This sow bad and it's just about Iris and Caitlin/frost/keon? Show. I used to give only high scores up until end of season 5z but from there it was gone downhill. I feel.sorry for Grant. They stole the show from him. Only watching as I invested time on the show to not watch the final season but I don't know if I can really be bothered with it. I can use my time better than wasting with this horrible show. Who writes this episodes needs to rethink about what they did and how much they upset the fans. It's clear on the reviews that the fans doesn't like it anymore. I was silly to expect that the final season wpuld be better and that we would have the Flash backs.
Reviews
18 Reviews
Better Call Saul finally got my 10!!
16 August 2022
Warning: Spoilers
I am not an expert on TV shows reviews but I have my own standards and never giving a 10 for the sake of it and haven't done this for a long time. This was an absolute great finally! I was kind off expecting a predictable end but it's was awesome great writing and something surprising to end a show. A finally that I have being dying to see. The reminder of the path how Jimmy became Saul and how we all felt about his character and what expect about him...... All came together in a very smart way.
Hoping to see a spinoff with Kim now 🙏
Congratulations to the Better Call Saul team!!!
Hoping to see a spinoff with Kim now 🙏
Congratulations to the Better Call Saul team!!!
The Terminal List
(2022– )
Great quality show!
11 July 2022
Chris Pratt is a master playing his character and the show was done on a big budget. The writing is pretty good and the story feels pretty "believable".
In my opinion, this is one of the best shows of 2022 that I have watched so far. I could connect with the protagonist emotions throughout the season.
One bad side to mention here is that some scenes were a bit to dark.
Very enjoyable to watch and love the long episodes.
In my opinion, this is one of the best shows of 2022 that I have watched so far. I could connect with the protagonist emotions throughout the season.
One bad side to mention here is that some scenes were a bit to dark.
Very enjoyable to watch and love the long episodes.
Spider-Man: No Way Home
(2021)
Great movie. Great emotions.
3 January 2022
Warning: Spoilers
I was really looking forward to watch it and I was not left disappointed. I think it was a brilliant idea bringing back the previous spider-man and they just had such a great chemistry together. It was very emotional to me to see then back as each one of them played spider so well. The whole movie was packed with surprises, good acting, good action and good writing.
I see some ppl giving 1 but that's is just stupid.
I see some ppl giving 1 but that's is just stupid.
No Time to Die
(2021)
007!! Let's support the cinemas!
13 October 2021
I enjoyed the movie. I have so many good things to say about it here but I want to take a different approach with this review: how good it was to go the cinema to watch a good movie like I use to before COVID. Just go and have a nice time . Stop worrying about minor details. It's one of the first big franchise company that decided to release it to the cinemas first before streaming and they are trying support and save loads of jobs.
A good final episode but...
16 September 2021
Warning: Spoilers
It was good final episode but I am disappointed that after all this years waiting too see Lucifer and Chloe together (on Earth) we didn't get to see it. I know they can now spend the eternity together but we wanted to see them building a life together before Chloe's death. Also, he could have gone up and down to see Chloe without Rory knowing it. Or maybe they shouldn't have brought this time travel daughter to the final season. Time travel makes things very divisive.
I am giving a 8 because we were left seeing everyone happy which was nice but we could have been a 10 for me if there was a lot more of Lucy and Chloe together on Earth while Chloe is getting old. No reason why he couldn't have go back and forward as Amenadiel "The God" did. Ah, poor Trixie didn't get much screen time in this final season which was a bit sad and Lucy never said good bye to her.
Overall, was a very good show and it will be missed. Maybe they will renew for a season 7 and give us some episodes showing the Lucy in hell with Chloe.
I am giving a 8 because we were left seeing everyone happy which was nice but we could have been a 10 for me if there was a lot more of Lucy and Chloe together on Earth while Chloe is getting old. No reason why he couldn't have go back and forward as Amenadiel "The God" did. Ah, poor Trixie didn't get much screen time in this final season which was a bit sad and Lucy never said good bye to her.
Overall, was a very good show and it will be missed. Maybe they will renew for a season 7 and give us some episodes showing the Lucy in hell with Chloe.
