Change Your Image
dafni_d
Reviews
To symplegma tis arahnis (2014)
Speechless
I dont really know where to start.is one of the best worst things i ve ever seen. Is bad in everything.i dont really wanna underestimate the effort of the creator but come on guys.
Id really applause if it was a parody.there is no plot, dialogues, every scene is her inner self talking and that song which u fed up.by the first episode.honestly the 500 words are not really enough to include everything.shame cause the effort of some people is there but the execution is the worst attempt in the world.leading lady bad, leading gentleman gosh.its a great advertising for Kavala.dont waste a min more.
Zoo (2015)
Season 3 nope
Season 3 was so weird. Random totaly the development of the characters especially jamie. Vilain is a joke .beautiful season 1 and 2 darielas character was burnt quickly.so much potential.casting for jackson bad.
365 dni (2020)
Such a waste of time
Just bad. No plot , no atmosphere, bad writing , boring acting nahh
Hemlock Grove (2013)
Starts good but ...
Has all the potential to be something good but they loose it early. Confusing , slow , poor acting , good scenery , atmospheric, kind of gothic but too sloww. A wanna be true blood and it nearly reaches vampire diaries . Shame.
Eteros ego (2016)
Proud for the overall result
Great effort for a greek production. Good story , clever , good actors . Could be quicker in plot and not so obvious who was the killer .