Change Your Image
Armacino
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Canada's Drag Race: Grand Finale (2024)
Robbed queen
It was a nice episode. All queens did their best in the final challenge. Aurora Matrix and Venus did the best though. In my opinion, Aurora was definitely robbed from getting the crown. Winning two maxi challenges and slaying the finale should have been enough to crown her. She also has the X factor like Venus and she had more challenge wins compared to her. I love Venus, but Aurora should have won. I don't know why producers make such unfair decisions. Maybe to stir the pot on the social media? Or to bring the robbed queen to the All Stars? Whatever the reason is, such a nice season should have ended in a fair way..
RuPaul's Drag Race UK: Hotline Makeover (2023)
Elimination was not fair
The episode was nice overall. Transforming hotline workers into drag queens were very fun to watch. And all of the queens did great work. I was very impressed by Ginger Johnson. She is not only a very good seamstress but also very funny and talented.
That being said, the elimination of Kate Butch did not make any sense at all. Yeah she missed the mark with the assignment but so did DeDe. And it is tiring to see DeDe is just sailing through the competition thanks to her lip syncing talent.. I think Kate Butch did a great job and also she won the previous episode, which should have been taken into consideration. What a lame ending!
Baskets (2016)
Great show!!
I have just finished this series. It is quite unique in its own way. It shows how the main character 'Chip' is becoming himself as a grown-up while being a clown. The mother 'Christine' played by the actor Louis Anderson steals almost every scene. I loved 'Martha' as a character. She is on the quite extreme side of introvertism. It was great to watch these 3 amazing actors. They are all memorable and feels very real, maybe except Dale which was quite nuts. Though the exaggeration of Dale as a character shows us the portrayal of a narcissistic person excellently. You need to first bear with initial episodes to get to know the characters. Especially from the 2nd season on, the show really gets better and better.
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars: Drag Race Gives Back Variety Extravaganza (2022)
I am giving you 3 stars! (Pun intended)
It was not fair to give 3 stars over one challenge and invalidate success of some of the queens. I hope Jinkx won't be robbed from the crown after having 5 wins in this season. Anyway, you will get only 3 stars from me because of this twist.
The Golden Girls: The Artist (1987)
Sculpture
I have enjoyed this episode. It was both funny and cute. Now I am curious to know where that sculpture is. Does anybody know? If yes, could you please comment it below?
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars: This Is Our Country (2021)
It was a good episode even though my fav didn't win
I love Kylie and I am very happy for her victory. Her snatch game as Dolly Parton was amazing. And she brought great looks and excellent lip sync performances this season. She was a tough competition nobody even knew what to expect in the beginning of the season. Such a great transformation indeed. Congratulations!!
Anyway, I think the top 2 all stars were Ginger Minj and Ra'jah O'Hara. I feel that they are both robbed from winning and I feel very sad for Ginger as she did sooo amazing in the competition and still ended up at top 3 as in season 7. Ra'jah had a great rudemption nobody can deny it. She has such a charming personality and I've loved watching her throughout the season. I don't understand why there was not a double crowning? Kylie-Ginger or Kylie-Ra'jah would be more fair in my opinion.
Transparent: I Never Promised You a Promised Land (2017)
I feel the same as Ali
I had exactly the same questions that Ali had. What an amazing episode showing different opinions regarding Israel. If not for Ali, this episode would be just a propaganda for Israel. That land belongs to both Palestinians and Israeli people, not just Israelis.. Well done!
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars: Snatch Game of Love (2021)
Great episode
I love Ginger Minj and it was so nice to see her great talent once again in such an important episode.
Pose: The Trunk (2021)
Perfection
This episode is A-MA-ZING !! Watching the backstory of Elektra and what makes her Elektra as we know is soooo fulfilling!
Special (2019)
Lovely show
I like the fact that Ryan allows us to see his life. I love the cast and character development of everyone of them. I especially enjoyed mid Season 2 the most. Some episodes were so realistic as if I was there living with the characters. Acting was on point, character developments and mood changes were so well portrayed. Even though I love all the cast, I especially enjoyed Jessica Hecht's portrayal of Karen <3.
Special: Why Is No One Ready? (2021)
I love how real it seemed
I really enjoyed this episode as it really looked super realistic. Acting was on point, character developments and mood changes were so well portrayed.
Special: Death by a Thousand Cold Cuts (2021)
Oh my Karen!
What an amazing acting from Jessica Hecht. I really love that how real it was :)
Schitt$ Creek: The Hospies (2019)
Alexis! :)
The performance of Annie Murphy singing "A little bit Alexis" deserves 10 stars!! Iconic <3