Directed by
Henry Selick |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Kaja Blackley | ... | (graphic novel "Dark Town") |
Sam Hamm | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael Barnathan | ... | producer |
Chris Columbus | ... | executive producer |
Paula DuPré Pesmen | ... | associate producer |
Sam Hamm | ... | executive producer |
Mark Radcliffe | ... | producer |
Lata Ryan | ... | executive producer |
Henry Selick | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Anne Dudley |
Cinematography by
Andrew Dunn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jon Poll | ||
Nicholas C. Smith | ||
Mark Warner |
Casting By
Johnny Gidcomb | ||
Sheila Jaffe | ||
Georgianne Walken |
Production Design by
Bill Boes |
Art Direction by
John Chichester | ||
Bruce Robert Hill |
Set Decoration by
Jackie Carr |
Costume Design by
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor |
Makeup Department
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics |
Greg Cannom | ... | special makeup effects |
Thomas Floutz | ... | special makeup effects artist: crew |
Robert Hallowell II | ... | key hair stylist |
Brad Hardin | ... | foam department |
John Kim | ... | makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions |
Mary Kim | ... | makeup effects crew: Captive Audience Productions Inc. |
Michael Mills | ... | key makeup artist |
Mark Nieman | ... | makeup effects artist |
Ben Nye III | ... | key makeup artist (as Ben Nye Jr.) |
Michael Peterson | ... | lab makeup effects |
Craig Reardon | ... | makeup artist |
Heidi Seeholzer | ... | makeup artist |
Brian Sipe | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Todd Tucker | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Danny Valencia | ... | hair stylist |
Keith VanderLaan | ... | creature effects producer: Captive Audience Productions / makeup effects producer: Captive Audience Productions |
Julia L. Walker | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Goldberg |
Kevin Wasner | ... | mold maker: Steve Johnson's XFX |
Mark Landon | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Doris Donnenberg | ... | production supervisor |
Paul Moen | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dan Bradley | ... | second unit director |
Pamela Cederquist | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Peter Crosman | ... | second unit director |
Valerie Finkel | ... | assistant director |
Michael McCue | ... | assistant director |
Lisa C. Satriano | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Gregory Kent Simmons | ... | assistant director: second unit (as Gregory Simmons) |
Mike Topoozian | ... | first assistant director |
Bob Wagner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Altobello | ... | assistant property master |
Don Asmussen | ... | Cartoon Conceptual Artist |
Craig Baron | ... | set dresser |
Mike Cachuela | ... | conceptual artist / storyboard supervisor |
Marco A. Campos | ... | general foreman |
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greens foreman |
Joseph H. Catmull | ... | Propmaker Gang Boss |
Janine Cavoto | ... | set dresser |
Peter Chan | ... | concept artist / storyboard artist |
Martin Charles | ... | graphic designer |
Everett Chase | ... | set designer |
Gloria Ciraolo | ... | painter |
Peachy Ciraolo | ... | Paint Department |
Val Drake | ... | sculptor |
Guy Hendrix Dyas | ... | conceptual illustrator (as Guy Dyas) |
Mariano Díaz | ... | concept artist |
Jann K. Engel | ... | set designer (as Jann Engel) |
Egan Gauntt | ... | art department assistant |
A. Todd Holland | ... | set designer |
Michael Anthony Jackson | ... | illustrator |
Gary B. Krakoff Jr. | ... | propmaker foreman |
Gary A. Krakoff | ... | construction coordinator |
Melanie S. Ladish | ... | second assistant props (as Melanie S. Chretin) |
Tim Larsen | ... | painter |
Scott W. Leslie | ... | set dresser |
Lyle Maves | ... | lead plasterer foreman |
Martin Roy Mervel | ... | set designer (as Martin Mervel) |
James Miller | ... | sculptor (as Jamie Miller) / sculptor |
Mike Mitchell | ... | illustrator |
Kirstin Mooney | ... | art department coordinator |
Andrew Murdock | ... | assistant art director |
Jan O'Connell | ... | set dressing |
Fred O'Connor | ... | propmaker |
Jeff Ozimek | ... | set designer |
Lou Romano | ... | illustrator |
Hugo Santiago | ... | set designer |
David S. Smith | ... | lead artist |
Dawn Swiderski | ... | assistant art director |
