Directed by
Jabbar Raisani |
Writing Credits
Irwin Allen | ... | (created by) |
Matt Sazama | ... | (developed by) & |
Burk Sharpless | ... | (developed by) |
Matt Sazama | ... | (written by) & |
Burk Sharpless | ... | (written by) |
Daniel McLellan | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Toby Stephens | ... | John Robinson | |
Molly Parker | ... | Maureen Robinson | |
Maxwell Jenkins | ... | Will Robinson | |
Taylor Russell | ... | Judy Robinson | |
Mina Sundwall | ... | Penny Robinson | |
Ignacio Serricchio | ... | Don West | |
Brian Steele | ... | The Robot | |
Parker Posey | ... | June Harris / Dr. Smith | |
Russell Hornsby | ... | Grant Kelly | |
Ajay Friese | ... | Vijay Dhar | |
Charles Vandervaart | ... | Liam Tufeld | |
Tattiawna Jones | ... | Ava | |
Karen LeBlanc | ... | Chancellor | |
Nevis Unipan | ... | Samantha | |
Shaun Parkes | ... | Captain Radic | |
Amitai Marmorstein | ... | Sebastian | |
Theresa Wong | ... | Dr Kinoshita | |
Patrice Jefferson | ... | Alpha Operations Technician | |
Elias Leacock | ... | Noah | |
Trinity King | ... | Young Maureen | |
Donny Lucas | ... | Alpha Operations Technician | |
Daesha Danielle Usman | ... | Nurse (as Daesha Usman) | |
Emma Yi | ... | Fleeing Colonist | |
Tristan Jensen | |||
Thomas Wayne Hum | ... | Inexperienced Roughneck (as Thomas Hum) | |
Zya Acala | ... | Elise | |
Zehra Fazal | ... | Jupiter / Resolute Computer (voice) |
Produced by
Zack Estrin | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Warren Hanna | ... | co-producer |
Marc Helwig | ... | executive producer |
Jon Jashni | ... | executive producer |
Terron Pratt | ... | co-producer |
Jabbar Raisani | ... | executive producer |
Matt Sazama | ... | executive producer |
Scott Schofield | ... | producer |
Burk Sharpless | ... | executive producer |
Brad Van Arragon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Lennertz |
Cinematography by
Sam McCurdy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Hartzell |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Alec Hammond |
Art Direction by
Gregory Clarke | ||
Aaron Jordan | ||
Benoit Waller |
Set Decoration by
Janessa Hitsman |
Costume Design by
Christine Thomson |
Makeup Department
Brandon Allen | ... | special makeup effects artist: Robot |
Ciara Allen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Naomi Bakstad | ... | makeup department head |
Jeannie Chow | ... | hair department head |
Megan Harkness | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Madison Mah | ... | makeup artist |
Alysha McLoughlin | ... | key hair stylist |
Jessica Ratsoy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Krista Seller | ... | key makeup artist |
Amelia Smart | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Frances Smith | ... | key hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Holly Brown | ... | trainee assistant director |
Chelsea Colquhoun | ... | third assistant director |
Daniel Crow | ... | third assistant director |
AJ Lutsky | ... | assistant director |
Dan Miller | ... | first assistant director |
Elise Mortyr | ... | trainee assistant director |
Sara Perrier | ... | trainee assistant director |
Madeline Snetsinger | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sara Armstrong | ... | on-set dresser |
Niki Charalambopoulos | ... | Paint Foreman |
Kevin Cockell | ... | assistant property master |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | storyboard artist |
Kyle Eerbeek | ... | set dresser |
Houman Eshraghi | ... | assistant art director |
Jan Floor | ... | assistant set decorator |
Alexa Giddens | ... | art department coordinator |
Lisa Godwin | ... | prop builder |
Sophie Graham | ... | assistant art director |
Aaron Harrison | ... | props assistant |
Kyle Irwin | ... | carpenter |
Geoff Jordan | ... | metal fabricator foreman |
Jesse Joslin | ... | construction coordinator |
Alex Juzkiw | ... | assistant art director |
Alex MacDonald | ... | on-set greens |
Terry Nelson | ... | set dresser |
Patrick Nemeth | ... | set buyer |
Angélique Nonorgue | ... | props |
Ryan Ostiguy | ... | paint foreman |
Richard Schultz | ... | lead greens |
David Spaven | ... | set dec coordinator |
Kester Svendsen | ... | set buyer |
Kyle White | ... | set designer |
Gary Young | ... | set sculpture foreman |
Sound Department
Duncan Campbell | ... | foley mixer |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | adr mixer |
Hayden Collow | ... | sound effects editor |
Benjamin L. Cook | ... | sound designer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Brendan Croxon | ... | sound effects editor |
Emmet Falconer | ... | boom operator |
