Change Your Image
varun_lambo-73019
Reviews
Dhaakad (2022)
From Bad to Worse
Bollywood really needs to check on what it is producing. Things are bad with even worse films like dhakkad coming on screen. What are they even expecting..... Don't waste your money and time.
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Well kept it's promise
All those who are not effected by Bollywood ka "nanga naach" and "no ser pawn wali" stories along with unwanted "Gaaliyan" will tell you that (KGF Chapter 2) is a masterpiece.
A slap to all Bollywood Crap.
KGF Chapter 2 has proved you don't need slangs or vulgarity to attract viewers or to even produce a great film.
SUPERB. WELL DONE. MASTERPIECE.
Nisser (2021)
Why nobody slaps Jose
It's full of crap, Jose is such a useless character and everyone is just loving her. :D. Plot is very basic. Nothing intense. Nothing scary. Acting is bad.
F9 (2021)
Illogical
I mean so much going on, such high level intelligence breached and no army, no air force nothing... Only Dom and Team saving the world ??
Just doesn't make sense !!!!
Right ????
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Mind Blowing !! Fantastic !!
One of the best recent Action-Alien Movies.
Movie may not have earned as much due to the pendemic, but it sure is a master piece filled with Action, Emotion and Drama.
Don't miss it out. You love science Fiction and Aliens ?? Just Watch the damn thing.
Have Fun.
Sherni (2021)
Overall a Simple straightforward Movie.
The movie was simple enough, still I had a feeling that a lot of shots were removed from the final edit, maybe because of non completion CGI.
Also a constant use of word "Tiger" instead of "Sher" in a Hindi based Movie made dialogues feel like scripted unnatural.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Boring Boring Boring
The movie lacks so many things, from better screenplay, SFX to dialogues.
Nothing says "2021" in it.
Save your time.
Nobody (2021)
Amazing
Jimmy McGill AkA Saul Goodmen rocks!
Go for it.
Fantastic.
Qing Ya Ji (2020)
Oh my god. Awesome
This movie totally blew my mind away. One of the most amazing Movies ever.
If you are a fan of MARVEL and DC, watch this.. this is a pure competition.. won't disappoint you at all.
Kaagaz (2021)
Excellent Pankaj Tripathi
This Movie is far better than any other High starred Bollywood Crap
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
Part 4 Copied
As I went through the episodes, I had a strange feeling that Part 4 kept looking more and more as a show called "Supernatural" screenplay and scripting styles match.
I think writers needed a motivation ??
Don't like it.
We Can Be Heroes (2020)
Oh My God Boring
Bad acting, Bad Cinematography . What happened to making Good Movies. Boring to the core. Worst part Priyanka Chopra's "wana be" style.
Coolie No.1 (2020)
1 Star because 0 was not an option
Why why why... Sara Ali Khan doesn't know Acting, Varun is doing crap films. Don't waste your precious time.
Helstrom (2020)
Boring Boring Boring
I wonder why so many crap is being released, what happened to good actors, what happened to great cinematography and story telling ?
Artemis Fowl (2020)
Don't waste your time
Very poor. Feels time wasted, Don't waste yours.
The story from the very beginning seems like heard like a hundred times, very obvious and very predectible.
Liu lang di qiu (2019)
Amazing! Mind blowing!
Though the concept of the movie may sound a bit absurd, the movie is totally Science fiction, very well done. Do watch it.
So much efforts put in, amazing visual effects and awesome storyline.
Available on Netflix. A must watch.
Jurassic World: Camp Cretaceous (2020)
Looks great excluding Human Characters
The show looks great, SFX looks great, Dinosaurs look great .... Only disappointment are the human characters which feel like we're not given much time too. Humans look like plastic, completely not matching the whole Dinosaurs theme and environment.
Wizards (2020)
Amazing ! Mind blowing !
They created a universe of its own. Amazingly joining different stories and characters. Amazing screenplay.
A looooot better than I expected it to be. It's a treat.
Cursed (2020)
Unable to watch through first episode.
It's so utterly boring. Cinematography Sucks in this one.
No character establishment whatsoever.
Warrior Nun (2020)
Boring
This is a lot below expectations, too many long conversation. Trailer was something different and the show is entirely something else.
Boring Boring Boring.
Lalbazaar (2019)
Mind blowing. Amazing, Fantastic
A true proof that a story such thrilling can be told with such simplicity.
A must watch.
Waiting for Season 2.
The Witcher (2019)
Next best thing
It is the next best thing we have seen after Game of thrones. Amazing
6 Underground (2019)
Action Packed Ride.
Amazing Amazing Amazing and it's just the beginning
Klaus (2019)
Mesmerizing
A journey worth every bit. Klaus is one of the best animated films lately. A beautiful emotion.