Change Your Image
Kristhor87
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Final Space (2018)
Final Space? More like Meh Space
Yay
- Story is different from anything I have ever seen before.
- There were few scenes that got me tear up
- Flashforwards beginning of each episode
- Backflashes.
Nay
- The main guy is so painfully annoying and lame.
- There's no character I like that much
- Pacing is off, in other words it feels rushed.
- Not very funny
- Intro is short
The Walking Dead (2010)
DONT DEAD OPEN INSIDE
Comic is better, enough said.
Alright, alright the series has some good moments and episodes.
Still there is way too much filler, drama and repetition. Also most of the characters either don't have much screen time or they are just boring and/or annoying.
I'm just baffled how this train wreck has so many stars!
Basic Walking Dead episode: Talking about survival or/and lack of food, drama and walking. I'd say 10% is usually worth watching and 90% I'm just yawning, rolling eyes and/or looking at my phone.
When someone dies I usually don't care because most of the characters are forgettable or annoying. I won't of course name anyone, but I think you can guess.
I have to admit and say that I have been watching this show just hoping it would get as good as the comic or at least decent, but nope. The irony is that the villain in the recent seasons is one of the best and fans hate him so much that they have sent him death threats which is so absurd!
Also how it is realistic at all that the series has more drama than action?? There is no time for that when you are fighting for your life! I'm not saying drama is bad, but there has to be a balance.
I have been talking way too much. I love zombies, but this is awful. Just read the comic and play the telltale game. Skip this.
Rick and Morty (2013)
If Doctor Who was an alcoholic and depressed
Rick and Morty is one the best adult cartoons out there. It has feels, it has excitement, funny moments and weirdness. What makes it stand out from the rest is probably character development, which is very rare in cartoons. Which puts me of most is probably that sometimes the show is a bit too weird for my taste. That is why the score is only 8, but I'm still looking forward what the future holds.
Daria (1997)
Very late review
My review just after binge watching the whole series.
Daria's sarcastic humor and battle against teen culture rules. There were a lot of moments that made me laugh out loud, but also moments that made me cringe. Daria and Jane pretty much carry the show, other characters are either just decent or bad. Not much character development. Only 2 or 3 episodes with strong feels.
Robot Chicken (2001)
There are things in this show which you wouldn't see anywhere else
Fun *** No plot -
Great thing about this is that is stop motion, which is already a huge thing. Also you see stuff that you wouldn't normally see. There are so many characters from all kinds of series and movies. One big minus is that the show has no plot or well not a strong plot anyway.
The Simpsons (1989)
Lost it's touch years ago
I'd give a higher rating, but The Simpsons's died long time ago and should have ended when it had some dignity left. Now every episode seems like the same.
That said The Simpsons was solid stuff years ago. It was funny, touching and thought provoking. Best episode that comes to mind must be Bart gets an F (I hope that is the real name or this is really embarrassing).