Change Your Image
housey-198-744932
Reviews
The Staircase (2022)
What year is it???????????
As others have said, there's other versions of this story out there. This one could've been good (top cast) but jumps all over the place from 2001 to 2011 to 2017, often going forwards and backwards multiple times in just one episode. Became really difficult to know what timeline we were looking at. Regret watching it and certainly wouldn't watch it again.
Cam (2018)
No tokens from me!
Good movies make you want to forget about the trials and tribulations one is going through in their lives. This movie just makes me want to forget about this movie. Totally senseless as already mention in other folk's reviews (which I should've read before hitting play). 94 minutes I'll never get back (sigh)
Blacktop (2000)
More gas doc!
I awoke from anaesthesia following surgery to see this movie playing on the ward TV. Would've had more enjoyment had I stayed under another 100 minutes. It has cars and bras, and trucks and old singers with food names. It has guns and shootings and stuff. But it's a bigger mess than my surgical bandages. Gas us up doc; this is doin' my head in!!!