Mark Hailstone | ... | sound effects editor |
Shaughnessy Hare | ... | sound effects editor |
Justin Herman | ... | mix stage engineer |
Curtis Hickey | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Adrian Medhurst | ... | foley artist |
Tyler Allan Moore | ... | sound assistant: second unit |
Kyle Petty | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Pirola | ... | foley artist |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Martin Schloemer | ... | mix technician |
Branden Spencer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tim Tuchrello | ... | additional audio |
Jon Wakeham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Paul Benjamin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Robert Martin Luther Carter | ... | special effects technician |
Colton Friesen | ... | special effects assistant |
Ron Kozier | ... | special effects technician |
Richard Marmion | ... | special effects technician |
Erica Wilcox | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Aswin Aerden | ... | visual effects artist |
Jose Gregorio Aguilar | ... | Matchmove & BodyTrack Lead |
David Anastácio | ... | cg supervisor: Mackevision |
Stefan Andersson | ... | cg supervisor: ILP |
Chris Archinet | ... | Lead Lighting Artist |
Daniel Arkin | ... | visual effects editor |
Maxwell Austin | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Carlos Aviles | ... | senior imaging engineer: MPC Episodic |
Shahin Badiei | ... | compositor |
Tom Balogh | ... | visual effects editor: ILP |
Philipp Bauer | ... | compositing artist: Mackevision |
Jeremy Beadell | ... | visual effects producer: Cadence Effects |
Fritz Beck | ... | senior cg artist: Mackevision |
David Bellenbaum | ... | fx artist: Mackevision |
Lara Bergs | ... | animator: Mackevision |
Marc-Antoine Blais | ... | digital compositor |
Johan Boije | ... | lead compositor |
Rob Bonchune | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eddie Bonin | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Rene Borst | ... | lead matte painting artist: Mackevision |
Marcelo Bortolini | ... | senior pipeline technical director: Mackevision |
Jan Burda | ... | compositing supervisor: Mackevision |
Heiko Burkardsmaier | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mackevision |
Vincent Burt | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Sebastian Butenberg | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Felix Bäsch | ... | compositing artist: Mackevision |
Deborah Callenberg | ... | animator: Mackevision |
Genevieve Camilleri | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Basilisa Canovas Rubio | ... | visual effects artist |
Alessandro Caragnini | ... | cg artist: Mackevision |
Harun Celebi | ... | cg artist: Mackevision |
Jindrich Cervenka | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jian-Yu Cheng | ... | compositor |
Emil Cheriyan | ... | layout artist |
William Christidass | ... | visual effects producer: FutureWorks Media Ltd. |
Craig Crawford | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Agni Das | ... | prep artist: Future Works Media |
Deanna Davies | ... | matte painter |
Troy Davis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mauricio de Oliveira | ... | lead compositing artist: Mackevision |
Jonathan Dearing | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sergio DiGirolamo | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Rouven Dombrowski | ... | virtual production supervisor: Mackevision |
Maxime Ducharme | ... | lead tracking/layout |
Wolfgang Emmrich | ... | senior animator: Mackevision |
Philip Engström | ... | lighting supervisor: Important Looking Pirates |
Waldemar Fast | ... | senior animator: Mackevision |
Milton Fernandes | ... | modeling artist: Mackevision |
David Anastácio Ferreira | ... | cg lead artist: Mackevision (as David Ferreira) |
Boryslav Fird | ... | generalist |
Nina Fischer | ... | animator: Mackevision |
Karl Oliver Fjaervoll | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Felix Flad | ... | compositing artist: Mackevision / matte painter: Mackevision / mocap actor: Mackevision |
Shayne B. Flaherty | ... | infastructure architect: Cadence Effects |
Edward Fokkema | ... | matchmove supervisor: Fin Design & Effects |
Adrien Francomme | ... | digital compositor |
Andreas Frickinger | ... | compositing artist / senior compositing artist: Mackevision |
Marcel Friesinger | ... | visual effects |
Thorsten Gaetz | ... | cg artist: Mackevision |
Rocco Gargiulo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Vincent Gaudin | ... | Lighting Artist |
Kristina Giang | ... | asset builder |
