Change Your Image
bobpuls
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Peacemaker (2022)
What is purpose of the production ?
I never got over the intro. I can't watch it ...so horrible staging and embarrassment, who is responsible for this ? ....i feel sorry for the actors and still i can see the harder part of the dancing is not made from then but dabblers .... this is Bollywood's production? I was looking forward ,but this intro part just throw me away , and now i can continue to watch it. .
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
what is going on ?
This series goes from ten to one, because all comes to lgbt+++--- and soo , like whole universe is going this way !!! Even the "aliens" are woman's .... who imagined that ? Main deck crew somehow become pure woman ? What ????? I do like the performance of the actors it self but i do not like it ... !!!!!!!!!!!!
F this way of making movies !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I rather stop watching this !!!!!
Monster Hunter (2020)
what ?
This is just horrible in term of visual nonsense on the screen...
I was awaiting this movie especially for VFX ,but what nonsense i have seen ..
The VFX supervisor was drunk whole of the time ?
Lets elaborate just from beginning :
Slowmo at the minigun where shells are jumping like crazy (which is ok) ... but sound and flashes are like it shots only like handgun ? what ?... and when they are shooting at the monster their weapons are pointed at different directions ... monster chasing them at the sand is ripping the place apart and vuala camera angle from top ... and there is clean untouched sand ..
WHAT ?
what a waste !!!!
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
I wish i never saw this film
Och boy .... this a really poor written and directed film .
Main actor is actor ? Only a beautiful face will not help this movie , the script is soo poor so i wish i never seen this movie ... Some adult movies are better then this. only good think in this movie is Pedro Pascal . That's it.
God Friended Me: The Mountain (2020)
The worst ending ever ?
I never liked this small stories about his family and i always skipped them frankly the family it self was only a side line ... so this finale was a really disappointing form me ... i practically skipped all the show. so sad it has to end like this even when all goes well for him ...
This is just bad writing ...
Star Trek: Picard: Stardust City Rag (2020)
scripting is so poor
It looks like tele novel with good FX ... intriguing between all ... poor scripting and too many talking ... for now is not worth watching ....serie before was much better
Point Man (2018)
Nice poster
Only good in this movie is camera. All actors are really bad and the story is ... i don't have words for it... not worth the time .
Papillon (2017)
poor attempt
The movie is so good from perspective of actors, but the story is flat ,the cuts are bad ... it just don set the mood and story right ... i was last and do not feel the atmosphere from it ...
Lethal Weapon: In the Same Boat (2018)
The show is dead
With the Seann William Scott as second star in this show it's become horrible to watch ..
Too bad they did this move . i was watching it only for this dynamic between the two main actors, but this is gone with Seann William Scott.
Bye bye
The Predator (2018)
Bloody family movie ?
Effects are ok ... predator looks cool.... but the script is horrible ... The ending is so stupid .... this script guys are 13 years old ?
so disappointing...