Change Your Image
sanchezoscar-71654
Reviews
9-1-1: Lone Star (2020)
9-1-1 Lone Star is the star!
I watched 9-1-1 since season 1 and it was amazing and honestly made me want to become one of them, specifically a 9-1-1 operator and when Lone Star came out I was in love with the cast right away! This show has it's own touch to it that separates it from the original and personally has become my favorite! This one to me doesn't fail to get me through all the possible emotions and it doesn't shy away much from the hard moments. If something bad is going to happen, it serves it well and ready to pull on your heart strings which recently 9-1-1 has been holding back on. I couldn't ask for anything more from this show other than to make it as far as 9-1-1 and give us a season 4 if not more.
Veneno (2020)
Beautifully put together.
This show is amazing and really pulls you into her story with her past life to her moments when she's older inspiring and inspiring some more! Don't skip past this because you'll only be missing out something good in life. The story of Cristina Ortiz Rodríguez AKA La Veneno is a huge inspiration to many and this only proves it more.