Chris Ubick | ... | property master |
Tim Y. Wetzel | ... | second unit property master |
Helen Wilson | ... | props |
Anthony Zierhut | ... | storyboard artist |
James S. Baker | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
George Davis | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Tammy DeRuiter | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Kristine Grippo | ... | painter (uncredited) |
J. Bryan Holloway | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Kon Iliov | ... | gangboss (uncredited) |
Scott Lafferty | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Franklin T. Perry | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Charles S. Serrano | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Brannon Wright | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Axinn | ... | sound assistant: Skywalker Sound (as Mike Axinn) |
Steve Boeddeker | ... | sound designer: Skywalker Sound |
James Bolt | ... | rerecording mixer: Twentieth Century Fox |
Howard Carle | ... | adr mixer |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Tony Eckert | ... | foley mixer: Skywalker Sound |
Teresa Eckton | ... | foley editor: Skywalker Sound / sound effects editor: Skywalker Sound |
Tom Fox | ... | utility sound |
Claire Graybill | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Holland | ... | sound supervisor: Skywalker Sound |
R.J. Kizer | ... | adr supervisor |
Dave Kulczycki | ... | fx/foley editor: Twentieth Century Fox Studios (as David Kulczycki) |
Bruce Lacey | ... | adr editor: Skywalker Sound |
John A. Larsen | ... | sound supervisor: Twentieth Century Fox Studios |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist |
Frank 'Pepe' Merel | ... | foley recordist: Skywalker Sound |
Tim Nielsen | ... | sound assistant: Skywalker Sound |
Jon Null | ... | fx/foley editor: Skywalker Sound |
Geoffrey Patterson | ... | production sound mixer |
Jeff Porrello | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Steve F. Price | ... | sound assistant: Twentieth Century Fox Studios |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Sellers | ... | fx/foley editor: Skywalker Sound |
Brad Sherman | ... | rerecording mixer: Twentieth Century Fox |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Donald Sylvester | ... | dialogue editor |
Ewa Sztompke | ... | dialogue editor: Skywalker Sound (as Ewa Sztompke-Oatfield) |
Addison Teague | ... | sound assistant: Skywalker Sound |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist: Skywalker Sound |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist: Skywalker Sound |
Ben Wienert | ... | cable person |
Karen G. Wilson | ... | fx/foley editor: Skywalker Sound (as Karen Wilson) |
Michael Axinn | ... | assistant adr editor: Skywalker Sound (uncredited) |
Lora Hirschberg | ... | re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound (uncredited) |
Tim Holland | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
John Lajvort | ... | sound editorial engineer (uncredited) |
John A. Larsen | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Cheryl Nardi | ... | assistant dialogue editor: Skywalker Sound (uncredited) |
Tim Nielsen | ... | assistant sound designer: Skywalker Sound (uncredited) |
Colin O'Neill | ... | digital audio technician: Skywalker Sound (uncredited) |
Larry Oatfield | ... | foley editor: Skywalker Sound (uncredited) |
Todd Resnick | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Michael Semanick | ... | re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Kent Sparling | ... | mix technician: Skywalker Sound (uncredited) |
Addison Teague | ... | supervising assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Hugh Waddell | ... | adr editor: Skywalker Sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jaremy Aiello | ... | special effects supervisor |
Brent Baker | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX |
Enrique Bilsland | ... | creature mechanical designer |
Stan Blackwell | ... | special effects foreman |
Joel P. Blanchard | ... | special effects technician |
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects technician |
Shea Clayton | ... | special effects supervisor |
Joe Colwell | ... | special effects key: O.D. Stu Effects |
Thomas M. Craven | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Dearth | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Eder | ... | motion control assistant |
