Change Your Image
greatbilal
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Newton's Cradle (2021)
Astonishing performance
What a wonderful performance by Hana (mona Zaki) and Mones! I watched the whole series in less than 24 hours. She deserves the Oscars.
The plot is very real but it has some shortcoming but the actors performance makes you forget them.
The 100 (2014)
What a shame
Clark over and over proved to be wrong, heartless, and damn stupid. And yet the show keep rewarding her. Justifying killing to protect the people you love is the motto of this series... Unfortunately, it went down a bit with every season until the last one did not make any sense..
What a shame.
The Unforgivable (2021)
A masterpiece
A perfect movie that keeps you on the edge of your seat. A rare sister to sister love that shows that motherhood is not by given birth alone but it can extend to the one who raises..
Prepare yourself for some crying.
Wonder Woman (2017)
A waste of time
This movie is a disgrace for 2017 films!
A poor performance and a very lame storyline!
I do not get how this movie got 7.5!!!! what a shame IMDB
How the Universe Works: Black Holes (2010)
An Exceptional episode that will rock your mind
The episode explained in depth how the black hole creates itself and how they expand in size. The black holes were a prediction before new discoveries proved their existence.. with unlimited gravity that can pull a complete galaxies.. the black holes destroys the laws of physics.. A 10 stars is a fair deal.. the graphics.. the sound track.. the science provided are just perfect.. Also there was a brief introduction and summary about CERN. CERN is trying to explore how the universe was created and is also trying to create in the lab a similar environment as 14 billion years ago just before the Big Bang (check episode ONE)