Edit

(TV Series)

(1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vern Gillum

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (creator)
 
Robert Nathan ... (writer) &
Edward Pomerantz ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Betty Drake
...
Charles Meadow
...
Ellis Drake
...
Rudy Amendariz
Larry Keith ...
...
Lena Armendariz
...
Fred Drake
Lee Shepherd ...
Iraida Polanco ...
Katy Andon
Víctor Sierra ...
Alejandro Lopez
Leslie Lyles ...
Sharon Sacks
Carol Harris ...
Judge Goldman
Bill Fiore ...
Ray Russo
Bill Nelson ...
Markson
...
Victor Shay
...
Dominick
...
...
Steinmetz
José Rabelo ...
Madero
Manuel E. Santiago ...
Tejada
Larry Ramos ...
Luis Lopez
Tony Patellis ...
Ulasewitz
...
Richard Ferrone ...
Jenner
Jose Soto ...
Hector
Stan Schwartz ...
Fisherman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Narrator (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael S. Chernuchin ... co-producer
Jim Ellis ... executive producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-producer
Lewis Gould ... associate producer (as Lewis H. Gould)
Walon Green ... co-executive producer
Jeffrey L. Hayes ... producer (as Jeffrey Hayes)
Robert Nathan ... producer
Joseph Stern ... executive producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Constantine Makris

Film Editing by 

Billy Fox

Casting By 

Suzanne Ryan

Production Design by 

Richard Bianchi

Art Direction by 

Teresa Carriker-Thayer ... (as Teresa Carriker)

Set Decoration by 

Betsy Klompus

Costume Design by 

Jennifer von Mayrhauser

Makeup Department 

Victor DeNicola ... key hair stylist (as Victor DeNicola Jr.)
Carla White ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Lewis Gould ... unit production manager (as Lewis H. Gould)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David S. Hamby ... dga trainee
Gina Randazzo ... second assistant director
Robert E. Warren ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jacqueline Arnot ... set dresser
Frank DeCurtis ... assistant property master
Peter K. Dunbar ... set dresser
Jeffrey Rollins ... on-set dresser
Raymond M. Samitz ... construction coordinator (as Raymond Samitz)
Linda Skipper ... scenic charge
Ron Stone ... property master
Tom Conway ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Hankins ... supervising sound editor
Danny Michael ... sound mixer
Anthony Starbuck ... boom operator
Richard Thomas ... sound effects editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dan Karlok ... gaffer
Richard C. Kerekes ... dolly grip (as Richard Kerekes)
William Klayer ... best boy
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Christopher Misiano ... camera operator
David S. Tuttman ... assistant camera (as David Tuttman)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara Hause ... key wardrobe
Fionnuala M. Lynch ... wardrobe assistant (as Fionnuala Lynch)

Editorial Department 

Ron Nichols ... colorist: digital remastering

Music Department 

Barbara Schechter ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Bill Curry Jr. ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Trish Adlesic ... location coordinator
Rene Balcer ... executive script consultant
Karen Blythe ... assistant to executive producer
David DeClerque ... location manager
Eric DelaBarre ... executive assistant
William N. Fordes ... technical advisor
Susan Lane ... script supervisor
Sam Rohn ... location scout
Michael Struk ... technical advisor
Jody Milano Vanderputten ... production coordinator (as Jody Milano-Vanderputten)
Anthony Azzara ... assistant location coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page