Change Your Image
beyondi-94741
Reviews
The Plead (2022)
My cup of tea
I wasn't sure what I felt about this film until I finally understood what was going on and then I thought it was pretty smart. Very well acted too for such a low budget film which the acting is usually not good in films with a low budget. Not everyones cup of tea, but it was mine.
Death and Texas (2004)
Strangely satisfying
I wasn't expecting much going into this film, but I'll try anything. The way it was done and how the story seemed so true to life if it maybe was was pretty enticing I must say. I think it's film that should be seen by more.
Kids (1995)
Messed up film but I liked it
I like Kids. It's true to the time in which it was made and it's true now, maybe just in a different way, different era. There are guys and girls like this every decade, just with different clothes and in different clicks. It's worth seeing for how true to life it is.
Fairfield Road (2010)
i like it a lot
I like feel good movies like this. Jesse Metcalf is always easy on the eyes. I'll watch anything with this dreamy man. A movie I would recommend and watch again and again. I like all hallmark films in general but I'll try anything.
Triggered (2020)
Triggered Yes
It was a decent film. I wasn't expecting that at the end and it had me contemplating some things. Not a bad outing and I enjoyed the film overall in what it was stating.