Change Your Image
alr-42285
Reviews
Unidentified (2006)
Good idea bad actors...
The Brads character was unnecessarily over the top. He was frieking anoying. Another actor would've done better job of acting.
I think its a little devious to start it out as an UFO movie and then slowly switch it into a Biblical dilema movie. I consider that emotional hijacking.
I think to say to consider all paranormal and UFO incidents as from Satan only, is wrong.
We all believe different versions of Christianity. But some of the ufo incidents are more then from Satan. Like the Black satellite in orbit. Nobody in goverment can tells us what it is. Ufos are seen flying 1000s of mile an hour.
Now witchcraft is another thing. That's of the Devil.
Look if you like the Biblical message, you'll be fine with this movie. If you are looking for a UFO movie, this is not it.
Fatman (2020)
Play on Santa! ....
This is a Parody on the Santa Claus story. Mel Gibson is a joker. He presents these mean main characters based on the original story!
Santa is a wise guy Santa, that does things in an unorthodox way. He practices with a hand gun, target shooting. His wife is black in this version of Santa and they love each other very much. He does contracts with bad military people.
In the mean time, there is a mean 12 yo, that lives in a mansion with grandma. He has a mob crew, he uses to get things done. Like intimidating a school peer for a blue ribon. Later the little kid goes to far using his killers, to get Santa.
The end is not what you think!
Overall..... a weird version of the Santa story!
Alternate Ground (2021)
B movie on steroids
When you pick a movie , you are taking your chances these days. The B movies are the worst. Made cheap, slow moving and wishing these movie makers would get a ticket for producing this crap!
The idea for the movie is great. The movie is amateurish and slow. The mom seems to be casted so badly. She doesn't even look closely related to the kids. The lady that played the doctor, should've been the mom.
The kids and fathers acting was tolerable. You can kinda tell that the kid is loosing time. Abduction kind a stuff. Casting sucked, actors boring. I guess anybody can make a movie these days. Skip it if you can.
Alaskan Killer Bigfoot (2021)
Nonsense waste of your time.
I notice a lot of these programs, they string you along. Nothing is discovered in the end. Don't waste your time, unless you think this is funny for you!
It sucked!!
Taken Heart (2017)
Cheap movie!
I am amazed at this crappie film and its writers. This is what I call the height of lazyness! They have a very good idea and cheap ass writing and production. All the situations could've been done way better. Enstead it looks like a bunch little kids made this film. The producers, Director and writers should be ashamed of themselves!
Magellan (2017)
Shirt of full success!
Nobody is perfect. But if these guys would have stepped back and analyzed their product. They would have been able to bump up the film close to very good. The biggest shortcut was to make us believe, that NASA would've sent such an undisciplined idiot as the one they portray in the movie.
They didn't even have an isolation room or unit in case they found something. Very annoying writer miss!
The Rhythm Section (2020)
Woke, feel good version of female James Bond!
See Entrada, Red Sparrow, Ava or Anna. Way better choices.
The idea that a screw up like her, can carry out these type of missions is ridiculous. In the real world Stephanie would've died during the first attack.
If intelligence operatives are training people the woke, crt way. We are in a lot of trouble.
This will make liberals feel good, but don't waste your time!
Evil Lives Here: My Sister Blamed Me (2021)
Boring hearing from one person only.
The producers may think they have a great show, but they dont. Great concept that can be better. I've seen several of the shows. A lot of missing info and others input. I've looked up each story and there is so much information missing from other family members, that would have made the story a lot better. The sister that told the story is weak and wimpy and annoying telling the story. She surrendered to her sisters bullying for years.
The Watchers: Revelation (2013)
Bad acting but good info on Annunaki.
Many here seem,overly occupied with the idea that this movie is a Christian idea. Actually its both the Annunaki story and how it became part or a version of the Christianity story. The question is are you open minded or closed. You can have your faith. But thru the years archeologists have discovered many many things to tell another story. Either way, it points to the fact that we have a creator. And that one day he will be back!
A pesar de todo (2019)
Typical Spanish soap opera.Sweet.
Typical Spanish soap opera type chick flick.Not bad if you are used to these type of movie.Definitely not an action movie.And that's ok.Keep moving if action is what you are looking for action.