Christian Eisenhaur | ... | master mold maker |
Mike Elizalde | ... | mechanical designer / puppeteer |
Chrystene R. Ells | ... | model maker |
Terry Erickson | ... | special effects technician |
Ian Eyre | ... | special effects assistant |
Steve Fink | ... | special effects makeup |
Damian Fisher | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX |
Scott Garcia | ... | special effects technician |
Paul Gentry | ... | director of photography: stop motion animation unit |
Terrance Graven | ... | model maker |
Joe Heffernan | ... | special effects |
David Hoehn | ... | creature effects prosthetics artist |
Jeff Jingle | ... | mechanical fabrication |
Greg Johnson | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX |
Patrick Johnson | ... | model production assistant |
Hiroshi Katagiri | ... | special makeup effects artist: Steve Johnson's XFX inc. |
Jeffrey Knott | ... | special effects technician |
Randy Krohmer | ... | special effects technician |
Jim Kundig | ... | animatronic designer |
Leon Laderach | ... | lead artist: Steve Johnson's XFX |
Andy Lawless | ... | assistant camera |
Paul J. Lombardi | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ron MacInnes | ... | special effects technician (as Ron Macinnes) |
Scott D. Mattson | ... | special effects office coordinator |
Pierre Maurer | ... | special effects |
Ian C. McArthur | ... | special effects technician |
John R. McConnell | ... | pre-visualization: XFX Inc. |
Jeff Miller | ... | special effects |
David Monzingo | ... | special effects artist: Steve Johnson's XFX |
Stephen D. Moore | ... | special effects technician |
George Paine | ... | special effects technician |
David Peterson | ... | shop foreman |
Brian Pierson | ... | special effects |
Tuck John Porter | ... | special effects shop fabricator |
Jeff Rand | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Raschke | ... | special effects |
Scott Roark | ... | special effects technician |
Damon B. Sarafian | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Scanlan | ... | animatronics supervisor |
Wendy Schmidt | ... | animatronics designer |
Russell Shinkle | ... | mechanical creature effects supervisor |
Matt Singer | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX |
Bryan Smith | ... | mold maker |
Chuck E. Stewart | ... | first unit special effects supervisor |
F. Lee Stone | ... | special effects technician (as Frank Lee Stone) |
Valek Sykes | ... | special effects |
Frank W. Tarantino | ... | special effects supervisor |
Chad Van Baalbergen | ... | special effects technician (as Chad Baalbergen) |
Brian Van Dorn | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX |
Keith VanderLaan | ... | creature effects producer: Captive Audience Productions |
Parry Willard | ... | special effects technician |
William H. Wolf | ... | special effects technician (as William Wolf) |
Dean Wood | ... | special effects assistant |
Dick Wood | ... | second unit special effects supervisor |
Michael Del Rossa | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited) |
Joe Gomez | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited) |
Chris Grossnickle | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited) |
Grady Holder | ... | lab technician: Captive Audience (uncredited) |
Michael MacFarlane | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited) |
Steve Newburn | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited) |
Michael O'Brien | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited) |
Thomas Ovenshire | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Susan Alegria | ... | model maker |
David W. Allen | ... | visual effects previsualization (as David Wallace Allen) |
Christian T. Andrews | ... | visual effects motion control technician |
Tom Arndt | ... | match move technician |
Curtis Augspurger | ... | visual effects producer: Menace Effects |
Adam Avitabile | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Backauskas | ... | visual effects editor |
Wenden K. Baldwin | ... | digital compositor |
Damon Bard | ... | sculpture department supervisor |
Lloyd Lee Barnett | ... | digital compositor |
John Bartle | ... | visual effects editor |
Eric M. Beaver | ... | compositor: Look Effects |
Tory Belleci | ... | model maker |
Paul Berry | ... | stop-motion animation |
Nicholas Brooks | ... | visual effects artist |
Phil Brotherton | ... | model maker |
Kelly Bumbarger | ... | digital compositor |
