Change Your Image
kmkarlovic
Reviews
Bones: Aliens in a Spaceship (2006)
Stunning
This episode is breathtaking. The storyline, the rapport between the characters (especially Brennan and Hodgins which we don't typically get to see solo), the way all the characters came together and evolved just in this one epiapde.... definitely one of the best in all 12 seasons.
Under Wraps (1997)
This is such a great old movie
I grew up on the original DCOMs and the Halloween ones were always my faves. Under Wraps is a good, warm movie for the family. Yes, it is late 90s, and yes, it is aimed at children with child actors, but the story is fun and cute and the humor pretty on point. Love it!
Charmed: The Last Temptation of Christy (2006)
This season is just rough
Been a fan of Charmed since it first began but this season was just rough. This episode which introduced Chrisy was a worse turning point for an already bumpy season. The actress is not good at all, the storyline is weak, and it really seems to take all its inspiration and story from another show (if you've seen this other show you know exactly which one). I still love this show and Henry is a major redeeming factor this season and particularly this episode, but this story just isn't good and is made worse by a poor actress.