Change Your Image
Maryam_Aljufairi
Reviews
Fatma (2021)
I'm not Thrilled..!
Slow burning, but everything literally is expected. A serial killer works as a cleaner. Nothing extra. Sounds boring haa ?
Actually it's boring somehow i gave it a chance till the end.
Jameel Jeddan (2022)
Overrated... 👎🏽
It's feels more like a kids show. I expected more to be honest......... there is nothing special about it at all.
Certainly,, It's a time waste!! If you have nothing to do watch it to wast your time.
Avlu (2018)
BBBBBBOOORRRIIINNNGGGGGGGGG!!!👎🏽👎🏽👎🏽
Very disappointing. I gave this series a chance for 3 episodes and it's still Awful!! ,,, I'm telling you just stay away from it and don't watch it it's a wast of time...!!! 👎🏽
Atiye (2019)
Beyond amazing, soul touching!! 🔥 Remarkable!!
Don't read or take the bad reviews. This show is beyond amazing, literally,, I never thought I would watch such show in any culture or language, and here i am watching a turkish series with an English audio. The show is very COMPLICATED and MEANINGFUL... it touched my soul deep inside, it made me cry. I can't imagine my life for the next day not watching it... i hope there will be SEASON 4... i recommend each and everyone of you to watch it until the last season (3). Highly recommended 👍🏽🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥
The Batman (2022)
Don't be fooled! This is a trap
This movie version of batman is the worst version I've ever seen. It's way Beyond silly! A real time and money waste!!! Batman solving puzzle of a mental illed man!! What a shame. I payed 36$ to watch it in 4DX theater!!! I'm disappointed. Honestly, the last 20 minutes were the best of the whole movie. Don't bother yourself to watch it.
Bir Baskadir (2020)
I need to vomit
I tried to watch it but I couldn't even finish the whole episode, I swear I'm having a terrible headache!!! It's very boring, one of the worst pilot episodes I've seen. Very OVERrated!!! I wasted 25 minutes of my time. It's not worth it.
Pera Palas'ta Gece Yarisi (2022)
It looks silly at the beginning but it gets better!
This show is genius. At the beginning when i saw the trailer i felt it's ridiculous, i was not going to watch it. But then when I started watching it gets better! Slow burning but it's worth it. Especially the last 2 episodes (9&10) where amazing. I hope the 2nd season be released soon! BTW usually I dislike turkish series, especially because of the language but I'm thankful and grateful for watching it on NETFLIX, because I watched it with English audio which was great and fun. I loved it! And thank you netflix, i love you you're the best streaming app!!!
Juvenile Justice (2022)
Not bad
Good, but i think it's overrated. I would rate it 6/10. I thought it would be better especially after viewing the rating and reading reviews. Good story. Medium acting. Good background music. Season 1 contains 10 episodes.
Jaguar (2021)
Dumb, but the story line is somehow good
This is a time wasting, no ending!!! Also, i hated the introduction music its really annoying nightmare!! Not recommended to watch. Good story but very bad show. 👎🏽
One of Us Is Lying (2021)
Average
Nothing very special, but it's not boring. Slow burning, little suspense. If you have nothing to watch just watch it. Not bad at all, but i have seen better. I rate it 5/10.
Rebelde (2022)
Might be boring for most of you
I have been reading all the reviews most of them where comparison between this series on the original one. Actually, I never knew about the original series, I just saw this one. In conclusion, to me this is 4/10 not more. As expected. I didn't regret watching it. I've seen worse. It's more like high school musical. Could be a wast of time for many people, but i like to discover new series that's why i watched it until the end.
BigBug (2022)
Very very very silly
Very very very silly And ridicules!!! Its a waste of time!!! I gave this movie a chance until the end, and I regret not closing it right away!!! I'm very generous bu rating this 1 star!!!! DONT watch it it will just waste your time and will give you a headache.
Shtisel (2013)
Second jewish series I've seen.
This is my second jewish series to watch, I've known a-lot about jewish from this series although I'm a Muslim, but there is no problem watching other religious groups around the world. Good production, good acting, good story. I loved the art part. Recommended 👍🏽.
Unorthodox (2020)
First Jewish tv series!
This is my first jewish series to watch, I've known a-lot about jewish from this series although I'm a Muslim, but there is no problem watching other religious groups around the world. Good production, good acting.
Tiempos de guerra (2017)
Entertaining!
Actually this is a good series, not perfect but i rate it 7/10 over average. Not boring, i have been watching it with the English audio version. Recommended 👍🏽
Las chicas del cable (2017)
Will take you back to 20's!
This series took me back to 20's ... amazing, very entertaining! Different. Certainly recommended! Actually i started watching Spanish tv shows after knowing this series. It's really addictive, although i was watching it with the English audio version. DONT MISS IT OUT! Highly recommended 👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽
Warrior Nun (2020)
WILD!
WILD! I admired watching this series, i hope there will be season 2!!! I enjoyed every single episode. It's exciting! I highly recommend it! Plz Netflix create more seasons of it!!!
13 Reasons Why (2017)
First season ?!
I was addicted to the first season, it was really good. Then it gets boring especially the third & forth season! Yet, i recommend you to watch it. It's one of the originals.
Mulan (2020)
Not recommended!
I didn't like it at all! I felt very disappointed after watching it. And more disappointed because Disney is much better than this movie. Bad. The animation version was much much better. I regret watching this movie. Highly NOT recommended!
I Care a Lot (2020)
Unexpected!
I thought this is a romantic dramatic movie but instead it scared me, the story looked sooo real. I didn't expect this at all. At first i saw a part of it and felt that it's silly. BUT when i gave it another chance, it proved me wrong! I think it deserves to be watched. Recommended.
Titanic (1997)
My all time favorite movie..
I've been watching this movie since I was born! And yet it's my all time favorite movie! Can't get over it. Romantic, tragedy. Rose is iconic!!!
MUST WATCH. Highly recommended.
Inventing Anna (2022)
Underrated!!! A m a z i n g
I know That you have been reading many reviews about this series, most of the reviews are disappointing! BUT! I'm telling you THIS BIOGRAPHY LIMITED SERIES IS WORTH IT. I'm still in the fourth episode but i can't close my eyes and sleep. This show is underrated I don't know why.. interesting story! REAL BIOGRAPHY STORY. I was hesitated to watch if before I read the reviews! But not i feel good after I've been watching it. Recommended!
--
I just finished watching the full series and i can assure you that you won't regret it!!! I advise each and everyone of you to watch it! I'm sooooo sad that there won't be season 2...
Behind Her Eyes (2021)
Unusual
Great drama show, slow burning but it's worth it. NOT BORING! The last episode is unpredictable! Poor adam :(... I was shocked at the end. Couldn't imagine this ending certainly. Watch it and let's see what's your opinion about it! Recommended.
Suits (2011)
One of my favorite shows
Great cast and characters. Amazing acting, you will not feel bored! Every episode something new happens and they try to solve it. I think this is the top one " law firm " series on Netflix! At least to me!!
Highly recommended!
Biohackers (2020)
Very interesting !
Very interesting german tv show. I watched it with the English audio version. There are 2 season. Each season contains 6 episodes only!! The topic is unique, acting is 7/10 but all in all i rate it 8.5-9/10. I love to watch more of this. Recommended 👍🏽