Change Your Image
z-15400
Reviews
Salvage Hunters: The Restorers (2018)
Missing essential information.
Nice demonstration of dexterity.
But it's a pity that it looks like traders are just abusing them.
It looks like the craftsman gets very little for his perfectly done work.
Undercover Billionaire (2019)
100% unrealistic
This is just a terrible fake scripted show.
Discovery if you want to make a great show, do it without a camera crew following the guy!!!
All the glowing reviews are just as scripted as this series.
Rick and Morty (2013)
Yes!!! is true - We Need More Episodes.
This is absolutely amazing show with intelligent humor and perfect characters. Please you must continues ;) this is amazing..
Animal Cribs (2017)
Very American in the wrong sense
I love animals and I watched this, but
Sorry for the honesty, but this show is for very naive and stupid people. ;(
Ben Fogle: New Lives in the Wild (2013)
Sometimes it's not worth watching
Quite good, but strongly unbalanced.
A few remarkable personalities.
But then there is also a person, a woman in Sweden, who is uninteresting and there is a suppressed person of her husband at the expense of an Englishwoman who is just a wife.
At times, one can feel the nonsense and incompetence that Fogl is correctly covering up, as in the story of the englishpeoples in Hungary. Incompetent people which are played for 3 months as villagers, do not deserve admiration
and place in the series.
Series 9. And above - Some are interesting, but Fogle's Excessively corrective behavior spoils it. Rename it to - Gay Fogle: New Lives in the Wild ;)