Change Your Image
danielisasi
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Love in Focus (2023)
Amazing Rom Com
The movie is very good, I think it has the necessary ingredients to be a perfect romcom. Nicola Posener plays a fantastic role and as always in all of her work she gives us that feeling of the moment. It must have been a bit strange for her: "an actress acting like an actress."
It has nice, everyday details with a well-treated touch of sweetness. Perhaps if I have a complaint or criticism, I am sorry to say that Dan Fowl is inexpressive, without emotion and without feeling, his face did not change throughout the film, this means that the scenes that should be a certain sentimental tension are completely lost.
Mercy Falls (2023)
Tension until the end
Very good and exciting film. Nicolette McKeown takes Carla to the max with a sublime performance and thanks to all her great effort we can see it in the film. For me the film is fast-paced and with a very good pace, it maintains the tension until the end. The landscapes and places are impressive, which greatly helps complete immersion for the viewer. It is neither too long nor short. There are some risk scenes where Nicolette shines on her own, doing an excellent job, a careful execution is seen, even starting from a low budget (surely) a very optimal result is achieved. I recommend to watch...
The Twisted Death of a Lonely Madman (2016)
Intense film and at times overwhelming
The movie has moments of very high intense and drama. The movie show at all time how Adam closes in on himself, which is transmitted directly to whoever is watch. Starlet Maddison (Nicola Posener), take a most important role for this, adds a dramatic and impressive chase feel.
Bookworm and the Beast (2021)
Fanstatic rom-com
A great romantic comedy plus the fantastic connection between Nicola and Jake.