Change Your Image
prhsfsc
Reviews
The Week Of (2018)
Hilarious movie!
This movie is incredibly funny! I love the Sandman and wasn't expecting too much from this movie but his performance is incredible! He is great as the American dad, and the first bathroom scene with Seymour just makes you laugh. The scene where Adam's character invites the two guys outside for breakfast is also really funny. Every character is well written and very funny!
The bad reviews are just because it is a Sandler's movie. Still can't figure out why the man has such bad reviews. Makes no sense! He proved to be great in comedy and in drama as well! Adam, please never stop making movies and entertaining the world! You're the freaking man.
The Out-Laws (2023)
Great movie, great time!
Ignore the bad reviews. This is the kind of movie that can seem to look cool to trash talk about. Just like any Sandler movie.
But it's a cool, funny, enjoyable movie, just like any Sandler movie! Adam Devine is great in it and supper funny, he makes us laugh like crazy. Super talented dude who can really act and sing.
Congrats, Adam Devine and all the team for putting the movie together! I hope there will be a new movie like this. Not necessarily a part 2 (but that would be cool as well)
To all the people trash talking. You're just crazy and/or jealous or just can't enjoy a good time. I'm sorry for you.
Sandy Wexler (2017)
Good movie, deserves better ratings!
The concept is very good! There are great cameos and the story is good! It would be way better if it was a bit shorter but still worth it! Conan O'Brien and Jay Leno in the same movie with scenes followed by each other! Some great SNL cast members from Sandler's time like Chris Rock, Carvey and Spade! It is and ode to show business and the last song really ends it on that note. The romance plot was good but could've been more developed since the movie was so long.
People who constantly trash talk Sandler are just pretentious people who think comedy needs to be the godfather. Guess what? It doesn't! Sandler has been making us laugh for a long time and he has had great movies!
Hustle (2022)
Great movie!
A great movie, a great homage to the game of basketball, a great role by the main characters!
Amazing! Sandler did a great work.
Amazing to see all those real players. This movie depicts basketball as a true art form.
Succession: This Is Not for Tears (2019)
The Smirk
Oh, that smirk! Brian Cox should win every available award just for that smirk. 10 stars just for that smirk!
Brian Cox and Jeremy Strong brought it home in this one.
Curb Your Enthusiasm: Igor, Gregor, & Timor (2021)
Bill Hader and Milan to Minsk
Bill Hader is always hilarious. If you notice it look like Larry was almost breaking in the first scene Bill appears!
This isn't the best episode ever but it isn't nearly as bad as people are saying it is. It was pretty funny.
Also loved the "Milan to Minsk" reference.
Curb Your Enthusiasm: Man Fights Tiny Woman (2021)
Hilarious dialogues
Great episode! The dialogue between Seth and Larry was hilarious.
Larry David keeps bringing such good and hilarious comedy to everyday situations.
LD completely reinvents the way to talk about PC culture.