No photo available. Represent Sheridan Thayer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,914 this week

Sheridan Thayer

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Sheridan Thayer »

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sheridan Thayer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Monk
Monk Producer
(2003-2007)
My Dog Skip
My Dog Skip Production Manager
(2000)
Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Producer
(2013-2015)
The Exes
The Exes Producer
(2012-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2015-2016 Supergirl (TV Series) (co-producer - 13 episodes)
- Better Angels (2016) ... (co-producer)
- Myriad (2016) ... (co-producer)
- Worlds Finest (2016) ... (co-producer)
- Manhunter (2016) ... (co-producer)
- Falling (2016) ... (co-producer)
 2015-2016 The Royals (TV Series) (co-producer - 10 episodes)
- And Then It Started Like a Guilty Thing (2016) ... (co-producer)
- Be All My Sins Remembered (2016) ... (co-producer)
- Doubt Truth to Be a Liar (2015) ... (co-producer)
 2015 Impastor (TV Series) (vp of production - 9 episodes)
- Exodus (2015) ... (vp of production)
- Flings & Arrows (2015) ... (vp of production)
- Bingo Tell It on the Mountain (2015) ... (vp of production)
- The Body of Kenny Compels You (2015) ... (vp of production)
- Honor Thy Boyfriend's Father and Mother (2015) ... (vp of production)
  Younger (TV Series) (production executive - 8 episodes, 2015) (VP of Production - 4 episodes, 2015)
- The Old Ma'am and the C (2015) ... (VP of Production)
- Hot Mitzvah (2015) ... (VP of Production)
- The Boy with the Dragon Tattoo (2015) ... (VP of Production)
- I'm with Stupid (2015) ... (production executive)
- Sk8 (2015) ... (production executive)
 2014 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series) (production executive - 6 episodes)
- I Just Met the Man I'm Going to Marry (2014) ... (production executive)
- Brokeback Elka (2014) ... (production executive)
- The One with George Clooney (2014) ... (production executive)
- Rusty Banks Rides Again (2014) ... (production executive)
- Elka Takes a Lover (2014) ... (production executive)
 2014 Jennifer Falls (TV Series) (production executive - 3 episodes)
- Triangle (2014) ... (production executive)
- Health Club (2014) ... (production executive)
- Pilot (2014) ... (production executive)
 2012-2014 The Soul Man (TV Series) (production executive - 20 episodes)
- Back in the Day (2014) ... (production executive)
- Oh My Goddy (2014) ... (production executive)
- Brother, Can You Spare a Kidney? (2014) ... (production executive)
- Boyce in the Hood (2013) ... (production executive)
- Bride and Prejudice (2013) ... (production executive)
 2012-2014 The Exes (TV Series) (production executive - 19 episodes)
- The Old Man and the Holly (2014) ... (production executive)
- Prelude to a Kiss (2013) ... (production executive - uncredited)
- Pretty Women (2013) ... (production executive - uncredited)
- Take This Job and Shove It (2013) ... (production executive - uncredited)
- Defending Your Wife (2013) ... (production executive - uncredited)
 2014 Kirstie (TV Series) (production executive - 1 episode)
- The Girl Next Door (2014) ... (production executive)
 2012-2013 Wedding Band (TV Series) (co-producer - 9 episodes)
- End of the World as We Know It (2013) ... (co-producer)
- Personal Universe (2013) ... (co-producer)
- 99 Problems (2013) ... (co-producer)
- I Don't Wanna Grow Up (2012) ... (co-producer)
- We Are Family (2012) ... (co-producer)
 2012 I'm Not Dead Yet (TV Movie) (production executive)
 2011 In Gayle We Trust (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Gayle and the Musical (2011) ... (producer)
- Gayle and the Opening Night (2011) ... (producer)
- Gayle and the Table Read (2011) ... (producer)
- Gayle and the Pep Talk (2011) ... (producer)
- Gayle and the Notes (2011) ... (producer)
 2010 In Plain Sight (TV Series) (co-producer - 11 episodes)
- A Priest Walks Into a Bar (2010) ... (co-producer)
- WitSec Stepmother (2010) ... (co-producer)
- The Born Identity (2010) ... (co-producer)
- Her Days Are Numbered (2010) ... (co-producer)
- Death Becomes Her (2010) ... (co-producer)
 2007-2009 Life (TV Series) (co-producer - 31 episodes)
- One (2009) ... (co-producer)
- Initiative 38 (2009) ... (co-producer)
- 5 Quarts (2009) ... (co-producer)
- 3 Women (2009) ... (co-producer)
- Shelf Life (2009) ... (co-producer)
 2005-2007 Monk (TV Series) (co-producer - 39 episodes)
- Mr. Monk and the Wrong Man (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Mr. Monk and the Daredevil (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Mr. Monk and the Buried Treasure (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Mr. Monk and the Bad Girlfriend (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Mr. Monk and the Naked Man (2007) ... (co-producer)
 2006 Maybe It's in the Water (Short) (producer)
Show Show Production manager (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sheridan MacMillan-Thayer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Sheridan Thayer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page