Change Your Image
fantasygirl-24408
Reviews
Benidorm (2007)
Great then meh...
This is a great series until the episodes go to the longer running time... I have just binged watched it and when the original family leave it just loses it's Mojo... non the less well worth watching if you like innuendos and need cheering up.
Brighton (2019)
MEH....
Very odd film...I watched it because I like the 4 main characters but it was a quite annoying film to watch ... the awful accent Leslie used was irritating... Larry Lamb was just laughable... the only good thing was the meeting of the 2 ladies on the pier at the end.
I Am Vengeance: Retaliation (2020)
Deep voice Blank bullets
A Modern day "A Team" ... 99% blank bullets ... lots of WWE style fighting ... the main character has the required deep voice and strong name ... A both ridiculous yet amusing hours worth ... ok for a dull evening.
Kidnapping Stella (2019)
Alice Creed dubbed
99% the same as The disappeared of Alice Creed..literally word for word copy... only the location differs very slightly 0/10.