Change Your Image
alf11493
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Criminal Minds: Compulsion (2005)
Good episode, 1 problem
So the overall episode was very clear and understood however I do have one problem with it. There's a scene where they are explain the three main tells of something I can remember now and one of them is animal cruelty which I do not condone on any measure, (that's the one star less than what the episode could have got). My one question is what the hell is sound of the animal its coming from. Cuz it's hard so hard to tell what was in the tweezers let alone what the sound was of the animal that was being tortured.
Escape the Night (2016)
Love the series
The puzzles, the story, the fact Joey never knows the full plan to make everything more authentic... its amazing
However, due to the fact the players and joey are kept in the dark about certain things... which reviewers here dont seem to understand.... makes it a bit hard to believe
My only complaint is (note I'm starting season 3 now) is that the players have to believe that their friends are dead. I'm guessing fans of these people freaked out when the first season came out
That and certain players are really annoying
Last Christmas (2019)
Amazing movie
It feels real, unlike alot of Christmas movies, I initially thought it was a romcom but it's so much better.... because Christmas films don't feel real... they are over sugared or over dramatic... I never liked it, this movie could change my viewpoint on that
Killer Camp (2019)
Extremely enjoyable, but cheesey kills
I absolutely love this, it keeps you guessing (mostly), enjoyed watching every episode...