Change Your Image
sajidulahad
Reviews
Yaban Çiçekleri (2024)
Fantastic
Okay. I'll not say that it is the most jaw dropping drama I've seen lately, but trust me this one has something up its sleeve. The first episode has done enough to engage audience for the rest to come. The plot, the cast, the cinematography all are excellent. I'll be looking forward to the coming episodes. The build up is exciting. Something fishy going on from the very start. Its twist and turns are going to amaze all the turkish dizi lovers out there. The dialogue deliveries are on point, the locations are beautiful. The chemistry between the leads are going to be more engaging on the upcoming episodes.
Gaddar (2024)
Hold on
Well, to be honest, the first 1/2 episodes were almost boring but I didn't give up just yet. They really made a comeback form episode 3 I think. Though I'm disturbed by the Tukish scriptwriters' usual way of making men look unfaithful to their partners, being too cocky, women being needlessly dramatic. The characters shout too much in some scenes that it becomes annoying to the audience. The lead shouts like a kid. Turkish makers must stop making leads act like hotheads all the time. The BGMs are nice. Coming to the bright side, the twists and turns are enjoyable. Though the lead actor gets too less screen time compared to others. Onur Saylak for me is a great actor and he silently puts on a good show in this drama too. Çagatay Ulusoy would look better if he stayed a bit more fit for the role. The female lead is fine. She delivers her role decently. If you are looking for a good family show, then this one is fine for you.
Çarpisma (2018)
A Super series
Never have I enjoyed a tv series like this one. A week of break between airing will feel like a year for you. So suspenseful and rigid storyline that never bores you. Kivanc's performance is stellar. The cast is incredible. You will stay glued to your couches for more than two hours.