Steward Burris | ... | animator |
Michelle Butler | ... | digital artist: CFX |
Aimee Campbell | ... | motion tracking supervisor: Centropolis Effects |
S. 'Kiki' Chansamone | ... | visual effects artist |
Terry Clotiaux | ... | visual effects producer |
Dan Cobbett | ... | digital compositor |
Buckley Collum | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Francisco Cortés | ... | visual effects production assistant (as Francisco Cortes) |
Gregory Creaser | ... | imaging/timing supervisor: Digiscope |
Robert Cribbett | ... | digital compositor: CFX |
Peter Crosman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrea D'Amico | ... | visual effects producer: POP Film |
Ken Dackermann | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Degtjarewsky | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Del Conte | ... | visual effects producer: CFX |
Aaron Dem | ... | visual effects head of production: CFX |
Archie Donato | ... | digital artist |
Jon Doyle | ... | digital artist: CFX |
David S. Dranitzke | ... | visual effects stage coordinator |
Mark S. Driscoll | ... | visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Todd Fellows | ... | lead modelmaker: M5 Industries Inc. |
Chris Flynn | ... | digital compositor |
Steve Fong | ... | visual effects artist |
Adam Francis | ... | motion control technician |
Mark Franco | ... | visual effects executive producer: CFX |
Fortunato Frattasio | ... | visual effects: Digiscope |
Mark Freund | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title |
Roy George | ... | digital compositor |
Ray Gilberti | ... | animation director of photography |
Brent Gilmartin | ... | visual effects artist |
Kelly Granite | ... | visual effects producer: Howard Granite Films |
Don Greenberg | ... | digital compositor |
Sheila Greene | ... | set electician: visual effects crew, ILM |
Greg Groenekamp | ... | visual effects composite artist: CFX LA |
Abra Grupp | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Martin Hall | ... | paint/roto artist |
Brian Hanable | ... | digital effects compositor |
Niles Heckman | ... | digital effects artist (as Jon Heckman) |
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Heather Hoyland | ... | digital compositor |
Anthony 'Max' Ivins | ... | visual effects supervisor: LOOK! Effects |
Christopher Ivins | ... | lead compositor |
Rodney Iwashina | ... | CG supervisor: CFX |
Sully Jacome-Wilkes | ... | texture artist |
Justin Johnson | ... | visual effects |
Keith Kellogg | ... | tracking supervisor |
Danny S. Kim | ... | compositor |
Justin Kohn | ... | animator |
Keiko Koyama | ... | digital effects coordinator: Digiscope |
Pete Kozachik | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brad Kuehn | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daniel Kutner | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Kenny Lam | ... | digital compositor (as Ken Lam) |
Jennifer Law-Stump | ... | digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital |
Charles Lem | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Michael Leonard | ... | model maker |
Matt Linder | ... | lead compositor: 3D effects animator |
J. Carlos Lopez | ... | grip: ILM miniatures department |
Ralph Maiers | ... | digital artist: Digiscope |
James Marbas | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Pierre Maurer | ... | model maker: M5 |
John P. McMullen | ... | systems administrator: CFX |
Meredith Meyer-Nichols | ... | visual effects coordinator: giant killer robots |
Brett Miller | ... | senior technical director |
Carl Miller | ... | animation director of photography |
Steve Miller | ... | assistant visual effects editor: CFX |
Rodney Montague | ... | visual effects producer |
Steve R. Moore | ... | visual effects editor (as Steve Moore) |
Tricia Mulgrew | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jaime Norman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bill O'Donnell | ... | visual effects assistant |
Peter Oberdorfer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
James Park | ... | data I/O technician: CFX |
Chris Paxson | ... | motion control technician |
Cristin Pescosolido | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick Phillips | ... | visual effects |
Sean Prichard | ... | miniatures key grip |
Janet Quen | ... | digital effects compositor |
Dave Rand | ... | digital artist (as David Rand) |
Steve Raschke | ... | digital effects |
