No photo available. Represent Mike Lally? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,079 this week

Mike Lally (I) (1900–1985)

Mike Lally was born on June 1, 1900 in Manhattan, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Coma (1978), How to Be Very, Very Popular (1955) and Citizen Kane (1941). He was married to Pauline Wagner. He died on February 15, 1985 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 534 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 107 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 
a list of 644 people
created 12 Aug 2012
 
a list of 89 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mike Lally.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Lally Sr. | Michael Edward Lally | Michael Lally
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His mother, who was 6' 1" in height, was active in Democratic ward politics in New York. Alfred E. Smith, later four-time governor of the state, served as his godfather. His mother soon provided him with four younger brothers, whom he led in street fights against rival kid gangs and supervised when he became a mini-tycoon who maintained a series of newspaper stands on each corner of his ... See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Mike Lally on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page