Jed Glassford | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez | ... | digital compositor |
Christian Godzik | ... | animation sequence supervisor: Mackevision |
Ashini Gogoi | ... | vfx editor |
Vlasis Gogousis | ... | software technical director: MPC Episodic |
Sara Grönberg | ... | digital compositor: ILP |
David J. Gutierrez | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Sven Hagl | ... | junior cg artist: Mackevision |
Timo Hanczuk | ... | compositing supervisor: Mackevision |
CJ Harris | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Daniel Hartlehnert | ... | senior compositing artist: Mackevision |
Apollonia Hartmann | ... | visual effects producer: Mackevision |
Moritz Hausler | ... | lead fx artist: Mackevision |
Beth Hayward | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthias Heimgärtner | ... | lead fx artist: Mackevision |
Nicolas Heluani | ... | visual effects artist |
Kaya Herman | ... | VFX Editor: Pixomondo |
Jared Higgins | ... | visual effects production manager |
Sebastian Hofmann | ... | animator: Mackevision |
Elyssa Houser | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Christopher Hönninger | ... | lead fx td: MPC |
Niklas Jacobson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jishon.N.Shoby | ... | prep artist: Future Works Media |
Steven Johnson | ... | data wrangler |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | vfx executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Robert Kaiser | ... | lead it support: Mackevision |
Sunita Kasula | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | vfx producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Lukas Keclik | ... | visual effects producer |
Samuel Kenworthy | ... | pipeline developer: Mackevision |
Alex Khalyavin | ... | visual effects |
Paula Kipp | ... | production assistent: Mackevision |
Markus Kircher | ... | digital compositor: Important Looking Pirates |
Victor Kirsch | ... | visual effects artist |
Nico Klein | ... | junior fx artist: Mackevision |
Christoph Kleine | ... | compositing artist: Mackevision |
Rahul Kothari | ... | senior compositor: visual effects |
David Krepelka | ... | fx artist: Mackevision |
Haris Kruskic | ... | visual effects producer: Fin Design & Effects |
Tesa Kubicek | ... | visual effects production manager |
Robert Kuczera | ... | senior animator: Mackevision |
Malte Lauinger | ... | animator: Mackevision |
Christian Leitner | ... | lead modeling artist: Mackevision |
Robert Liscombe | ... | compositing supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Sam Littlechild | ... | compositor: Fin Design & Effects |
David Loti | ... | visual effects producer |
Blaine Lougheed | ... | visual effects set supervisor |
Gyanendra Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Nigendra Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Prabhakar Maharjan | ... | vfx supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Emil Maile | ... | compositing artist: Mackevision |
Uwe Majer | ... | senior compositing artist: Mackevision |
Evander Major | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Mikhail Mamedov | ... | pipeline td: Pixomondo |
Richard Ivan Mann | ... | visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX |
Tyler Marino | ... | visual effects producer |
Lutz Marquardt | ... | visual effects production manager: Mackevision |
Nicolas Martre | ... | visual effects coordinator: MELS VFX |
Mike Meaker | ... | visual effects concept designer |
Marc Morissette | ... | visual effects producer |
Genevieve Morneau | ... | digital compositor mels |
Georgios Mouroussidis | ... | cg lead artist: Mackevision |
Alex Mueller-Perlefein | ... | senior cg artist: Mackevision |
Bernd Nalbach | ... | animation consultant: Mackevision |
Tess Neumann | ... | VFX Coordinator: Important Looking Pirates |
Max Noël | ... | Assistant Data Wrangler |
David Orman | ... | data manager: Fin Design & Effects |
Jeremy Paige | ... | vfx photographer |
Mike Pare | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
T. Parker | ... | vfx assistant |
Josh Parks | ... | digital compositor |
Connor Paterson | ... | Look Development: Lighting & Environment Artist. |
Tobias Pfeiffer | ... | editorial: Mackevision |
Travis Pinsonnault | ... | cg supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Sebastian Plank | ... | senior cg artist: Mackevision |
Terron Pratt | ... | visual effects producer |
Adam Praught | ... | data wrangler |
Leo Pritchard | ... | digital compositor |
Devarapalli Prudhvinath | ... | digital compositor |
Emanuel Raimundo | ... | cg artist: Mackevision |
Jabbar Raisani | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mahesh Rajak | ... | commpositor |
