Change Your Image
ryanelliott-40659
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Fairview (2022)
It's painfully not funny.
Everything about this is soulless. Do not waste your time on this. It's not funny, not well written. Not even close. Modern Family Guy is Hilarious compared to this show.
Chucky: Just Let Go (2021)
Absolutely flawless for me.
The writing was straight down perfect, loved that Eddie was revealed too, burnt chucky. I'm starting to like Lexi as well! For once in awhile, I actually felt disturbed by Chucky once again, haven't been since curse came out. Really well done!!
Beastars: Unforgettable Sweetness (2021)
This is really good but has minor problems.
So the reveal of Rias being the killer is fine, I really like that and his story through it. But my biggest issue is the fact they changed how it went with tem and him. First episode no mercy he's dead, and this episode he hugs then kills? What? Other then that, pretty good. 8.3/10.
Final Space: All the Moments Lost (2021)
Insanely good episode.
First off all. Pacing is almost perfect, second of all. Funny. Third of all, Quinn's past was severely saddening. Really good writing in this one. Easy 9.7/10.
Final Space: The Other Side (2019)
Amazing
The first episode for this season was pretty good, 2 and 3 were decent...but this? ITS REALLY GOOD!
It (2017)
This movie is a masterpiece.
Love this movie so much, this movie is really scary too.
Child's Play 2 (1990)
The Best Chucky Movie In The Franchise
I love it it's the best one out of the others I really recommend you watch this.