Directed by
Clive Donner |
Writing Credits
Charles Dickens | ... | (novel) |
Roger O. Hirson | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Robert E. Fuisz | ... | executive producer |
Alfred R. Kelman | ... | producer |
William F. Storke | ... | producer |
Music by
Nick Bicât |
Cinematography by
Tony Imi |
Editing by
Peter Tanner |
Casting By
Noel Davis | ||
Jeremy Zimmermann |
Production Design by
Roger Murray-Leach |
Art Direction by
Peter Childs | ||
Harry Cordwell |
Costume Design by
Evangeline Harrison |
Makeup Department
Christine Beveridge | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Joan Hills | ... | makeup artist |
Mark Nelson | ... | chief hairdresser |
Neville Smallwood | ... | chief makeup artist |
Production Management
Norman Foster | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Corbett | ... | third assistant director |
Ian Hickinbotham | ... | second assistant director |
Roger Simons | ... | assistant director |
Gareth Tandy | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bruce Bigg | ... | property master |
Diana Charnley | ... | assistant art director |
Roy Evans | ... | construction manager |
Brian Read | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
David Crozier | ... | sound recordist |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | assistant sound editor |
Graham V. Hartstone | ... | dubbing mixer |
Nicolas Le Messurier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Morris | ... | sound maintenance |
Ian Munro | ... | boom operator |
Jim Shields | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Martin Gutteridge | ... | special effects |
Graham Longhurst | ... | special effects |
Neil Corbould | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alan Church | ... | optical cameraman (uncredited) |
Roy Field | ... | optical effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Charles Stoneham | ... | matte artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Graham Hall | ... | assistant camera |
David James | ... | still photographer |
Alan Jones | ... | focus operator |
Steve Kitchen | ... | best boy |
Tony White | ... | camera operator (as Anthony White) |
Micky Wilson | ... | supervising electrician |
Casting Department
Jeremy Zimmermann | ... | assistant casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judy Baxter | ... | wardrobe assistant |
John Birkinshaw | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Min Booth | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Marguerite Smith | ... | assistant costume designer |
Patrick Wheatley | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Keith Mason | ... | second assistant editor |
Kant Pan | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nigel Goldsack | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tony Britten | ... | conductor |
Michael Connell | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lissa Ruben | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Eleanor Fazan | ... | choreographer |
Carolyn Hall | ... | production accountant |
Al Hix | ... | unit publicist |
Kelly Howard-Garde | ... | production assistant |
Nyla Lyon | ... | assistant to producers: U.S. |
Nancy McGeorge | ... | assistant to producers: U.S. |
Ian Munro | ... | beam operator |
Olga Pogostin | ... | assistant to producers: U.K. |
Michele Tandy | ... | assistant production accountant |
Michael Culling | ... | animal supplier: horses (uncredited) |
Bronco McLoughlin | ... | animal master: horses (uncredited) |