Kim Rampaul | ... | visual effects coordinator: Netflix |
Jacob Reardon | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Crawford Reilly | ... | digital compositor: ILP |
Loic Resplandy | ... | key vfx technical director |
Dany Richard | ... | layout artist |
Benedikt Roesch | ... | animator: Mackevision |
Couturiaux Romain | ... | senior compositor: Digital Domain |
Frank Rosenkränzer | ... | matchmove artist: Mackevision |
Valérie Roussin-Potvin | ... | digital compositor |
Ramon Schauer | ... | cg artist: Mackevision |
Steffi Scheil | ... | senior animator: Mackevision |
Jason Schick | ... | digital compositor |
Robin Darryl Schneider | ... | compositing artist: Mackevision |
Bernhard Schröcker | ... | junior compositing artist: Mackevision |
Simon Schürrle | ... | pipeline developer: Mackevision |
Colin Scott | ... | cg artist: Mackevision |
Julien Segreto | ... | visual effects animator: Pixomondo |
V. Gouri Shankar Rao | ... | compositing supervisor: Futureworks Media Ltd |
Lizzie Shiers | ... | software technical director: MPC Episodic |
Suraj Avinashrao Shrikhande | ... | digital matte painter |
Nikola Simeonov | ... | cg supervisor |
Maxime Sirven | ... | visual effects editor: Framestore |
Sara Sofia | ... | visual effects department coordinator |
Pol Soler | ... | fx artist: Mackevision |
Paulina Spodniewska | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mackevision |
Juri Stanossek | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Mackevision |
Peter Steffan | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Alastair Stephen | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Jeremy Stewart | ... | visual effects: Animism Studios |
Emily Streetz | ... | visual effects editor |
David Söhr | ... | visual effects artist |
Pedram Taghdisi | ... | animator: Mackevision |
Jenn Taylor | ... | previs animation supervisor: Image Engine |
Biljana Temelkova | ... | prep supervisor: Important Looking Pirates |
Dominic Tiedeken | ... | lead fx artist: Mackevision |
François Trudel | ... | digital compositor: MELS VFX |
Bishwo Tuladhar | ... | vfx i/o: Incessant Rain Studios |
Andrew Ryan Turner | ... | visual effects editor |
Jonathan Turner | ... | digital artist: cg artist |
Nimesh Vaidya | ... | vfx production manager: Incessant Rain Studios |
Dirk Valk | ... | previs supervisor |
Jean Francois Veilleux-Huard | ... | texture artist |
Marcus Vinicius | ... | visual effects editor |
Lisa Vogt | ... | digital compositor: ILP |
Tilmann Vogt | ... | senior animator: Mackevision |
Karsten Wagenknecht | ... | senior pipeline technical director: Mackevision |
Augusto Wagner | ... | it support: Mackevision |
Jamaica Walden | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nils Weisbrod | ... | cg artist: Mackevision |
Johannes Weiss | ... | matchmove artist: Mackevision |
Martin Wellstein | ... | senior animator: Mackevision |
Anna-Maria Wer | ... | compositing artist: Mackevision |
Adam Wesierski | ... | matte painting artist: Mackevision |
Mark White | ... | Pipeline Developer: Fin Design + Effects |
Marco Wilz | ... | cg artist: Mackevision |
Jörg Wohnsiedler | ... | editorial: Mackevision |
Chris Wood | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Stuart Wright | ... | roto artist: Fin Design & Effects |
Sveta Yuferova | ... | senior animator: Mackevision |
Jeryn Lu | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Rahul Manoharan | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Den Serras | ... | vfx production technologist: Artist Anywhere (uncredited) |
Stunts
Maja Aro | ... | stunt double: Molly Parker / stunt double: Parker Posey |
Janina Dall | ... | stunts |
Crystal Dalman | ... | stunt double |
Nilo Ghajar | ... | stunt double: Taylor Russell |
Ty Trand | ... | key stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark G. Alexander | ... | gaffer |
Joe Balogh | ... | 2nd unit Gaffer |
Matt Bonin | ... | Second Grip |
Andrew Coppin | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Marco Correia | ... | best boy grip |
Herb Crowder | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Tyson Esau | ... | lighting technician |
Allister Foster | ... | dolly grip |
Amie Gibbins | ... | "a" 2nd assistant |
Daryl Hartwell | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Geoff Kennedy | ... | best boy rigging lighting |
Ryan McGregor | ... | digital imaging technician |
Hugh Meikle | ... | generator operator |
Dallas Nickel | ... | set wireman |
Alex Reno | ... | grip |
Michael Andrew Salisbury | ... | set wireman |
Armand Santos | ... | best boy rigging lighting |
Tony Shivts | ... | rigging electrician |
