Change Your Image
suprimchudal
Reviews
Dakgangjeong (2024)
Started Well. Then went downhill especially in the final episodes.
It's funny that people are rating it either 10/10 or 1/10. Shows starts well with the little fun idea of what is a person turns into a chicekn nugget . They could have kept it short and funny but dragged it too long and took themselves too seriously towards the later episodes. I was getting bored and just wanted it to get finished but they keep on dragging without any material like this review where I am repeating same things just to reach the required chracters. Acting was real good and can make one feel for the chicken nugget too lol. The ending, last 2-3 minutes, ruined the whole show as the story made no point the way it ended.
Monica O My Darling (2022)
Surpassed expection. What a movie
Had this much fun watching movie after a long long time. This movie takes you on a ride from the first frame to the very last frame. Movie had that "Mard ko dard nahi hota" vibes being directed by the same director but this movie was much more entertaining. Special mention to the choice of songs in the BGM, it elevated the movie to new heights. This movie also gives tribute to one of the best thriller "Johny Gaddar" in one scene.
Performance by each actor is great, however that accountant guy was doing a but too much. Close to being a flawless movie. Higly recommended for any type of thriller fans.
Afsos (2020)
Brilliant Idea, Amateur Execution.
Writers came up with a brilliant idea but messed up a big time. First few episodes are great but as the show goes on it loses its charm and main protagonist just exists there with no use in the story. Gulshan Devaiah is great but somewhat wasted and a lot of unnecessary killings in the name of dark comedy adds to nothing in the show.