STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 861 this week

Lisa Vidal (I)


Lisa Vidal was born on June 13, 1965 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for The Division (2001), Star Trek (2009) and Odd Girl Out (2005). She has been married to Jay Cohen since 1990. They have three children. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4292 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 198 people
created 30 May 2012
 
a list of 40 images
created 05 Aug 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 08 Aug 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Vidal's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2014/I Victor (completed)
Lila
 2013-2015 Being Mary Jane (TV Series)
Kara / Kara Lynch / Kaar lynch
- Episode #2.8 (2015) ... Kara Lynch
- No Eggspectations (2015) ... Kara Lynch
- Mary Jane Knows Best (2015) ... Kaar lynch
- Blindsided (2014) ... Kara
- Über Love (2014) ... Kara
 2014 Shameless (TV Series)
Maria Vidal
- Iron City (2014) ... Maria Vidal
 2011 A Day Without Rain (Short)
Ana Lanza
 2011 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Stacy Ramos
- Afterbirth (2011) ... Stacy Ramos
 2010/I Baby (Short)
Dominique
 2009-2010 Southland (TV Series)
Mia Sanchez
- Maximum Deployment (2010) ... Mia Sanchez
- Two Gangs (2009) ... Mia Sanchez
- Mozambique (2009) ... Mia Sanchez
 2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Patricia Busick
- Presumed Guilty (2009) ... Patricia Busick
 2009 Signal Lost (Short)
TV Newswoman
 2009 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Detective Bianca Gonzalez
- Once Lost (2009) ... Detective Bianca Gonzalez
 2007 Dark Mirror
Deborah Martin
 2006-2007 Smith (TV Series)
Valez
- Seven (2007) ... Valez
- Six (2007) ... Valez
- Three (2006) ... Valez
- Two (2006) ... Valez
 2007 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Jessica Malloy
- Burn Rate (2007) ... Jessica Malloy
 2006 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Gina Sanchez
- Secrets and Lies (2006) ... Gina Sanchez
 2005 Odd Girl Out (TV Movie)
Barbara
 2004 Naughty or Nice (TV Movie)
Diana Ramiro
 2001-2004 The Division (TV Series)
Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez / Inspector Magdalena "Magda" Ramirez / Inspector Magdalena Ramirez
- Zero Tolerance: Part 2 (2004) ... Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez
- Zero Tolerance: Part 1 (2004) ... Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez
- Be Careful What You Wish For (2004) ... Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez
- Hail, Hail, the Gang's All Here (2004) ... Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez
- Baby, the Rain Must Fall (2004) ... Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez
 2003 Chasing Papi
Carmen
 1999-2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Dr. Sara Morales
- Man Enough (2001) ... Dr. Sara Morales
- History (2000) ... Dr. Sara Morales
- Four Days (2000) ... Dr. Sara Morales
- Faith (2000) ... Dr. Sara Morales
- Young Men and Fire... (2000) ... Dr. Sara Morales
 2001 The Blue Diner
Elena
 1998-2000 The Brian Benben Show (TV Series)
Julie
- Of Mice and Benben (2000) ... Julie
- Motivating Kevin (2000) ... Julie
- Brian's Got Back: Part 2 (1998) ... Julie
- House of Blues (1998) ... Julie
- Pilot (1998) ... Julie
 1999 Active Stealth (Video)
Maria
 1999 Hit and Run (TV Movie)
Det. Rico
 1999 Wasteland (TV Series)
 1998 Naked City: A Killer Christmas (TV Movie)
Lori Halloran
 1998 Naked City: Justice with a Bullet (TV Movie)
Lori Halloran
 1998 The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (TV Movie)
Babs Cardoza
 1997 Destination Unknown
Marisol
 1997 The Third Twin (TV Movie)
Lisa
 1997 Fall
Sally
 1996-1997 High Incident (TV Series)
Off. Jessica Helgado
- Shootout (1997) ... Off. Jessica Helgado
- Starting Over (1997) ... Off. Jessica Helgado
- Camino High (1997) ... Off. Jessica Helgado
- Remote Control (1997) ... Off. Jessica Helgado
- Show Me the Money (1997) ... Off. Jessica Helgado
 1994-1995 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Carmen / Carman
- Color Lines (1995) ... Carman
- All in the Family (1995) ... Carmen
- Eyewitness Blues (1994) ... Carmen
 1995 Mighty Aphrodite
Chorus (voice)
 1995 Girls' Night Out (TV Series)
 1994 I Like It Like That
Magdalena Soto
 1992 Law & Order (TV Series)
Lena Armendariz
- Wedded Bliss (1992) ... Lena Armendariz
 1992 Night and the City
Carmen
 1987-1991 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Lisa Diaz / Gloria Rodriguez
- Class Act: A Teacher's Story (1987) ... Gloria Rodriguez
 1989 Nightmare Beach
Girl at pool
 1988 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Angel Montepina
- A Bullet for Crockett (1988) ... Angel Montepina
 1987 The Cosby Show (TV Series)
Mrs. Miron
- Calling Doctor Huxtable (1987) ... Mrs. Miron
 1986 Christmas Eve (TV Movie)
Maria
 1985 Delivery Boys
Tina
 1980 Oye Willie (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lisa Vidal Cohen

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When you want something so badly, you just do it. You don't think about how hard it's going to be.

Trivia:

Lisa's sister Tanya Vidal guest starred on The Division (2001) in an episode in seasons 1 and 2 as Magda's sister Lily. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She looks like mnicole1611
Great Actress lamario2005
Lisa and her sister Christina FuturisticBowWow
Discuss Lisa Vidal on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page