Foo Weng Sin | ... | lighting console operator |
Trevor Williams | ... | dolly: "a" camera |
Tyler Woeste | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jan Wolff | ... | camera operator |
Jenny Yoon | ... | second assistant camera |
Animation Department
Simon Decombel | ... | animation supervisor: ILP |
Peter Kerkvliet | ... | animator |
Nils Lemonnier | ... | animator: ILP |
Shane Richards | ... | previs animator |
Joseph Sweeny | ... | animator |
Alyce Vest | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek | ... | casting assistant |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Kim Winther | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Georgia Craine | ... | Set Assist |
Mhelanni Gorre | ... | bg costume coordinator |
Chieh Huang | ... | Key breakdown artist |
Megan Lavergne | ... | truck supervisor |
Jessica McCormick | ... | costumer |
Marie Jeanne Melanson | ... | set supervisor |
Kiah Munn | ... | costumer |
Benjamin Toner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lindie Van Vuuren | ... | warehouse key |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
Marigna Bright | ... | project manager: dailies |
Giovanni DiGiorgio | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Micky Ferguson | ... | post-production assistant |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | senior colorist |
Will Lawrence | ... | on-line editor |
Sandra Lena | ... | editor: Company 3 |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Ashley A. Riddle | ... | assistant editor |
Aaron Texeira | ... | on-line editor |
Ross Thomson | ... | dailies supervisor |
David T.A. Warren | ... | video playback editor |
Chadwick B. Williams | ... | assistant to colorist |
Ryan Williams | ... | assistant colorist |
Location Management
John K. Alexander | ... | location manager |
Robin Macdonald | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Jayson Snyman | ... | assistant location manager trainee |
Amber Woodward | ... | location scout |
Steven Booth | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Alexander Bornstein | ... | composer: additional music |
Heather Guibert | ... | music supervisor |
Stefan Karrer | ... | executive album producer |
Alex Karukas | ... | score producer |
Josh Margolis | ... | scoring mixer |
The Nashville Scoring Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
George Shaw | ... | additional programming |
David Shipps | ... | orchestrator |
Marcus Sjowall | ... | orchestrator |
Nick Spezia | ... | music scoring mixer |
Alan Umstead | ... | orchestra contractor/concertmaster |
Michael B. Wilson | ... | orchestrator: programming |
Script and Continuity Department
Rose Katché | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stephanie Brown | ... | driver |
Serena Caine | ... | driver |
Cameron Foss | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Kevin Brotman | ... | writers assistant |
Peter Cummings | ... | clearances |
Alexander Gibson | ... | key production assistant |
Diane Gross | ... | production legal |
Esteban Guti | ... | office production assistant |
Roqaya A. Hameid | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Matt Hughes | ... | production accountant: Pixomondo |
Ian Jarvis | ... | first assistant accountant |
Melissa Jenkinson | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Lizzy Jane Klein | ... | researcher |
Brianne Klugiewicz | ... | executive assistant: Matt Sazama & Burk Sharpless |
Jamie Lacamell | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Cody Lassiter | ... | content protection manager |
Benjamin Lockman | ... | production coordinator: Legendary Entertainment |
David Luca | ... | production assistant |
Dawn Mander | ... | stand-in |
Lindsay Moffat | ... | production accountant |
Kevin Mundy | ... | stand-in |
Jake Naturman | ... | assistant: Zack Estrin |
Fabio Novitsky | ... | first aid craft services |
Sonja Olafsdottir | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Sid Pearson | ... | producers' assistant |
Mara Perez | ... | production coordinator |
Dennis Rawe | ... | payroll accountant |
William Michael Redman | ... | audio description narrator |
Gabriel Reshad | ... | software coordinator |
Matt Rock | ... | recruiter |
Sheridan Thayer | ... | senior vice president of production |
Derek Thielges | ... | production executive: Synthesis Entertainment |
Emily Thierry-Gray | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Gladys Tong | ... | computer playback supervisor |
Amanda Sifuentes Villarreal | ... | Assistant to J. Jashni |
Julianne Wilson | ... | payroll clerk |
Steve Woodley | ... | animal coordinator |
Thanks
Kevin Burns | ... | in memory of |