Linda Renaud | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Greg Rodin | ... | scan/record operator: VFX Dailies |
Dennis Rogers | ... | first assistant camera: visual effects |
Jacqueline Rosado | ... | digital effects coordinator |
Daniel P. Rosen | ... | lead compositor: Giant Killer Robots |
Kosta Saric | ... | visual effects editor: CFX |
Erik Satre | ... | lead model maker: M5 Industries |
Mike Schmitt | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Laura Schultz | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kirk Scott | ... | visual effects stage manager |
Craig Shumard | ... | motion control technician |
Nicholas Siapkaris | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Jenny Spamer | ... | visual effects assistant (as Jenny Spamer Harris) |
Joe Stevenson | ... | motion control photographer |
Mary Stuart | ... | executive visual effects producer (as Mary Stuart-Welch) |
Eric Swenson | ... | miniatures director of photography |
Ka Yaw Tan | ... | digital artist |
Mandy Tankenson | ... | visual effects coordinator: CFX |
Mika Taylor | ... | visual effects |
Rich Thorne | ... | production executive |
Carter Tomassi | ... | motion control operator |
David Trappe | ... | motion control operator |
Isabel Vandernoot | ... | digital compositor |
John Vegher | ... | digital artist / technical director |
Tom Vukmanic | ... | model maker |
Jeff Wells | ... | digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital |
Bob Wiatr | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Williams | ... | animation director of photography |
Christopher Wolf | ... | systems administrator |
Amber Wong | ... | visual effects producer |
Xye | ... | visual effects |
Negin Bairami | ... | model maker/painter (uncredited) |
Tom Firestone | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Erin May | ... | visual effects producer: Post Logic (uncredited) |
Alexandra Menapace | ... | motion control operator (uncredited) |
Hilda Saffari | ... | assistant visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Linda Sena | ... | on-set technician (uncredited) |
Deborah Thomas | ... | digital rotoscoping: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited) |
Talmage Watson | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Michael Wick | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dan Bradley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joe Bucaro III | ... | stunts |
Jay Caputo | ... | stunt double: Chris Kattan |
Eric Chambers | ... | stunts |
Debbie Evans | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Kristopher Giacomazzi | ... | stunts |
Mickey Giacomazzi | ... | stunt driver |
Charles Grisham | ... | stunts |
Zach Hudson | ... | utility stunts |
Lane Leavitt | ... | stunts |
Sammy Maloof | ... | stunt performer |
Rob McCabe | ... | stunts: utility |
Mark Newsom | ... | stunt double |
Mark Norby | ... | stunts |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunts |
Darrin Prescott | ... | stunts |
Joey Preston | ... | stunt double: Brendan Fraser |
Rex Reddick | ... | stunts |
Scott Rogers | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Kevin Scott | ... | stunts |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunts |
Tim Sitarz | ... | stunt double: Grimm Reaper |
Scott Workman | ... | stunts |
Keith Woulard | ... | stunts |
John Escobar | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Waide R. Allen | ... | Rigging electrician |
Jeff Amaral | ... | electrician |
James W. Apted | ... | assistant camera |
Will Dearborn | ... | camera loader: second unit |
Damon Doherty | ... | grip |
Mitch Dubin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Tracy Estes | ... | electric rigging crew |
Victor Galvis | ... | electrician |
Tommy Garcia | ... | grip rigger |
John Grillo | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Patrick James Grosswendt | ... | gaffer |
Mark Gutterud | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Jaime Heintz | ... | grip: second unit |
Robert Ikeda | ... | grip |
Bogdan Iofciulescu | ... | technocrane operator |
Peter Iovino | ... | still photographer |
David Janssen | ... | first assistant camera: Motion Control & VFX |
Dan Jones | ... | electrician |
David Katz | ... | video assist operator |
Ondrej Kubicek | ... | animation assistant camera |
Gregory Lundsgaard | ... | steadicam operator |
John R. Manocchia | ... | chief rigging technician |
