Change Your Image
jolpi
Reviews
Svart krabba (2022)
excellent
Much better than any crap coming from the USA and its Marvel idiocy meant for imbecilic
american audience.
Powerful with excellent cinematography and interesting plot and very strong ending.
Murder, She Wrote: Tinker, Tailor, Liar, Thief (1992)
utter idiocy
From beginning to the end this episode like many others is absolute idiocy , pretentious and infantile, practically comical in the very awful way.
The best are hairdos and fashion ,even in the eighties and nineties absolutly unbelievable.
Tales from the Darkside: The Grave Robber (1987)
horrid
This idiocy is absolutely suitable for USA imbeciles.
Stupid beyond comprehension, unfunny
making me puke.
Made by idiots for idiots , counting on audience they can find in only one pariah country on earth.
Spectral (2016)
Moldovan War
And now we've got USA bandits in Moldova .
Why not , after all it is film only for slightly underdeveloped American children.
Fact is those bandits in case of any conflict would not survive 5 minutes on the street in this country with spectrals or without.
Meant for USA children with severe learning difficulties.
Monster Hunter (2020)
why not?
Yet another idiocy in this marvel -lous world of pictures made by imbeciles for children with severe learning difficulties and adults alike.
And why not , only those might spend some money on this making Anderson and his wife very happy.
Strachy (1979)
very goog
Excellent series about life and work actress from small varieties and vaudeville theatres.
Thirtys from last century, Warsaw ,
Poland.
Nothing whatsoever with communist propaganda, depicting real life in pre war Poland.
Doomsday (2008)
Glasgow as usual
Brilliant film ; depicts perfectly Glasgow
in its full glory and beauty better than any travel guide.
Only one point ; for actors costumes, too new for Glasgow inhabitants.
Death Race 3: Inferno (2013)
embarrassing
Utter idiocy made by imbeciles for imbecilic
children with severe learning difficulties
Death Race 2 (2010)
embarrassing
Comical idiocy made by imbeciles for imbeciles milking pockets of frustrating
parents
Red Dot (2021)
good
Thankfully it is not another USA crap for
imbecilic audience.
Nice cinematography, good acting only female lead does not fit into the landscape.
The 5th Wave (2016)
utter idiocy
Utter and complete nonsense made by imbeciles for imbecilic children
Battleship (2012)
idiocy
Made by imbeciles for imbeciles wit adequate main actor (sic) name kitch
Midsomer Murders: Picture of Innocence (2007)
absurd
Absolute idiocy , like rest of this cretinous
series for cretinous audiences
War of the Worlds (2005)
bad
Beginning quite ok but second part descending into grotesque , specially Tim Robbins completely hilarious and unnecessary parts
with absolutely idiotic ending.
Looks very limited invasion with hills battling scenes almost comedic together with very "patriotic" gung-ho son