Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew V. McLaglen

Writing Credits  

Harold Swanton ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Josie Minick
...
Jason Meredith
...
Arch Ogden
...
Judge Tatum
...
District Attorney Charlie Lord
...
Sheriff Fonse Pruitt
Guy Raymond ...
Doc
Audrey Christie ...
Annabelle Pettijohn
Karen Jensen ...
Deborah Wilkes
Elisabeth Fraser ...
Widow Renfrew
Linda Meiklejohn ...
Jenny McCardle
Shirley O'Hara ...
Elizabeth
Timothy Scott ...
Klugg
...
Bratsch
...
Alpheus Minick
...
Mooney (as Harry Carey)
...
Simpson
Robert Lowery ...
Whit Minick
Teddy Quinn ...
Luther Minick
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Frank Baker ...
Territorial Delegate (uncredited)
Jimmie Booth ...
Court Clerk (uncredited)
George DeNormand ...
Territorial Delegate (uncredited)
Edward Faulkner ...
Juror-Livery Man (uncredited)
George Ives ...
Freemont (uncredited)
Mike Lally ...
Juror (uncredited)
Jack Lilley ...
Cowhand (uncredited)
Alexander Lockwood ...
Parson (uncredited)
Rod McGaughy ...
Townsman (uncredited)
J. Edward McKinley ...
Stokey (uncredited)
Ollie O'Toole ...
1st Juror (uncredited)
Bill Quinn ...
Bobbitt (uncredited)
James Seay ...
Territorial Politician (uncredited)
Harry Swoger ...
Nick (uncredited)
Jonathan Wynne ...
Houseboy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Norman MacDonnell ... producer (as Norman Macdonnell)
Martin Melcher ... executive producer

Music by 

Frank De Vol ... (as DeVol)

Cinematography by 

Milton R. Krasner ... director of photography (as Milton Krasner)

Film Editing by 

Fred A. Chulack
Otho Lovering ... (as Otto S. Lovering)

Art Direction by 

Alexander Golitzen
Addison Hehr

Set Decoration by 

John McCarthy Jr. ... (as John McCarthy)
James Redd ... (as James S. Redd)

Costume Design by 

Jean Louis ... (gowns)

Makeup Department 

Larry Germain ... supervising hair stylist
Barbara Lampson ... hair stylist: Miss Day
Bud Westmore ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Hal W. Polaire ... unit production manager (as Hal Polaire)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Terry Morse Jr. ... assistant director
Newt Arnold ... assistant director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Waldon O. Watson ... sound
Frank H. Wilkinson ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Albert Whitlock ... matte supervisor

Stunts 

Hal Needham ... stunts (uncredited)
Morry Ogden ... stunts (uncredited)

Music Department 

Joseph Gershenson ... music supervisor
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page