Duane Charles Manwiller | ... | additional camera operator (as Duane Manwiller) |
William R. Mayberry | ... | best boy electric |
Hugh McCallum | ... | grip |
Chris McCracken | ... | grip: ILM miniatures department |
Daisuke Dice Miyake | ... | grip |
Eduardo Navarro | ... | assistant camera (as Ed Navarro) |
Evan A. Nesbitt | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
John Nolan | ... | assistant camera |
Christopher Olson | ... | video playback operator |
Philip C. Pfeiffer | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Sean Prichard | ... | key grip: miniatures unit |
Brad Rea | ... | dolly grip "a" camera |
Tony Rivetti | ... | first assistant camera: additional first assistant |
Patrick Shellenberger | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Val Sklar | ... | camera loader |
Ty Suehiro | ... | second grip |
Kristopher Van Over | ... | assistant camera |
Patricia Van Over | ... | assistant camera (as Pattie Vanover) |
R. Michael Yope | ... | electrician |
Paul Zecchini | ... | rigging operator |
Peter Graf | ... | stab-c technician (uncredited) |
Patricia Van Over | ... | cinematographer: second unit (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Kat Alioshin | ... | Supervisor |
Damon Bard | ... | character designer |
Paul Berry | ... | supervising animator |
Grace Cheney | ... | character fabricator |
Webster Colcord | ... | animator |
Phil Dale | ... | animator |
Gisela Hermeling | ... | animation coordinator |
Timothy Hittle | ... | animator |
Josephine Huang | ... | animator |
Owen Klatte | ... | animator |
Kevin MacLean | ... | animator |
Martin Meunier | ... | model maker |
Jeff Newitt | ... | animator |
Brian Ormiston | ... | animator |
Anthony Scott | ... | lead animator |
Trey Thomas | ... | animator |
Dan Haskett | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Johan Klingler | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Greg Manwaring | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sande Alessi | ... | extras casting |
Julia Kim | ... | casting associate |
Christian Kaplan | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Allan | ... | specialty costumer |
Marie Boller | ... | costumer |
Joseph Cigliano | ... | specialty costumes |
Beau Desmond | ... | costumer |
Daniel Dirks | ... | set costumer |
Mike Evans | ... | set costumer |
Matthew Jerome | ... | costumer |
David Le Vey | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anthony T. Lukins | ... | set costumer |
Tom Macdonald | ... | set costumer |
Joanne Mills | ... | cutter fitter (as Joanne Trotta) |
John Pohl | ... | costume consultant |
Damien Quinn | ... | costumer |
Shownee Smith | ... | costume manufacturing foreman |
Nancy Smytka | ... | set costumer |
Lisa Tomczeszyn | ... | assistant costume designer |
Keith VanderLaan | ... | specialty costume creator/producer: Captive Audience Productions |
Mark Walcott | ... | set costumer |
Tess Inman | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Craig Alpert | ... | first assistant editor |
Noah Arntson | ... | post-production assistant |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Vaune Kirby Frechette | ... | assistant editor |
Dave Lee | ... | colorist: dailies additional photography |
Steve R. Moore | ... | editor: visual effects |
Paul Murphy | ... | assistant editor |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Steven Ramirez | ... | first assistant editor |
Anthony Reyna | ... | editorial assistant / post-production assistant |
Elizabeth Schmidt | ... | assistant editor |
Jessie Thiele Schroeder | ... | post-production coordinator (as Jessie Thiele) |
David Suther | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Molly Allen | ... | location manager |
Margaret Giordano | ... | locations assistant: 2nd unit |
Paul Harrison | ... | assistant location manager |
Elaine Patarini | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Geoff Alexander | ... | orchestrator |
David Arch | ... | piano and celeste |
Bill Bernstein | ... | music editor |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Richard Bissill | ... | musician: French horn |
Kenneth Burgomaster | ... | score mock-ups |
Heather Cairncross | ... | singer |
Simon Changer | ... | score assistant engineer |
Jordan Corngold | ... | music editor: temp music |
Peter Davies | ... | musician |
Andrew Dorfman | ... | music editor |
