Change Your Image
lachlanreck
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Blonde (2022)
good cinematography is used to try and make up for bad story
So I was really excited about seeing this film. I had seen photos of Ana on set and thought she looked great but when I watched the film I was completely disappointed. I understand it's based on fiction but the story and writing was so weak it was hard to watch. While it did have good cinematography and production design the dialogue was completely fake and sounded unnatural and disconnected. I also found that to make a good downfall story, which is what this is, there must be a high point. And in Blonde there is no high point, she is miserable for the whole film and there is just problem after problem. I find this kind of insulting to Marilyn as she is iconic, strong and completely awesome but in this film she is portrayed as weak and moapy and I found that extremely disappointing.
The Lodge (2019)
overrated
The Lodge is a slow burn horror film set in a lodge in the winter. The film has a promising pretence but doesn't deliver. It is not scary and I was left confused and angry after watching. Be warned it is very overrated and not worth the watch.
The Scary of Sixty-First (2021)
sooooo terribly bad
While the film does try to sell as unique and indie like it is a real hit and miss. The filming and camera work looks unprofessional and lazy and the acting is beyond horrendous.
Harriet the Spy: Blog Wars (2010)
WORST MOVIE EVER!!!
Do not waste your time or money with this Movie, this movie is the most annoying one I have ever seen!
Batman Begins (2005)
BEST BATMAN MOVIE!!!!!
I watched this a few days ago, and omg it is amazing!!!!!!
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (2018)
AMAZING
Love this movie and the first one. 10/10 Great, great cast, GREAT MUSIC!!!!!!
Jaws (1975)
GREAT MOVIE
Jaws is a great classic movie that all of you should definitely see.