Change Your Image
akogkas-91887
Reviews
Unknown: Cave of Bones (2023)
Speculations...
Interesting. The "scientists" seem so eager to show off for simply speculating this and that and constantly talking about a huge moment for the history of humanity... No it is not. And the luck of scientific approach! Omg. Even the excavation is sloppy. Didn't expect much from Netflix but this is annoying.
What has happened to facts nowadays... To watch scientists present themselves as so emotionally involved and stunned by their own assumptions is making me feel dubious about the true motives about that project. Even the kissing of the skull from the scientist during the press conference is so cringy.
Time to Eat with Nadiya (2019)
Discusting
I m cooking show junkie. That's a poor effort. Unispired, sloppy, unhealthy cooking. Ps. Enough with the use of the word 'umami' please...
La casa de papel (2017)
So overrated
I really can't understand what does one find in that show. Sloppy, full of voids and silly politics...
Locke & Key (2020)
Painful...
Well... At first it is really painful to watch a compilation of poor plot, uninspired dialogs, wierd, irritating characters. But, if you can cope with that, you can have some fun just spotting the totally worst parts, you know like a game.
You will be stunned by the number of cliché scenes and silly character decisions. Ps. Everybody walks in the house with their shoes on.
Bad Moms (2016)
Cliché af.
Such a disappointment. Such poor writing. Clichés and sexism and stereotypes and.... Omg that was bad.
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
Hoes before bros
So... Danny lost her BF and burned a whole city down.