster ... score recordist
Paul Linford ... composer: additional music / music scoring mixer
Frank Macchia ... additional orchestrator
Larry Mah ... digital score recordist
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Jamie Olvera ... scoring crew
Trevor Rabin ... orchestrator
Ryan Robinson ... scoring crew
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Daniel Schweiger ... assistant music editor
Julie Sessing ... music clearance
Erich Stratmann ... music editor
Booker White ... music preparation

Transportation Department 

Mike Bearer ... driver
Robert Bowen ... driver
David Christenson ... production driver
Frank Conforti ... production driver
Erik Coutts ... production driver
Albert Cuneo ... driver
Richard Denson ... driver
George Hamilton ... transportation co-captain: Florida
Lauren Newhouse ... transportation office dispatcher
Kevin Powers ... driver
Byron Roland ... transportation captain
Gus Sardina ... transportation
Marc Scott ... transportation coordinator
Drew Smith ... driver
Greg Viglione ... driver

Other crew 

Michael Alexander ... lead animal trainer
Nancy Banks ... acting coach
David Barckhoff ... production assistant
Mitchell Barutha ... location scout
Alyssa Batchelor ... set production assistant
Anthony Beckwith ... production assistant
Sebastien Betsch ... digital cinema supervisor
John Blair ... second assistant accountant
Daniel Booko ... adr artist
Adam Bradley ... assistant: Steve Molen
Katherine Braham ... production secretary
Amanda Brand ... unit publicist
Craig T. Brown ... second assistant accountant
Ricou Browning Jr. ... marine coordinator: Florida (as Ricou Browning)
James Burgin ... marine crew
Unjoo Lee Byars ... main title producer: Prologue Films (as Unjoo Byars)
Christian Byrd ... marine boat captain
Brandon Caruso ... production assistant
Lela Checco ... production assistant
Jason Cianella ... production assistant
Daniel Clayton ... additional stand-in: Alex Pettyfer / additional stand-in: Timothy Olyphant / stand-in: Jake Abel
Kyle Cooper ... executive producer: title sequence, Prologue Films
Emily Cordes ... stand-in
Luke Crawford ... additional production assistant
Matthew Crossett ... key set production assistant: reshoots
Clay Cullen ... coordinator: jet ski
Michael Day ... assistant accountant
Thomas De Shaw ... boat captain: Florida Unit
Justin Dec ... set production assistant
Anna Dobkin ... travel and housing coordinator
Alex Edlin ... boat captain: Florida Unit
Donna Farmer ... second assistant accountant: Florida
Gregory Felmley ... assistant location manager
Marissa Fiore ... production assistant
Vincent Joseph Flaherty ... armorer
Chris Fortino ... set production assistant: re-shoots
Karen Garlich ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Jillian Giacomini ... script supervisor
Tom Gilbert ... boat captain: Florida Unit (as Thomas Gilbert)
William Greenwald ... deck hand: Florida Unit
Steve Hamaday ... location assistant
Charles Harrington ... location manager
Crystal Hawkins ... production accountant
Kelly Helstrom ... film production consultant
Kate Hennessy ... set production assistant
Alana Hixson ... stand-in: Dianna Agron/Teresa Palmer
Mark Hochman ... computer playback
Niema Hulin ... production assistant
Susan Humphrey ... animal handler: Florida
Kent Jackson ... assistant location manager
Esther Kelly ... animal handler (as Esther Murphy) / animal trainer
Kate Kelly ... production coordinator
Ivan Kerum ... chef
Beth Koshinski ... key construction accountant
Ashley Kravitz ... clearances
Mia La Monica ... production assistant
Casey LaRocco ... medic/nurse
Frank Lee ... boat captain: Florida Unit
Maria F. Leon ... location coordinator
Drew Levinson ... production assistant
Sarah Lorenz ... assistant production coordinator
Gary Lowe ... assistant marine coordinator: Florida
Jeff Lowery ... stand-in: Garrett M Brown / stand-in: L Derek Leonidoff
Eduardo Lytton ... production coordinator: florida
James A. Mahathey ... assistant location manager
Donny Martino Jr. ... key assistant location manager
Lindsay Mayfield ... production assistant
Benjamin Jeran McGinn ... stand-in/photo double: Alex Pettyfer (as Benjamin McGinn)
Jonathan Medeiros ... set production assistant
Christopher Medley-Pole ... technical assistant
Alejo Menendez ... location manager: Florida
Jed Miller ... technical assistant
Steven R. Molen ... head of production
Jessica L Mosley ... production assistant
Jeff Overfield ... set production assistant
David Paris ... aerial coordinator / aerial ground coordinator
Jared Passante ... additional production assistant / stand-in: Callan McAuliffe
Vicki Pearlman ... third accounting assistant: Florida
Leah M. Peterson ... clearance coordinator
Marcel Pinkowski ... location assistant: Florida
Jessica Pollak ... production assistant
Ryan Price ... production assistant
Susanne Ragnarsson ... assistant location manager: Florida
Susan Rankus ... production assistant
Chris Ranung ... key craft service
Joshua Ravetch ... production resources
Lori M. Roberts ... location accountant
Branden Ryan ... location assistant
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach
Michael Schatzel ... accounting clerk
Shawn Shelpman ... location production assistant / locations
Joshua Shomo ... craft service assistant
Dan Short ... production assistant
Zoe Simek ... production assistant
Darryl A. Smith ... first assistant accountant
Marcus Speaker ... assistant: Michael Bay
Ryan Steiner ... production assistant
Shelly Strong ... production executive
Trevor Tavares ... set production assistant
Cory Tucek ... set production assistant
Loranne Turgeon ... producer asst
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor
Leia Verner ... production assistant
Joshua Wassung ... previsualization co-supervisor
Mark Watkin ... boat captain: Florida Unit
Justin White ... production assistant
Alasdair Willson ... title sequence: animator
Danny Yount ... title designer
Edward Albolote ... assistant: Michael Bay (uncredited)
Annie Connors ... assistant: Michael Bay (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page