Change Your Image
jassasingh_matharu
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Volcano (1997)
It brings nostalgia let's agree on that.
Of course there been mistakes and plot holes. But, as a 90s kid when I saw it, it stuck with me for a while and still to this date it brings those nostalgic memories back so why not give it special place in our heart. Because back then we were not bringing scientific arguments into the entertainment we were just used to enjoy the show. So I will say if you are 90s kid and watched it back then or in early childhood you will know what I mean. For new viewers I will say it is at least one time watch movie with family. This is kind of movie which you can play and just relax your barin and have fun movie time with your family or friends.
Scream VI (2023)
It's just ok one time watch
Seriously I expected more then this but it disappointed me big times. I usually don't write reviews but I felt like this movie needs one as there been so many flaws, you feel like what were they thinking when they wrote this. It wasn't scary and definitely no scream for this even after putting jump sacre. I will say this movie is best for netflix or other streaming services not worth time to go in theatre to watch. Anyway don't wanna be too harsh but if you are fan of this series you will like the references in this movie. Acting was also be considered on good side so was the chemistry between the main characters.
When They See Us (2019)
An eye opening series
I literally wasn't able to hold my tears back in episode 4. This was an amazing series I came across and it gives you the glimpse of how unfair life can be only because of your color of skin or your race. This is the biggest problem we ever had and will have but there is always hope for good as it came in these guys life. Peace
Justice League Dark: Apokolips War (2020)
All the 1star people are Marvel fans
Trust me I love both Marvel and DC but this movie deserve all the respect and love as this is a milestone in itself. From beginning till end it holds you and give you an experience which you will remember so from me 10 on 10.
She (2020)
If you just wanna kill time
Before watching this series I saw all mixed reviews some positive some not so I thought let's give it a try but believe me this is not worth if you are looking for a series which will hold you down and make you think or make an impact but it is full of mixed, not polished screen writing, acting and dialogues. So save your time for something else.
Prank Encounters (2019)
If you don't have common sense only then you will like it
Just saw first episode's beginning which was more then enough to decide such a nonsense it is. Just tell me one thing, how many of you see a van running around with bright interior lights on and HD cameras installed and no one noticing it.
Skin Wars (2014)
Unfair dismissals all over the place
The first reason was very good at start and as it goes on it gets annoying with those wrong and unfair eliminations. This didn't stoped in second and third season for instance the worse decision was eliminateing Rio and worse was Winning of Lana in second season.