Anne Dudley | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Karen Elliott | ... | music supervisor |
Geoff Foster | ... | score recordist |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestra contractor |
Woody Jackson | ... | musician |
Robert Kraft | ... | executive in charge of music |
Everton Nelson | ... | musician: violin |
Shawn Patterson | ... | composer: animated opening |
Dawn Solér | ... | music supervisor (as Dawn Soler) |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Danielle Diego | ... | music executive (uncredited) |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
The Hollywood Studio Symphony | ... | music performed by (uncredited) |
Rebecca Morellato | ... | music production executive (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Tom Briggs | ... | driver |
Edward Cook | ... | driver |
Steve Duncan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chris Ferrence | ... | dispatcher |
Tim Sisson | ... | transportation |
Chris Walden | ... | driver |
Bonnie Yamahiro | ... | driver |
Joseph Kelly Padovich | ... | picture car mechanic (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Todd J. Adelman | ... | production medic |
Tom Ajar | ... | projectionist |
Kat Alioshin | ... | supervisor |
Courtney Atinsky | ... | set production assistant |
Steve Bannatyne | ... | production assistant |
Steven A. Berman | ... | production secretary |
Susan Boyajian | ... | adr voice |
Jan Forman Campi | ... | production accountant: effects unit (as Jan Forman) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | adr voice artist |
Chris Castaldi | ... | set production assistant |
Darrin Clubb | ... | foreman |
Jason Columbus | ... | production assistant |
Martha Cronin | ... | production accountant |
Wilma Davis | ... | assistant to director |
Bonita R. DeCarlo | ... | character department manager |
David C. Fisher | ... | stand-in (as David Cotton Fisher) |
Anne Fletcher | ... | choreographer |
Trista Gormley | ... | key production assistant: effects unit |
Gary J. Gross | ... | production consultant: Captive Audience Productions |
Christian Henson | ... | drum programmer |
Michael Herron | ... | production assistant |
Jason Hinkel | ... | accounting clerk |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Jason M. Hubbard | ... | staff assistant |
James Francis Hurley IV | ... | intern (as Jim Hurley) |
Sean W. Johnson | ... | fabrication intern |
Erin Kaufman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mitch Kelleher | ... | set production assistant |
Travis Koller | ... | production assistant |
Ines Larios | ... | payroll clerk |
Francine Lecoultre | ... | textile designer |
Chad Lemieux | ... | production assistant: stunts second unit |
Harvey Lowry | ... | operations manager: Captive Audience Productions Inc. |
Sonya Lunsford | ... | first assistant accountant |
Cathy Marshall | ... | payroll accountant |
Rob McCabe | ... | stand-in: Brendan Fraser |
Shaun M. McGovern | ... | first assistant accountant |
Lisa Mercurio | ... | production assistant |
Timothy K. Miller | ... | additional puppeteer |
James Murray | ... | puppeteer |
Jeffrey Neumeier | ... | second assistant accountant |
Joshua Owen | ... | production assistant |
Tom Proost | ... | stage supporter |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title producer |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
Mike Scanlan | ... | puppeteer |
Henry Selick | ... | body double |
Brian Sofsky | ... | assistant to director |
Susan Steinlauf-Pascal | ... | unit publicist |
Mark Sussman | ... | additional voices |
Karen Swallow | ... | assistant: Mr. Barnathan |
Rachel Swenson | ... | production assistant |
J. Ben Sykes | ... | catering cook |
Gloria Tacchino | ... | assistant: Bridget Fonda |
Ellen Wolff | ... | production coordinator |
Kevin Bannerman | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Brian Cummings | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jill Fischer | ... | production coordinator: Captive Audience Productions (uncredited) |
John Parker | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |
Kim Smith | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |
David A. Starke | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Mark Thielen | ... | miniture sets builder (uncredited) |
Scott Trimble | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Richard Chew | ... | the producers wish to thank |
John Good | ... | the producers wish to thank: DW Drums |