Change Your Image
hhnf223-878-820055
Reviews
Cinderella (2021)
Turned it off early
Very unoriginal and tries way too hard. I stopped watching the movie after the prince butchered Somebody to Love (Anne Hathaway sang it far better in Ella Enchanted). That was maybe 20/30 minutes in. I held off on watching this movie for a while. Despite not ever hearing anything too positive, I decided to give it a try as I typically love movies of this genre. It had a promising cast (despite not caring for the lead) but they could only do so much with the material they were given. If you want a diverse cast, plus more original music, watch the Roger's and Hammerstein's Brandi version instead.
Glee: The Rocky Horror Glee Show (2010)
Worst Glee episode
I'm a huge fan of Rocky Horror, so I was excited when I first went to watch the episode. The episode is uncomfortable and the arrangements of the songs were not good. There were some weird rhythm and melody changes that were not for the best.
The Twilight Zone (2019)
Good, but predictable
My boyfriend and I were quite excited for this reboot and have only watched the first few episodes so far. We've been enjoying it. However, while the story lines are good, they lack much originality and are quite predictable.