This is not the Flash show anymore.
24 June 2021
Not the flash show but the Iris & Team Flash show
16 June 2021
Warning: Spoilers
They should change the name of the show from the Flash to The Iris & Team Flash. This was another episode where you don't see The Flash or the flash fighting. Instead, Iris and team flash alone is saving the day again and saving Barry's "ASOS". Plus, to make it worse, the story line is really boring and bad written. We are still waiting for a baddie and a proper story line for this season. Very dispiriting as use to like this series very much now I only watch it and there is nothing else to watch.
What a great episode!!!
30 May 2021
Without Remorse
(II) (2021)
A Solid 8! I really enjoyed this movie.
1 May 2021
Firstly, I would like to say that this is one of the best action movie from Amazon that I have watched this year. Good story line, good acting and an enjoyable action movie.
I understand that an 8 might be a scored based on my personal preferences but ppl that are giving 1 star are out of their mind and haven't really watched a real 1 star movie.
I understand that an 8 might be a scored based on my personal preferences but ppl that are giving 1 star are out of their mind and haven't really watched a real 1 star movie.
Fate: The Winx Saga
(2021–2022)
Lazy writing, childish, and predictable.
24 January 2021
Warning: Spoilers
I will be short on this one.
Poor written and the series focus more on spoiled teenagers dramas with mummy's and daddy's and friends. Way too much drama, mainly with Bloom: she is a selfish kid that does what ever she wants. It would be better if they we had more of them at the school learning tricks and avoided the over done teenager drama. This série will probably be canceled so I wouldn't watching it.
The Ex
(2006)
Easy fun Ex-about movie
30 December 2020
Warning: Spoilers
Jason Bateman is one of my favourite actors and he is great in this movie. He can do funny and drama very well.
The story line isn't something new but the comedy punch lines are very good.
In times like we are at the moment, it's hard to find something that makes us laugh, but this movie was actually funny. Even if it was predictable and cliche.
Wonder Woman 1984
(2020)
WW84 it's an ok movie.
30 December 2020
Warning: Spoilers
Positive points:
Negative points:
- Good acting from all actors and actresses
- Very cool opening with WW as a young kid
- Very good CGI, costume, and photography.
Negative points:
- Not enough of WW
- Weak story line
- Not enough of WW
- Rushed and weird ending
- Not enough of WW
- WW wondering sad flying in the sky for a long time?
- Not enough of the strong WW!
Honest Thief
(2020)
Fun action Liam Neeson movie.
7 December 2020
Warning: Spoilers
We all know what to expect from a Liam Neeson movie and this is one of them.
He's a ex-military with special skills and someone he loves is in danger of being hurt and he will go to fight the and guys to protect the loved one. Is predictable but enjoyable. He doesn't look as though in this one as previous movies. Easy watching for a mid week movie night.
Ideal Home
(2018)
Ideal Home movie!
7 December 2020
Warning: Spoilers
You know this will be a predictable movie from the start but give it a chance and enjoy the acting. I was looking for a comedy movie and I am glad I found this one on Netflix. I laughed from the start all the way to the end. Paul Rudd and Steve Coogan are great actors and there is a very good chemistry between them both. There are a few things that doesn't really connect with the film such as Erasmus drinking while driving to Taco Bell and you think he will crash or that it will be followed up latter with him having drinking problems but it doesnt happen. Nevertheless, an enjoyable movie to watch.
Dolemite Is My Name
(2019)
Eddie at his bets!
2 December 2020
Eddie Murphy shows us again how good actor he is. I was impressed to see his acting as a more serious character than funny. Although he nailed doing both. Such a good and inspiring movie. I laughed and I cried watching it. It made me want to watch the original Dolemite movie.
Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order
(2019 Video Game)
It's a fun but repetitive game
11 January 2020
Warning: Spoilers
The graphics are ok and you get the chance to be a Jedi, which is pretty cool. But as you progress in the game, you find yourself going back to the same map and repeating the same challenges/fights over and over again. Also, I couldn't get the history line. Exciting at the start but boring at the end. Still, it's a fun game to play and the fighting movements of the characters are very well done.
Tell Your Friends