Change Your Image
krysamor
Reviews
Chandler Christmas Getaway (2018)
Currently Watching
They should've at least gave the previews from the previous movies so we'd know this is something like a series like the Christmas Prince and Finding Father Christmas.
I'll be back later for the full review.
A Gift Wrapped Christmas (2015)
Super Sweet and Cute
I didn't expect to like this movie just based off the summary but I am glad I was wrong. This movie was EVERYTHING!! The cast was perfect, the chemistry was perfect, and there were no dull moments. I thoroughly enjoyed watching. A lover of all things love, you will not be disappointed.
On the flip side, I do wish she would have had the opportunity to tell Charlie that Victoria told her about an engagement and to shop for the ring. Just to throw it in her face. But I guess I'll get over it.
Christmas with the Andersons (2016)
Nexxxxxt.
An E for effort. Felt like a low budget film to me. I just could not get into it. However, the message is a good one. Just a poor delivery.
The Knight Before Christmas (2019)
Enjoyed it
I enjoyed this Christmas movie... you can tell a part 2 is in the making. True love wins every time.
The Spirit of Christmas (2015)
Gotta Love Christmas Romance!
I've actually watched this movie 3 times. Not your typical Christmas ghost movie. The chemistry between the cast was believable. I wish there was a part 2.. that'd be great!! The ending was confusing though.
Just Friends (2005)
No Way
I usually love movies with Ryan Reynolds and Anna Faris but this was a drag!! I don't recall laughing not one single time. Typical "back then you didn't want me, now I'm hot you're all on me" storyline. Or similar to the ugly duckling. There was no chemistry between the cast members. Anna was quite annoying and Ryan was a whole snooze fest. I rated it a 3 because I watched the entire movie without changing it... and I even paused it to go to the restroom. So I couldn't give it a complete 1 or 2. Don't waste your time with this one. It was definitely an hour and a half of my life that I cannot get back.
An Hour Behind (2017)
Another hopeless romantic
At first I thought this was going to be a boring love story... but I lovvveeddd it!!! Great acting. Great chemistry! If you love romance movies, this is a great one to make you feel good.
Betting on the Bride (2017)
Gotta Love Romance
It was definitely a feel good movie...in the same ballpark as How to Lose a Guy in 10 days...
If you're a hopeless romantic like me, you'd love it!
Nobody's Fool (2018)
Loved it!
I don't understand the bad reviews... it was a good movie and I laughed a few times. Even Whoopi Goldberg's character was funny.. and that's rare. Now the sex scene with Charlie reminded me too much of Waiting to Exhale but it didn't last long so it was cool. I could probably watch this a few more times. The acting was great.