Change Your Image
coplereluisa
Reviews
Killing Eve (2018)
Short, fun and very british.
Superbly stylish with a bit of dark and humeruous. The first episodes You'll know whether this show is for you or not and if it is then You will be a fan of Jodie comer after watching this series.
Shazam! (2019)
Love this movie.
Absolutely hilarious, Zach Levi was the perfect choice for such a nerdy goofy character. The humour just fits perfectly. The best DCEU film to date
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017)
Rachel Brosnahan and Alex Borstein are the mvps of this show.
Adding up more laughs and so sweet as before The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel is again amazing!.
Keep up the good work!!
True Detective (2014)
A return to its greatness
Season 3 is very good, excellent in fact. Great acting. Story that keeps you interested and very well filmed and put together. Will watch season 4 without any doubt. That's all you need to know.
Cobra Kai (2018)
Better that I expected
Started a little predictable and campy, but the story arc quickly starts surprising you. I put this on as background noise, but ended up binge watching the whole thing. How have I not heard about this show? Oh yeah, it's on Youtube TV.