No photo available. Represent Smith Harper Hutchings? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 349,898 this week

Smith Harper Hutchings

Smith Harper Hutchings was born in San Antonio, Texas, in 1962. He moved to Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (1968). Graduated Fox Chapel High School (1980). BFA from Carnegie-Mellon University in Pittsburgh (1985). Has been in Television, Theater, Commercials, and Film Productions since 1984. Starting as an Intern on Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (1968) in... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Smith Harper Hutchings? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Smith Harper Hutchings.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (48 credits)
 2014 Those Who Kill (TV Series) (buyer - 10 episodes)
- Surrender (2014) ... (buyer)
- Untethered (2014) ... (buyer)
- Insomnia (2014) ... (buyer)
- A Safe Place (2014) ... (buyer)
- Always After (2014) ... (buyer)
 2012 Promised Land (on-set painter - as Smith Hutchings)
 2012 Jack Reacher (on-set scenic)
 2012 Won't Back Down (on-set scenic)
 2012 One for the Money (set dresser)
 2011 Warrior (scenic gang boss)
 2011/I Abduction (on set painter)
 2011 I Am Number Four (set dresser)
 2011 Locke & Key (TV Movie) (scenic)
 2010 The Next Three Days (set dresser)
 2010 Love & Other Drugs (props assistant - uncredited) / (set dresser - uncredited)
 2010 She's Out of My League (buyer)
 2009 Three Rivers (TV Series) (scenic foreman - 2009)
 2009 Sorority Row (scenic foreman)
 2009 Adventureland (buyer - as Smith Hutchings)
 2008 Zack and Miri Make a Porno (buyer - uncredited)
 2008 Smart People (buyer - uncredited) / (set dresser - uncredited)
 2007 The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It (Video) (scenic - as Smith Hutchings)
 2007 The Kill Point (TV Series) (scenic artist - 13 episodes)
- The Devil's Zoo (2007) ... (scenic artist)
- Rabbit at Unrest (2007) ... (scenic artist - uncredited)
- The Great Ape Escape (2007) ... (scenic artist)
- Visiting Hours (2007) ... (scenic artist)
- Pro Patria (2007) ... (scenic artist)
 2007 Graduation (set lead man)
 2006 Smith (TV Series) (on-set dresser - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (on-set dresser)
 2006 10th & Wolf (buyer - as Smith Hutchings)
 2002 The Mothman Prophecies (scenic artist) / (sketch artist)
 2001 Out of the Black (scenic artist)
 1998 Desperate Measures (scenic artist - uncredited)
 1997/I The Journey (scenic artist)
 1983-1997 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (TV Series) (scenic artist - 26 episodes)
- 1715: Sharing (1997) ... (scenic artist)
- 1714: Sharing (1997) ... (scenic artist)
- 1713: Sharing (1997) ... (scenic artist)
- 1712: Sharing (1997) ... (scenic artist)
- 1710: Brave and Strong (1996) ... (scenic artist)
 1996 The Christmas Tree (TV Movie) (scenic artist - uncredited)
 1996 The Assassination File (TV Movie) (scenic artist)
 1996 Diabolique (scenic artist)
 1995 Sudden Death (scenic artist)
 1995 Roommates (set dresser - as Smith Hutchings)
 1995 The Piano Lesson (TV Movie) (on-set dresser) / (set dresser)
 1995 Houseguest (set dresser - uncredited)
 1994 A Promise Kept: The Oksana Baiul Story (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 1994 Breathing Lessons (TV Movie) (set dresser - uncredited)
 1993 Money for Nothing (set dresser)
 1993 Blind Spot (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 1993 The Dark Half (set dresser)
 1993 The Cemetery Club (scenic artist - uncredited)
 1992 Hoffa (scenic artist - uncredited)
 1992 Passed Away (scenic)
 1991 Guilty Until Proven Innocent (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 1991 Diary of a Hitman (scenic artist - uncredited)
 1991 The Silence of the Lambs (scenic artist - uncredited)
 1991 Bump in the Night (TV Movie) (set dresser - uncredited)
 1991 Iron Maze (scenic artist - uncredited)
Show Show Set decorator (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Smith H. Hutchings | Smith Hutchings

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owner of the Garfield Artworks, Pittsburgh Pennsylvania

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Smith Harper Hutchings on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page