Change Your Image
kefaouma
Reviews
Don't Look Up (2021)
What a disappointment! 😞
I have nothing to write about this show other than ask the directors if they produced show movie for kindergarteners.
Never once has Mr. DiCaprio disappointed. But this was a big massive underperforming!
Bird Box (2018)
Dumb
One word: dumb. IMDb is telling me my review is too short. My reviews are always short when a piece of item is either perfect of horrible. This one is more than horrible.
I Am Mother (2019)
No Plot; Absolutely Boring
Boring doesn't even start to describe this movie. The is no plot. There is no story line to follow. It's neither here nor there.
The Hard Way (2019)
A waste of good talent
The first movie by Jai White that I find boring to the grave. A waste of Jai White's time.
La casa de papel (2017)
Great!
I am not good at writing reviews. So, when I say this is a great show, believe me it is.
The Passage (2019)
Horribly boring
I thought I was watching the first two episodes of Strain until the vampires started reading people's minds.
Incoming (2018)
Grossly Disappointing
Just how did Scott Adkins get invested intk this disappointment of a movie?!
Homecoming (2018)
Boring
There isn't much to write home about the snail-paced series. It is as boring as boring can get.
McMafia (2018)
The Best After GOT
I'd say the best TV show after Game of Thrones in 2018. Alex (character) reminds me of Micheal Scoffield in Prison Break.
La catedral del mar (2018)
Horrible!
The plot is neither here nor there. The characters are quite cosmetic and the series, from episode to episode is just boring to the core.
I watch a lot of series from all genres but how I managed to push myself through the first two episodes is a miracle in itself.
The story might be good, but the telling was poorly done!