Change Your Image
apollocreedst
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Expend4bles (2023)
The EXPENDABLES are back baby !!!!!!!!
I can honestly say that I was not disappointed. This was a high octane, unbelievably explosive, funny, blood thirsty, proper action movie! This film would not have been out of place in the 80s, but manages to fit into the market of today's cinematic action experience. It is easily much more graphic and gory than most modern day action films, but this adds to the film and creates a degree of realism. Let's face it; if you go around killing people it isn't going to be pretty! This film did what it needed to do, it wasn't afraid to contain blood, guts and violence for the sake of an age restriction but also wasn't overly ridiculous. After all most of the people who will watch this film grew up watching the classic action films of the 80s and 90s and are old enough for a bit of gore.
Awesome in every aspect.
Halloween Ends (2022)
The ending credits were the best thing about this.
Michael Myers making a cameo in is own movie, is the worst thing they invented, the final fight in kitchen...my GOD !!!! What a waste, i rather see a battle in a rooftop or something like that...but noooooo the director put this movie like the Cory show, Cory is the real killer of the movie, not Michael Myers, it´s shamefull, and an absolute disaster of a movie, glad i watched for free, and wouldn´t pay a dime to see the pile of C****.
For me is the worst movie in the entire franchise, now the director is going to remake the exorcist the same way he did this, destroying franchises is what is does best, i would never hire him again, to direct anything.
Now for the director : Go and make comedies man surely is the best you can do, stick to them, yeah i´m talking to you mr. So called director ! For me you are like a cockroach, that i step with my foot.
The Thing: O Regresso (2021)
Movie done with great respect for the franchise !!!
If you're a fan of the original looking for something completely different, than this is the movie for you.
It´s wonderfull, and if you always wondered what happend to Childs and Macready, you will find out in this incredible movie.
I highly recommend this flick.
Inimigo Desconhecido: Enemy Unknown (2020)
Easily one of the best low budget´s i´ve ever seen.
This movie has a simple story, the alien looks wicked and his weapons too.
The jungle is used in a good way to hide the alien, he teleports himself, has various camouflages, different from the predator.
The cinematography of the jungle is appropriately hot.
An intense flick from start to finish.
Infinitium (2017)
A good movie full of twists
A good movie with an incredible vibe, good work from all the team, that made this.
All in all a good sci fi adventure with loads of blood and gore.